yissluckyg 高考像漫漫人生路上的一道坎,无论成败与否,只有努力过、拼搏过,这段青春也就无悔了,执的是自信之笔,答的是满意之卷,放松心情,去迎接挑战,相信自己一定会很出色,本文为大家介绍关于2020年湖南高考外语卷的点评解析,即外语卷WORD文字高清版,一起了解。 一、2020年湖南高考外语卷真题答案解析 2020年湖南高考外语考试结束后,我们会第一时间免费分享2020年湖南高考外语卷WORD文字版及真题答案解析:可以扫描免费获取: 1、总体评价:英语试卷选材新颖、题材丰富、体裁多样,富有教育性、时代感,语言真实、地道,符合考生的认知水平和心理特点,试题的设计规范、严谨,没有偏题怪题,呈现了语言交际情境的真实性、实用性和合理性,有利于对考生学科核心素养的考查。 2、倡导核心价值、体现真善美:今年的高考英语试卷,在试题选材和立意之中,紧密联系当代社会生活,处处体现生活中的真善美。考生答题时,既要读懂文章内容,也要理解作者字里行间流露出的情感和价值观,这有助于启发考生树立正确的价值观,进行积极的 3、本套试卷凸显了英语在介绍外国文化,推动中外文化交流中所扮演的角色。通过不同话题和体裁的语言材料,小到课堂教学大到历史事件,向考生呈现出丰富多样的西方文化。比如,阅读C篇介绍了一个全球性的图书交流平台,有利于培养考生用英语参与全球文化交流的能力和意识。 二、2020年湖南高考最新新闻分享 7月3号,省教育厅召开2020年全省高考工作第一次新闻发布会,省教育考试院院长唐未兵通报了今年高考工作有关情况,重点介绍了今年我省高考基本情况及组考工作主要措施、高考政策调整情况、考生考试时的注意事项等,并还就高考有关事项与媒体进行了交流。省委宣传部新闻处于晓亮,省教育考试院党委书记罗桂香、总工程师吴德平出席发布会。省教育厅新闻中心主任崔恒源主持发布会。 关于我省2020年高考有关情况的通报 一、今年全省高考的基本情况及组考工作的主要措施 2020年,我省共有高考考生53.6万人,比上年增加3.7万人,增长7.4%。其中应届生46.8万人,占考生总数的87.31%,往届生6.8万人,占12.69%;文科考生19.4万人,占36.19%,理科考生25.1万人,占46.83%,职高对口类考生9.1万人,占16.98%。除保送生、高职院校单独招生等提前录取的考生外,全省参加统一高考的考生近40.7万人,比上年增加1.5万人。全省14个市(州)共设123个考区、272个考点、1.44万间考室,考试工作人员近5万人。 6月11日,教育部会同国家教育统一考试工作部际联席会议成员单位召开电视电话会议,全面动员和部署2020年高考工作。陈宝生部长出席会议并讲话,明确提出今年的高考工作目标是:坚决贯彻落实党中央国务院关于今年高考工作的决策部署,统筹抓好常态化疫情防控和高考工作,切实保障广大考生和涉考工作人员的生命安全和身体健康,确保考前无试题、试卷泄露,考中无大面积、有组织的舞弊,考后无评卷录取失误,社会舆论总体保持和谐稳定。强调要深刻认识今年高考工作的严峻性、复杂性,强化风险意识,应对好疫情防控、考试时间变化、新高考改革落地、考试安全工作、营造良好舆论环境等方面面临的挑战,拿出战时状态、战时标准、战时举措,务求把各项工作做得更深更细更扎实,确保高考防疫和考试安全万无一失。要求各地狠抓疫情防控,确保健康高考;狠抓考试安全,确保公平高考;狠抓深化改革,确保平稳高考;狠抓考生服务,确保温馨高考;狠抓宣传引导,确保诚信高考。随后,省政府召开了全省普通高校招生考试暨普通高中学业水平考试工作电视电话会议,吴桂英副省长强调今年的高考务必确保健康、务必确保公平、务必确保安全,并从严密组织、严格责任、严明纪律等三个方面提出了明确的要求。我们按照教育部的总体部署,紧紧围绕省委、省政府“保平安、保质量、保公平”和“零差错、零事故”的总体要求,狠抓疫情防控,突出考试安全,积极担当进取,努力攻坚克难,各项工作进展顺利。具体来讲,我们强化了十二个方面的举措。 1.突出抓好疫情防控。为贯彻落实国家及我省新冠肺炎疫情防控的有关部署,确保广大考生和考试工作人员的生命安全和身体健康,省教育厅会同省卫生健康委结合我省实际,联合出台了《湖南省2020年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试疫情防控实施方案》,针对试卷运送分发、考前准备、考务组织、评卷复核、招生录取等不同环节的特点,细化了疫情防控措施及应急预案。为切实保障考生生命健康,考试期间,各地卫健部门均派人入驻考点担任副主考,专职负责涉疫常规工作和突发事件处置。 2.深入排查考试风险。深入贯彻落实*关于防范化解重大风险的指示精神,按照考前、考中和考后三个阶段,对高考组考工作的各个环节进行了风险分析和排查,制定了应对化解风险的具体措施。 3.精心做好考试组织管理。全面梳理考务工作细则,对有关考务规定进行再优化、再精简,制定了周密细致的高考组考工作方案、安全工作方案、突发事件应急处置预案,强化了听力考试安全和应急处置,制定了疫情防控方案,确保考生和考试安全。7月7日、8日两天,省教育厅、省教育考试院主要领导将在省高考指挥中心坐镇指挥,省委宣传部、省国家保密局、省公安厅、省无委、省卫健委等部门将派出精干力量参与值班值守。 4.严格确保试卷安全保密。按照《湖南省国家教育考试试卷安全保密工作管理办法》(简称“60条”)的要求,严格执行试卷安全保密“一把手”负责制,严格执行试卷流转环节管理,严格执行试卷保密室相关管理规定。 5.切实做好应急处置工作。制定严密详细的应急预案,汇编各类突发情况的指导性案例,组织进行案例教育,有针对性地开展应急演练。加强对考点及涉考区域的安全隐患排查,加强应急处置预案的演练和培训,确保应急工作小组成员岗位职责清楚,处置方法和步骤正确,处置措施得当。 6.开展全覆盖式考务人员培训和专项培训。配齐配强考试考务人员,加强警示教育和业务能力培训,坚持不培训不上岗,培训不合格不上岗。集中开展专项培训,加强“新人”培训、保密知识培训、法律法规培训和防疫组考培训。 7.强化技术防范措施。全省高考全部安排在升级后或新建的国家教育考试标准化考点进行。考前对考点设备进行了全面排查、运行调试和维护,确保各项设备配置到位、运行良好。今年,我省对网上巡查系统进行了升级改造,考试期间继续在省级平台实时监控全省各地所有考室的情况。同时运用现代技术手段构建了更加有效的安全防范体系。 8.着力优化考试环境。进一步完善政府统筹、部门协作、联防联控、齐抓共管的考试环境综合治理机制,共同抓好考试环境治理。大力开展“净化涉考网络环境”“打击销售作弊器材”“净化考点周边环境”“打击替考作弊”“清理整顿涉考培训机构和助考中介”等专项整治行动,切实做好舆情应对和维稳工作,全力为考试安全保驾护航。 9.层层落实安全责任。成立了全省高考安全工作领导小组,分管副省长任组长,省教育厅厅长为副组长,省教育厅分管领导、省教育考试院院长、各厅际联席会议成员单位分管领导为成员。各市(州)、县(市区)也成立了相应的工作机构。建立横向到边、纵向到底的责任体系,一级抓一级,层层传导压力,确保责任落实到岗、到人,一旦发生责任事故,将严格落实责任追究制。 10.加大巡考督考力度。6月23日至7月1 日,我院会同公安、保密等部门有关负责人对全省各市(州)考前准备工作进行了全面检查。在7月5日至7月8日期间,省教育厅与公安、保密、卫健等部门将派出由厅级领导带队的巡考组分赴14个市(州),对各地各考点考试组织实施情况进行巡考督查;派出省级督考员到一些考区、考点进行定点督考,并组织若干个工作组随机进行“暗访”。高考期间还将组织中央和省内主要媒体记者分组随机进入考点进行监督。 11.扎实开展考风考纪建设。通过宣传《刑法》《教育法》《两高司法解释》、签订《诚信考试承诺书》、发放警示教育宣传资料等方式,把诚信考试教育融入考生报名、考试全过程,积极营造“诚信考试光荣、违纪舞弊可耻”的良好氛围。加强高考期间各本科高校在校生管理,严格请假制度,逐一确认离校学生去向,严防在校大学生充当替考“枪手”。严格依法依规查处各类违法违纪违规行为。在此要特别拜托媒体朋友们继续帮忙加大这方面的宣传力度,引导考生诚信参考。 12.全力提升服务保障水平。在高考工作的各个阶段,通过电话、网络、媒体、声讯平台、官方微信等多种渠道和方式,及时、准确向社会发布高考的相关信息。坚持正确的舆论导向,严禁宣传高考状元和高考升学率,严禁张贴与高考相关的雷人标语、横幅,重点规范信息发布和管理,从源头上防止炒作。积极做好政策解读、志愿填报指导、信访查询等服务工作。切实保障考生交通安全,搞好考点周边道路交通疏导和维护,为考生开辟“绿色通道”,确保考生平安出行、顺利参考。切实保障考点食品卫生安全,杜绝食品安全事故。坚持以考生为本,精心做好咨询点、医疗室、休息场所、标识指示、饮水、降温、防暑等服务,进一步做好残障等特殊考生的考试服务,营造安全、温馨的考试环境。继续向社会公布违规举报热线电话(省教育厅举报电话为、84714915.省教育考试院举报电话为)和咨询电话),及时处理考生和人民群众反映的问题,尽力满足考生和家长的合理诉求,将矛盾化解在萌芽阶段、解决在当地。 二、今年我省高考相关政策和操作办法的调整变化情况 根据教育部有关文件规定及我省实际,我省今年对有关高考招生录取政策进行了补充和调整。 1.新增强基计划招生。根据《教育部关于在部分高校开展基础学科招生改革试点工作的意见》(教学〔2020〕1号)的规定,自 2020 年起,在部分“一流大学”建设高校范围内遴选高校开展基础学科招生改革试点(也称强基计划),主要选拔培养有志于服务国家重大战略需求且综合素质优秀或基础学科拔尖的学生,聚焦高端芯片与软件、智能科技、新材料、先进制造和国家安全等关键领域以及国家人才紧缺的人文社会科学领域,由有关高校结合自身办学特色,合理安排招生专业。今年开展强基计划招生的有 北京大学 、清华大学等36所高校。该计划在本科提前批录取之前完成录取备案,录取使用的高考成绩均不含优惠加分。不再组织开展高校自主招生工作。 2.调整美术类专业校考院校范围。除经教育部批准的部分独立设置的本科艺术院校(含部分艺术类本科专业参照执行的少数高校)外,其他来湘招生本科高校不得组织我省美术类统考所涵盖专业的校考,直接使用我省统考成绩。 3.新增基层水利特岗人员招生计划。其招生方式和基层农技特岗人员招生方式相同,定向招生、定向培养、定向就业。计划和志愿填报安排在基层农技水利特岗类,招生录取安排在本科、专科提前批。 4.调整农村订单定向免费医学生志愿填报及录取办法。在本科提前批单设“农村订单定向免费医学生”志愿招生,对于第一次填报的志愿录不满额的院校,设置一次征集志愿。调整协议签订方式为预签协议,考生在志愿填报结束后,须将预签的协议在规定的时间送达户籍所在县卫生计生部门。 5.调整民航飞行学员志愿填报及录取办法。将 “民航飞行学员”志愿安排在本科提前批,对于第一次填报的志愿录不满额的院校,设置一次征集志愿。符合民航招飞有关条件的考生,方可填报本科提前批中的“民航飞行学员”志愿,且必须填报本人“有效招飞申请”范围内的院校(征集志愿不限“有效招飞申请”中的院校)。 今年高考的相关具体政策办法解读,将在湖南省教育考试院网站和官方微信公众号发布(湖南省教育考试院工作网、湖南招生考试信息港网站、湘微招考微信公众号ID:hunan-zhaokao),请大家关注。 三、考生在考试中要注意的有关事项 1.关于疫情防控。高考前14天按照有关要求对所有参加高考的考生和工作人员进行健康状况监测。考试期间,考生和考试工作人员在考点校门接受身体健康监测后,才能进入考点。考生进入考室前要佩戴口罩,进入考室就坐后,可自主决定是否继续佩戴(身份核实时,需摘下口罩);备用隔离考室的考生要全程佩戴口罩。 2.关于考场安检。我省实施考场安检多年,目的是为了确保考生考试安全和防止利用无线通讯等工具作弊。和往年一样,今年7月6日下午开放考场时要进行一次安检演练,主要是让考生熟悉安检流程和要求,调整好心态,提前适应。为使安检快速、顺利进行,今年安检时间从每科开考前35分钟开始,请广大考生积极配合,按规定有序接受安检。特别要提醒考生,今年高考对直尺、三角板这两种文具的使用标准做出了明确的界定,规定直尺的尺面只能印有长度计量单位标识、无其他数学符号公式等,考生千万不要携带不符合考试要求的物品进入考室,尤其是不要携带违禁物品包括各种通讯工具、电子设备、各种智能穿戴设备、饰品、手表及其他计时工具等。 3.关于考生身份核验。我们将在组考中认真细致地进行考生身份核验,对考生的身份证采用第二代身份证阅读机进行核验,防止通过伪造身份证实施替考作弊行为的发生。同时,我们也要告知广大考生,只要持自己的真实身份证参考,只管放心考试,不必紧张,不必担心。身份证核验有一整套程序保证核验工作严谨、有序,不会出现漏验、错验的现象,也不会影响考生考试。在这里要提醒广大考生,参考时一定要携带身份证和准考证,以免影响顺利参考。 4.关于视频监控。今年我们继续通过视频监控系统对考试过程进行全程监控并录像,在考试结束后组织专人对监控录像进行集中审看,审看结果作为处理违规行为的依据。《国家教育考试违规处理办法》(教育部令第33号)明确规定:“考试工作人员通过视频发现考生有违纪、作弊行为的,应当立即通知在现场的考试工作人员,并应当将视频录像作为证据保存。教育考试机构可以通过视频录像回放,对所涉及考生违规行为进行认定”。我们要说明的是,实施视频监控是保证考试有序进行的有效手段,目的是为考生创造一个正常发挥、公平竞争的环境。只要考生独立、专心答题,不违纪作弊、不给他人作弊提供便利,视频监控录像不会对考生考试造成任何影响。但对有违规行为的考生,考点监控室及考务平台网上巡查都会发现,视频监控录像也会记录下来,我们将以此为依据进行严肃处理。希望有违纪作弊动机的考生及早打消违纪作弊念头,消除侥幸心理,以正确的态度、积极的心态参考。 5.关于考号编排。今年我省继续实行考区范围内随机编排考号,并直接由省里统一运用计算机程序进行随机编排,这可能使不少考生不能在其就读的中学考点参考。我们提醒广大考生,一定要提前准备好口罩,做好自我防护,提前查看考试地点,掌握好参考时间,按照学校的要求,对自己的住宿、交通、出发时间和路线等作好周全规划,以免耽误考试。 6.关于考生答题。主要应注意三个方面:一是考生拿到答题卡和试题卷后,要检查有无错误、是否漏印或残缺、字迹是否清晰。如发现有错误,应立即报告监考教师予以更换。开考后,再行报告更换的,延误的考试时间不予延长,请考生一定要注意。在确认无误后,在指定位置和规定的时间内准确清楚地填写好姓名、准考证号,并对自己的条形码进行核对。二是答题时务必将答案填写在答题卡上相应的位置,答在草稿纸上或非题号指定的答题区域均无效。选择题作答必须用合格的2B铅笔填涂,非选择题作答必须用0.5毫米黑色签字笔书写,作图题可先用铅笔绘出,确认后再用签字笔描清楚。三是考试终了铃响,考生必须立即停止答题,根据统一指令起立。按试题卷在上、答题卡居中、草稿纸在下的顺序整理好试题卷、答题卡和草稿纸,按照统一指令依次从前门离开考室,并在考点指定的地方等候,待发出离开信号后,方可离开考点。这里特别提醒广大考生,考生在考试终了铃响之后,切不可继续作答。考试终了铃响之后,书写(填涂)姓名、准考证号的一律视为考试结束信号发出后继续答题,属于违规行为。根据近年来高考违纪作弊的统计情况来看,违纪作弊的考生中有不少是因延迟作答而受到处理的,这很可惜,也很不值得。希望媒体记者朋友多加宣传,提醒考生务必在规定的时间内作答,不要延迟作答。 三、湖南高考英语图文推荐 1、2020年湖南高考英语试卷难度系数点评及答案解析(WORD文字版) 2020年湖南高考试卷难度备受大家关注,教育部考试中心党委书记、主任孙海波介绍,今年湖南高考将以“稳”字当头,科学施策、精准施策,高考的命题将保持试卷结构、题型题量,以及考试难度的相对稳定。我们一起来了解关于2020年湖南高考英语试卷的难度系统和点评解析的相关内容。>>> 查看全文 2、今年湖南高考英语卷难不难,2020湖南高考英语卷难度系数点评分析 人生一定不是场百米赛跑,一定是场马拉松是个长跑,人生的这场马拉松,高考只是这漫长跑道上的一段征程。即便暂时落后了同伴很多米,但只要我们足够用力,足够有耐心,光着脚也一定可以跑到终点。言归正传,今年湖南高考英语卷难度系数怎么样?湖南高考英语卷和去年相比难不难,湖南高考英语卷评价如何?下面我为你整理了关于湖南高考英语的相关知识。希望对你有帮助。>>> 查看全文 3、2020年湖南高考英语卷难不难 试卷难度点评解析(word文字版下载) 4、2020年湖南高考英语试题难不难,今年全国卷1英语易度调查 2018年湖南高考英语试题难不难,今年全国卷1英语易度调查每年的高考,都有无数的鲜活故事。高考,是一个人的终生记忆,也属于一个时代的记忆。有人说,在中国,没有经历过高考的人生是不完整的人生,高考就是一场人生的历练。那么今年湖南高考英语难度系数怎么样,今年高考相比去年难不难?2018年湖南省高考英语考试即将结束,今年湖南高考考试采用全国卷1,英语试题难不难?与往年湖南高考相比容易不?我做个小调查,欢迎考完试的考生参与投票。>>> 查看全文 5、2020湖南高考英语难度系数解析,今年高考英语卷难不难
易叉叉叨叨 高考像漫漫人生路上的一道坎,无论成败与否,只有努力过、拼搏过,这段青春也就无悔了,执的是自信之笔,答的是满意之卷,放松心情,去迎接挑战,相信自己一定会很出色,本文为大家介绍关于2020年湖北高考外语卷的点评解析,即外语卷WORD文字高清版,一起了解。 一、2020年湖北高考外语卷真题答案解析 2020年湖北高考外语考试结束后,我们会第一时间免费分享2020年湖北高考外语卷WORD文字版及真题答案解析:可以扫描免费获取: 1、总体评价:英语试卷选材新颖、题材丰富、体裁多样,富有教育性、时代感,语言真实、地道,符合考生的认知水平和心理特点,试题的设计规范、严谨,没有偏题怪题,呈现了语言交际情境的真实性、实用性和合理性,有利于对考生学科核心素养的考查。 2、倡导核心价值、体现真善美:今年的高考英语试卷,在试题选材和立意之中,紧密联系当代社会生活,处处体现生活中的真善美。考生答题时,既要读懂文章内容,也要理解作者字里行间流露出的情感和价值观,这有助于启发考生树立正确的价值观,进行积极的 3、本套试卷凸显了英语在介绍外国文化,推动中外文化交流中所扮演的角色。通过不同话题和体裁的语言材料,小到课堂教学大到历史事件,向考生呈现出丰富多样的西方文化。比如,阅读C篇介绍了一个全球性的图书交流平台,有利于培养考生用英语参与全球文化交流的能力和意识。 二、2020年湖北高考最新新闻分享 今日, 湖北省近40万名高三学子将赴高考考场。 受新冠肺炎疫情影响,2020年高考延期一个月举行。这是自2003年高考改为6月举行后,时隔18年再度迎来7月高考。为了应对强降雨等极端天气对考试的影响,各部门纷纷出台有力措施,为学子保驾护航。 今日的两门考试科目为上午语文、下午数学,明日为上午文科综合/理科综合、下午外语。考生需注意入场时间,外语在开考前15分钟停止入场,其他科目在开考15分钟后停止入场。另外,考生交卷出场时间不得早于每科目考试结束前30分钟,交卷出场后不得再进场续考。离开考场的考生暂时不要离开考点,待广播发出离开考点指令后,再在工作人员引导下,保持安全间距有序、错时离开。 交警部门介绍,高考期间,将强化全省309个考点周边交通疏导和管制,加强车辆的禁行禁鸣管理,维护好考点周边交通秩序。各考点交警、派出所民警,还将为忘带证件、遇到交通拥堵的考生提供应急交通便利;对送考车辆发生故障、交通事故的,迅速出警、快速处理,必要时帮助联系车辆转送考生。 气象部门提醒武汉及湖北省东部地区考生,注意防范今、明两天的强降雨带来的不利影响。考生和家长一定要及时关注最新天气预报预警信息及交通信息,提前规划出行路线,为去往考场留出充裕时间,以免耽误考试。 武汉市招考办表示,如遇强降雨,开考前,考点大门将适当提前开启;考试结束时,允许适当延迟考生离开考场和考点的时间。外语听力考试期间,如遇强雷电干扰,将视具体情况,并履行报批程序后,可采取暂停听力考试、先笔试后听力考试、延长考试时间等办法应急处置。 考生进入考点时,需佩戴口罩,但不得影响身份识别。进入考场前,应摘下自备口罩,放置在物品存放处。进入考场后,考生可以自主决定是否需要佩戴口罩,若需要使用,考场提供统一的备用口罩。奥美医疗股份有限公司为全省考生提供了医用外科口罩76.75万只,目前已全部发送到各个考点。 湖北高考成绩预计将于7月23日向考生发放。 成绩发布后,考生可在规定时间内通过县(市、区)考试机构有组织地申请成绩复核。日前,教育部和31个省份教育行政主管部门、招生考试机构高考举报电话公布,欢迎广大考生、家长及社会各界人士及时举报反映涉及2020年高考安全的线索。湖北省举报电话为:、68880280(7月15日前)。 据了解,今年全国高考报名人数为1071万人,比去年增加40万人。全国将设考点7000余个、考场40万个,安排监考及考务人员94.5万人。今年高考是新冠肺炎疫情发生以来,全国范围内规模最大的一次有组织的集体性活动。 三、湖北高考英语图文推荐 1、2020年湖北高考英语试卷难度系数点评及答案解析(WORD文字版) 2020年湖北高考试卷难度备受大家关注,教育部考试中心党委书记、主任孙海波介绍,今年湖北高考将以“稳”字当头,科学施策、精准施策,高考的命题将保持试卷结构、题型题量,以及考试难度的相对稳定。我们一起来了解关于2020年湖北高考英语试卷的难度系统和点评解析的相关内容。>>> 查看全文 2、今年湖北高考英语卷难不难,2020湖北高考英语卷难度系数点评分析 人生一定不是场百米赛跑,一定是场马拉松是个长跑,人生的这场马拉松,高考只是这漫长跑道上的一段征程。即便暂时落后了同伴很多米,但只要我们足够用力,足够有耐心,光着脚也一定可以跑到终点。言归正传,今年湖北高考英语卷难度系数怎么样?湖北高考英语卷和去年相比难不难,湖北高考英语卷评价如何?下面我为你整理了关于湖北高考英语的相关知识。希望对你有帮助。>>> 查看全文 3、2020年湖北高考英语卷难不难 试卷难度点评解析(word文字版下载) 4、2020年湖北高考英语作文审题立意 应该怎么写不走题难易调查 2018年湖北高考英语作文审题立意 应该怎么写不走题难易调查每年的高考,都有无数的鲜活故事。高考,是一个人的终生记忆,也属于一个时代的记忆。有人说,在中国,没有经历过高考的人生是不完整的人生,高考就是一场人生的历练。那么今年湖北高考难度系数怎么样,今年高考相比去年难不难?2018年湖北省高考英语考试即将结束,今年湖北高考考试采用全国卷1,英语作文难不难?与往年湖北高考英语作文相比容易不?我做个小调查,欢迎考完试的考生参与投票。>>> 查看全文 5、2020湖北高考英语难度系数解析,今年高考英语卷难不难
悠悠岁月里 2018年辽宁高考英语试卷真题答案解析及点评(WORD文字版) 2015年普通高等学校招生全国统一卷 英语 本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第Ⅰ卷注意事项: 1.答第Ⅰ卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。不能答在本试卷上,否则无效。 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从试题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:Howmuchistheshirt? A.£19.15B.£9.18C.£9.15 答案是C。 1.Whattimeisitnow? A.9:10B.9:50C.10:00 2.Whatdoesthewomanthinkoftheweather? A.It’sniceB.It’swarmC.It’scold 3.Whatwillthemando? A.AttendameetingB.GivealectureC.Leavehisoffice 4.Whatisthewoman’sopinionaboutthecourse? A.ToohardB.WorthtakingC.Veryeasy 5.Whatdoesthewomanwantthemantodo? A.Speaklouder.B.Apologizetoher.C.Turnofftheradio. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6.HowlongdidMichaelstayinChina? A.Fivedays.B.Oneweek.C.Twoweels. 7.WheredidMichaelgolastyear? A.Russia.B.Norway.C.India. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题 8.WhetfooddoesSallylike? A.Cookdinner.B.Fish.C.Eggs. 9.Whatarethespeakersgoingtodo? A.Cookdinner.B.Goshopping.C.Orderdishes. 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题. 10.Wherearethespeakers? A.Inahospital.B.Intheoffice.C.Athome. 11.Whenisthereportdue? A.Thursday.B.Friday.C.NextMonday. 12.WhatdoesGeorgesuggestStephaniedowiththereport? A.Improveit. B.Handitinlater. C.Leaveitwithhim. 听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。 13.Whatistheprobablerelationshipbetweenthespeakers? A.Salespersonandcustomer. B.Homeownerandcleaner. C.Husbandandwife. 14.WhatkindofapartmentdothespeakersPfer? A.Onewithtwobedrooms. B.Onewithoutfurniture. C.Onenearamarket. 15.Howmuchrentshouldonepayfortheone-bedroomapartment? A.$350B.$400C.$415 16.Whereistheapartmentthespeakerswouldliketosee? A.OnLakeStreetB.OnMarketC.OnSouthStreet. 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 17.Whatpercentageoftheworld’steaexportsgotoBritain? A.Almost15%B.About30%C.Over40% 18.Whydoteatastertasteteawithmiik? A.MostBritishpeopledrinkteathatway. B.Teatastesmuchbetterwithmilk. C.Teawithmilkishealthy. 19.Whosuggestsapriceforeachtea? A.Teatasters. B.Teaesporters. C.Teacompanies. 20.Whatisthespeakertalkingabout? A.Thelifeofteatasters. B.AfternoonteainBritain. C.TheLondonTeaTradeCentre. 第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(共15小题:每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 Mycolortelevisionhasgivenmenothingbutaheadache.IwasabletobuyitalittleoverayearagobecauseIhadmyrelativesgivememoneyformybirthdayinsteadofalotofclothesthatwouldn’tfit.Iletasalesclerkfoolmeintobuyingadiscontinuedmodel,Irealizedthisadaylate,whenIsawnewspaperadvertisementsforthesetatseventy-fivedollarsless thanIhadpaid,ThesetworkedsobeautifullywhenIfirstgotithomethatIwouldkeepitonuntilstationssignedoffforthenight,Fortunately,Ididn’tgotanychannelsshowingall-nightmoviesorIwouldneverhavegottentobed. ThenIstarteddevelopingaproblemwiththesetthatinvolvedstatic(静电)noise.Forsomereason,whencertainshowsswitchedintoacommercial,aloudnoisewouldsoundforafewseconds.Gradually,thisnoisebegantoappearduringashow,andtogetridofit,Ihadtochangetoanotherchannelandthenchangeitback.Sometimesthistechniquewouldnotwork,andIhadtopickupthesetandshakeittoremovethesound.Iactuallybegantobuildupmyarmmuscles(肌肉)shakingmyset. Whenneitherofthesemethodsremovedthestaticnoise,Iwouldsithelplesslyandwaitforthenoisetogoaway.AtlastIendeduphittingthesetwithmyfist,anditstoppedworkingaltogether.Mytriptotherepairshopcostme$62,andthesetisworkingwellnow,butIkeepexpectingmoretrouble. 21.WhydidtheauthorsayhewasfooledintobuyingtheTVset? A.Hegotanoldermodelthanhehadexpected. B.Hecouldn’treturnitwhenitwasbroken. C.Hecouldhaveboughtitatalowerprice. D.Hefailedtofindanymovieshowsonit. 22.Whichofthefollowingcanbestreplacethephrase”signedoff”inParagraph1? A.endedalltheirprograms B.providedfewerchannels C.changedtocommercials D.showedall-nightmovies 23.HowdidtheauthorfinallygethisTVsetworkingagain? A.Byshakingandhittingit. B.Byturningitonandoff. C.Byswitchingchannels. D.Byhavingitrepaired. 24.Howdoestheanthorsoundwhentellingthestory? A.Curious B.Anxious C.Cautious D.Humorous B Yourhousemayhaveaneffectonyourfigure.Expertssaythewayyoudesignyourhomecouldplayaroleinwhetheryoupackonthepoundsorkeepthemoff.Youcanmakeyourenvironmentworkforyouinsteadofagainstyou.Herearesomewaystoturnyourhomeintopartofdietplan. Openthecurtainsandturnupthelights.Darkenvironmentsaremorelikelytoencourageovereating,forpeopleareoftenlessself-conscious(难为情)whenthey’reinpoorlylitplaces-andsomorelikelytoeatlotsoffood.Ifyourhomedoesn’thaveenoughwindowlight,getmorelampsandfloodtheplacewithbrightness. Mindthecolors.Researchsuggestswarmcolorsfuelourappetites.Inonestudy,peoplewhoatemealsinablueroomconsumed33percentlessthanthoseinayelloworredroom.Warmcolorslikeyellowmaketoodappearmoreappetizing,whilecoldcolorsmakeusfeellesshungry.Sowhenit’stimetorepaint,goblue. Don’tforgettheclock-ortheradio.Peoplewhoeatslowlytendtoconsumeabout70fewercalories(卡路里)permealthanthosewhorushthroughtheirmeals.Beginkeepingtrackofthetime,andtrytomakedinnerlastatleast30minutes,Andwhileyou’reatit,actuallysitdowntoeat.Ifyouneedsomehelpslowingdown,turnonrelaxingmusic.Itmakesyoulesslikelytorushthroughameal. Downsizethedishs,Bigservingbowlsandplatescaneasilymakeusfat.Weeatabout22percentmorewhenusinga12-inchplateinsteadofa10-inchplate.Whenwechoosealargespoonoverasmallerone,totalintake(摄入)jumpsby14percent.Andwe’llpourabout30percentmoreliquidintoashort,wideglassthanatall,skinnyglass. 25.Thetextisespeciallyhelpfulforthosewhocareabout_______. A.theirhomecomforts B.theirbodyshape C.housebuying D.healthydiets 26.Ahomeenvironmentinbluecanhelppeople_________. A.digestfoodbetter B.reducefoodintake C.burnmorecalories D.regaintheirappetites 27.Whatarepeopleadvisedtodoatmealtimes? A.Eatquickly. B.Playfastmusic. C.Usesmallerspoons. D.Turndownthelights. 28.Whatcanbeasuitabletitleforthetest? A.IsYourHourseMakingYouFat? B.WaysofServingDinner C.EffectsofSelf-Consciousness D.IsYourHomeEnvironmentRelaxing? C Morestudentthaneverceforearetakingagap-year(间隔年)beforegoingtouniversity.Itusedtobecalledthe“yearoff”betweenschoolanduniversity.Thegap-yearphenomenonoriginated(起源)withthemonthsleftovertoOxbridgeapplicantsbetweenentranceexamsinNovemberandthestartofthenextacademicyear. Thisyear,25,310studentswhohaveacceptedplacesinhighereducationinstitutionshaveputofftheirentryuntilnextyear,accordingtostatisticsonuniversityentranceprovidedbyUniversityandCollegeAdmissionsSerbice(UCAS). Thatisarecord14.7%increaseinthenumberofstudentstakingagapyear.TonyHigginsfromUCASasidthatthestatisticsaregoodnewsforeveryoneinhighereducation.“Studentswhotakeawell-plannedyearoutaremorelikelytobestisfiedwith,andcomplete,theirchosencourse.Studentswhotakeagapyearareoftenmorematureandresponsible,”hesaid. Butnoteveryoneishappy.OwainJames,thePsidentoftheNationalUnionofStudents(NUS),arguedthattheincreaseisevidenceofstudenthadship–youngpeoplearebeingforcedintoearningmoneybeforefinishingtheireducation.“Newstudentsarenowawarethattheyarelikelytoleaveuniversityupto£15,000indebt.Itisnotsurprisingthatmoreand Morestudentsaretakingagapyeartoearnmoneytosupporttheirstudyforthedegree.NUSstatisticsshowthatover40%ofstudentsareforcedtoworkduringtermtimeandthefigureincreasesto90%duringvacationperiods,”hesaid. 29.Whatdowelearnaboutthegapyearfromthetext? A.Itisflexibleinlength. B.Itisatimeforrelaxation. C.Itisincreasinglypopular. D.Itisrequiredbyuniversities. 30.AccordingtoTonyHiggins,studentstakingagapyear______. A.arcbetterPparedforcollegestudies B.knowalotmoreabouttheirfuturejobs C.aremorelikelytoleaveuniversityindebt D.haveabetterchancetoentertopuniversities 31.HowdoesOwainJamesfeelaboutthegap-yearphenomenon? A.He'spuzzled. B.He'sworried. C.He'ssurprised. D.He'sannoyed. 32.WhatwouldmoststudentsdoontheirvacationaccordingtoNUSstatistics? A.Attendadditionalcourses. B.Makeplansforthenewterm. C.Earnmoneyfortheireducation. D.Prepaerfortheirgraduatestudies. D ChooseYourOne-DayTours TourA-Bath&StonchengeincludingentrancefeestotheancientRomanbathroomsandStonehenge-£until26Marchand£39thereafter. Visitthecitywithover2,000yearsofhistoryandBathAbbey,theRoyalCrescentandtheCostuteMtsan.Stonehengeisoneoftheworld’smostfamousPhistoricmonumentsdatingbackover5,000years. TourB-Oxford&StratfordincludingentrancefeestotheUniversityStMary’sChurchTowerandAnneHathaway'shouse一32until12Marchand36thereafter. Oxford:IncludesaguidedofEngland’soldestuniversitycityandcolleges.Lookoverthe“cityofdreamingspires(尖顶)”formStMary’sChurchTower.Stratford:IncludesaguidedtourexploringmuchoftheShakespearewonder. TourC—WindsorCastle&HamptonCourtincludingentrancefeestoHamptonCourtPalace--£34untilMarchand£37thereafter. IncludesaguidedtourofWindsorandHamptonCourt,HenryMill’sfavouritepalace.FreetimetovisitWindsorCastle(entracefeesnotincluded).With500yearsofhistory,HamptonCourtwasoncethehomeoffourKingsandoneQueen.Nowthisformerroyalpalaceiaopentothepublicasamajortouristattraction.Visitthepalaceanditsvarioushistoricgardens,whichincludethefamousmaze(迷宫)whereitiseasytogetlost! TourD-CambridgeincludingentrancefeestotheTowerofSaintMarytheGreat-£33.until18Marchand£37thereafter. IncludesaguidedtourofCambridge,thefamousuniversitytown,andthegardensofthe18thcentury. 33.WhichtourwillyouchooseifyouwanttoseeEngland’soldestuniversitycity? A.TourA B.TourB C.TourC D.TourD 34.Whichofthefollowingtourschargesthelowestfeeon17March? A.WindsorCastle&HamptonCourt. B.Oxford&Stratford C.Bath&Stonehenge. D.Cambridge. 35.WhyisHamptonCourtamajortouristattraction? A.Itusedtobethehomeofroyalfamilies. B.Itusedtobeawell-knownmaze C.ItistheoldestpalaceinBritain D.Itisaworld-famouscastle. 第二节(共5小题:每小题2分,满分10分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的.选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 TrainingforamarathonrequirescarefulPparationandsteady,gradualincreasesinthelengthoftheruns._____,buythebest-fiting,best-builtrunningshoesyoucanfind.Noonecansaywhichbrandwillworkbestforyouorfeelbestonyourfeet,soyouhavetorelyonyourexperienceandonthefeelofeachpairasyoushop.Whenyouhavefoundshoesthatseemright,walkinthemforafewdaystodouble-checkthefit._____.Asalways,youshouldstretch(伸展)atleasttenminutesbeforeeachruntoPventinjuries. Duringthefirstweek,donotthinkaboutdistance,butrunfiveminuteslongereachday.____,itiswisetotakeadayofftorest.Butduringthenextweek,setagoalofatleastamileandahalfperrun._____.Aftertwoweeks,starttimingyourself.______.Dependingonthekindofraceyouplantoenter,youcansetupatimetablefortheremainingweeksbeforetherace. A.Aftersixdays B.Foragoodmarathonrunner C.Beforeyoubeginyourtraining D.Witheachday,increasethedistancebyahalfmile E.Iftheystillfeelgood,youcanbeginrunninginthem F.TimespentforPparationraisesthequalityoftraining G.Nowyouarereadytofigureoutagoalofimprovingdistanceandtime 第三部分英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分) 第一节完形填空(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 Wheredoyougowhenyouwanttolearnsomething?Afriend?Atutor?Theseareall___41__acesoflearning.Butitmaywellbethatthelearningyourealy___42__wantsomewhereelseinstead.Ihadthe____43__ofseeingthisfirsthandona___44___ Whydaughterplaysonarecreationalsoccerteam.Theydidverywellthisseasonandso__45___atournament,whichnormallywasonlyformoreskilledclubteams.Thisledtosome__46___experiencesonSaturdayastheyplayedagainstteams__47___trained.Throughthefirsttwogames,her__48___didnotgetonseriousshotongoal.Asapparent,I__49___seeingmydaughterplayingherbest,__50___stilldefeated. ITseemedthatsomethingclickedwiththe__51__betweenSaturdayandSunday.Whenthey__52__fortheirSundaygame,theywere__53__different.Theyhadbegunintegrate(融合)thekindsofplayandteamworktheyhad__54__thedaybeforeintotheir__55__.Theyplayedaggressivelyand__56__scoredagoal. It__57__methatplayingagainsttheotherteamwasagreat__58__momentforallthegirlsontheteam.Ithinkitisageneralprinciple.__59__isthebestteacher.Thelessonstheymaynotbe__60__whattheywouldhavegotteninschool.Butarecertainlymorepersonalandmeaningful,becausetheyhadtoworkthemoutontheirown. 41.A.publicB.traditionalC.officialD.special 42.A.passesB.worksC.liesD.ends 43.A.dreamB.ideaC.habitD.chance 44.A.tripB.holidayC.weekendD.square 45.A.wonB.enteredC.organizedD.watched 46.A.painfulB.strangeC.commonD.practical 47.A.lessB.poorlyC.newlyD.better 48.A.fansB.tutorsC.classD.team 49.A.imaginedB.hatedC.avoidedD.missed 50.A.ifB.orC.butD.as 51.A.girlsB.parentsC.coachesD.viewers 52.A.dressedB.showedupC.madeupD.planned 53.A.slightlyB.hardlyC.basicallyD.completely 54.A.seenB.knownC.heardD.read 55.A.stylesB.trainingC.gameD.rules 56.A.evenB.stillC.seldomD.again 57.A.confusedB.struckC.remindedD.warned 58.A.touchingB.thinkingC.encouragingD.learning 59.A.ExperienceB.IndependenceC.CuriosityD.Interest 60.A.harmfultoB.mixedwithC.differentfromD.appliedto 绝密★启用前 2015年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 英语 第II卷 注意:将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 第三部分英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分) 第二节(共10小题:每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 Theadobedwellings(土坯房)___61___(build)bythePuebloIndiansoftheAmericanSouthwestareadmiredbyeven___62___mostmodernofarchitectsandengineers.Inadditiontotheirsimplebeauty,whatmakestheadobedwellingsadmirableistheir__63___(able)to“aircondition”ahousewathout___64__(use)execticequipment.Wallsmadeofadobetakeintheheatfromthesunonhotdaysandgiveoutthathert__65___(slow)duringcoolnights,thuswarningthehouse.Whenanewdaybreaks,thewallshavegivenuptheirheatandarenowcoldenough__66_(cool)thehouseduringthehotday:__67__thesametime,theywarmupagainforthenightThiscycle__68__(go)dayafterday:ThewallswarmupDuringthedayandcooloffduringthenightandthusalwaysatimelyoffset(抵消)fortheoutsidetemperatures.As__69__(nature)architects,thePuebloIndiansfiguredoutexactly__70__thicktheadobewallsneededtobetomakethecycleworkonmostdays. 四、改错写作(共两节,满分35分) 第一节短文改错(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。作文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏子符号(∧)并在其下面写出该加的词。 删除:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。 注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词; 2.只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。 Oneday,littleTonywenttoashoppingcenterwithhisparent.Itwasverycrowded.Tonysawatoyonashopwindow.Helikeditsoverymuchthathequicklywalkedintotheshop.Afterlooksatthetoyforsometime,heturnedaroundandfoundwherehisparentsweremissing.Tonywasscaredandbeguntocry.Awomansawhimcryingandtelkinghimtowaitoutsideashop.Fiveminuteslater.Tonysawparents.Momsaid,”Hownicetoseeyouagain!DadandIwereterribleworried.”Tonypromisedherthatthiswouldneverhappenagain. 第二节书面表达(满分25分) 假如你是李华,计划和同学去敬老院(nursinghome)陪老人们过重阳节(theDoubleNinthFestival)。请给外教露西写封邮件,邀她一同前往,内容包括: 1.出发及返回时间; 2.活动:包饺子、表演节目等。 注意: 1.词数100左右; 2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3.结语已为你写好。
哈韩哈哈规格化 北京市中考英语试卷答案解析及word文字版下载(难度点评) 北京市中考英语整体难度评析: 是 北京市 新的课程标准更为细化,其中包括对加大阅读量和提高听力能力的要求。 北京市 中考英语试卷中西方文化的差异,拓展视野,要求考生具有爱国主义精神和健康的人生观。 北京市中考 听力理解: 北京市 中考英语在听力理解部分,呈现出十一组听力素材。分为听对话选图、听对话或独白选答案和听对话记录信息三个题型。试题贴近学生生活实际,使得基础知识和基本技能都有所充分的体现。 北京市中考录取查询时间及录取结果查询入口 北京市中考成绩查询时间,准确时间是几点钟 北京市中考分数线预测,中考录取分数线预测升还是降 北京市中考科目设置及分数,中考科目分值安排 北京市中考成绩个人总排名查询,中考排名查询系统 北京市中考总分多少分,今年中考总分多少分 北京市中考状元是谁,状元最高分多少分 北京市高一开学时间及高一新生开学注意事项 北京市中考通知书什么时候发,录取通知书什么时候到 北京市中考落榜后怎么办,中考高分落榜生还有四条出路 北京市中考 单项选择: 十道题出得中规中矩。分别考查了代词、介词、比较级、连词、情态动词、时态、被动语态、宾语从句。考生在这部分拿到满分并不困难。 北京市中考 完形填空: 2016 北京市 中考完形属于“亲情类”,忙于工作的父母常常无法兑现陪伴孩子的承诺。这是许多北京孩子都有切身体会的素材。2015中考新增词汇在此篇完形语篇中和选项中都有所体现。联系语篇上下文,做出此篇完形十道题并不困难。 点击下面北京市中考英语试卷word文字版下载 北京市中考英语试卷word文字版下载.zip ( 解压密码请加群119408121获取 ) 北京市中考 阅读理解: A篇:以网络论坛的形式,讨论对于不同国家,不同季节的喜好,贴近考生生活。B篇:话题为“助人为乐”涉及陌生人与亲情。两个语篇,八道题都属于细节题,考生只要认真回归原文,找寻答案即可。C篇:涉及了“社会大课堂”中的“博物馆”,考生通过语篇的阅读,可以了解到如何参观博物馆,从博物馆中获取大量知识。第52题,属于主旨大意题。第一段,最后一句话可以确定此题答案。D篇:属于新生事物I-Pad走进课堂的利与弊,53题和55题需要考生具备对于全文的分析、判断能力。阅读与表达:介绍“黑色星期五”的来源和一些有关于“黑色星期五”有趣的事情。使得考生通过此文,了解西方文化。 北京市中考 作文: 2015中考作文话题是“做一个文明中学生最重要的什么”,体现了“”,话题具有开放性,使得不同水平的考生都有可写的东西。考生的最后一段应升华主题,扣题,表达自己的深度感受。 2015中考已经落幕,对于的中考生来讲,备战中考应该是提上日程的事情了。下面给2016中考生一些备考建议: 北京市中考 听力: 一套完整的听力试题,音频时间大概在17-18分钟。建议考生在冲刺阶段,保证每天或每两天进行一套听力试题的整体训练。 有些高端考生认为听力题过于简单,就没有引起足够大重视,导致中考时出现不应有的低级错误。建议考生在语音、关键词和上下文理解上下功夫,平时多听多练。有些文章篇幅长,信息量大,让低端考生无所适从,这部分考生还是要从词汇和关键词入手,提高提取信息的能力。听力独白题对考生的记忆理解能力要求较高,要求考生既能掌握词语的主旨大意,也要获得有效的事实细节,还要进行简单的推断。听对话记录关键信息这类题,文章的词汇量较大,其中还会出现生词和一切补充词汇,建议考生在提升提取细节信息能力的同时,还要指导学生多关注语境中语境的词义理解,对补充词汇也不容忽视。最后冲刺阶段考生应加大听力训练力度和难度,熟悉运用高频词汇。分类词汇的拼写也至关重要。 北京市中考 阅读理解: 中考阅读理解题型的文章选材多源于英美原版文章。阅读语篇选材真实、语言地道、内容鲜活、贴近学生的生活与成长过程;阅读素材的选取注重以人为本,活泼新颖更加亲民。 从能力立意角度出发,考生应具备阅读和理解不同文体语篇的能力。其中,人物故事;科普知识与现代技术;人际交往;品格习惯;语言学习;自然、世界与环境;历史与社会;卫生、健康与文体;旅游、交通与通讯以及实用性文体的阅读是常考的话题素材。 阅读理解要求考生对文化差异性把控、阅读速度提升和理解能力提高。考生应具备深层次阅读的能力,根据上下文和构词法推断、理解生词含义;考生应在阅读中关注词语在语境中的含义,多读原版文章。对于阅读选择中的细节题,考生应保证一定的题量训练,做到考试时万无一失,力争满分。在阅读选择的能力题方面,对于考生也是一种耐心的考验。大部分考生表现出深层阅读能力较为薄弱的特点:考生应根据上下文具备理解生词含义的能力、理解归纳文章的主旨要义、为文章选合适题目的能力。 阅读短文回答问题:此类题在考查考生的阅读能力外,还要求考生能把从文章中提取的正确信息用语言准确地表达出来。在此类题上,高分段考生在语言规范和要点齐全上稍有放松。考生在冲刺阶段对于此类题型,应做到能较好地理解文章并简单地表述事实,把读到的基本信息记录下来。但由于考生深层次阅读能力的个体差异,以及用自己的语言表达观点时,在组织语言、语言输出时表现出来的能力就不尽如人意了。建议考生在把握文章意思的同时,应结合上下文进行分析判断,归纳提炼问题答案的内容表述上下功夫。尤其是表述的句子内容要简明扼要,要点齐全。 北京市中考 完形填空: 完形填空考查考生在语篇层面上,从上下文的逻辑关系中理解、判断词义和掌握词语运用与搭配的能力。其文章选材于英美原版文章,除了对词汇辨析要求较高以外,对文化差异性的把控和理解也要求较高。 完形要求考生有足够的基础知识和较好的阅读速度以及通过逻辑思维和联系上下文推断出可能的答案。 高端考生注重阅读原汁原味的原版文章,进一步了解西方文化。词汇理解和运用到位。 低端考生来说,掌握词、词组的含义尤为重要。 某些常用动词短语的辩义理解起来有较大的障碍,多数考生过分依赖英汉词典的简明注释,因此对动词的英文本义理解比较肤浅,导致判断失误。建议考生今后要注重单词的英文解释和例句的应用,逐步养成用英语解释英语的习惯,培养自己的英语思维。 北京市中考 书面表达: 英语作文的好成绩不是一朝一夕能有的,需要不断地积累。中考的写作话题贴近中学生生活,源于考生每天学习和生活的细节,但要求对考生熟悉的生活具备一定的思考评述能力和逻辑分析能力,更要求考生有一定的书面表达能力。 中考试卷中,有的考生在书面表达上的语言中的错误较多,文章的篇章结构、时态、主谓一致、拼写等有明显错误。在冲刺阶段的作文备考中,对于低端考生应注重基础表达能力的储备;对于高端考生重点应从语言质量和文章的逻辑性上进行训练。考生应从《中考说明》中的话题项目表出发,结合作文模板,积累相关作文话题的素材储备
木本色计 1.由于考博英语试题由各招生企业自己独立命题,所以不一样院校的考博英语试题题型风格不尽相同。 2.就题型而言,一般都含有词汇结构、完形填空、阅读理解、汉英互译、作文题。 3.不少院校初试不再考听力,而在复试通过口语形式考查。但有些院校仍在初试考查听力,甚至很重视听力分数。 4.有些学校还有改错题,应用文,甚至其他题型。少数院校不考作文,但翻译比较长。 5.不少院校主观题的分数所占比重都较高,占1/3甚至1/2比重。 参考资料:2018考博英语的题型和难度解析
Luck丶美人蕉 点击下载:考研英语历年真题+解析百度云资源 链接: 很多新朋友接触考研英语,或者是学习中需要考研英语真题的朋友,一定在网上要百度这些问题:考研,考研英语,考研英语资料,考研英语真题,考研英语真题+解析,考研英语真题电子版,最新考研英语真题,免费考研英语真题分享,考研英语有偿下载等等这些问题。有的下载了个别真题,可是愁于不完整或者排版混乱,人家也不是免费给你用的,接着要去百度,考研英语全套真题,考研英语真题高清版之类的,啊啊啊,我的头脑都要爆炸了。怎么下载一个真题这么麻烦啊,到底有没有能够用的呢?分享给你,包括考研英语历年真题+答案详解。
jessica0930 点击下载:考研英语历年真题+解析百度云资源 链接: 很多新朋友接触考研英语,或者是学习中需要考研英语真题的朋友,一定在网上要百度这些问题:考研,考研英语,考研英语资料,考研英语真题,考研英语真题+解析,考研英语真题电子版,最新考研英语真题,免费考研英语真题分享,考研英语有偿下载等等这些问题。有的下载了个别真题,可是愁于不完整或者排版混乱,人家也不是免费给你用的,接着要去百度,考研英语全套真题,考研英语真题高清版之类的,啊啊啊,我的头脑都要爆炸了。怎么下载一个真题这么麻烦啊,到底有没有能够用的呢?分享给你,包括考研英语历年真题+答案详解。
平亮装潢小余 高考英语阅读理解及答案解析 阅读理解能力属于语言的领会技能。包括对书面语言的识别、理解、推理、判断和快速记忆等几个方面。下面是我给大家收集的高考英语的阅读理解真题以及答案解析,欢迎大家参考练习! 第一篇: Think about the different ways that people use the wind.You can use it to fly a kite or to sail a boat.Wind is one of our cleanest and richest power sources (来源), as well as one of the oldest.Evidence shows that windmills (风车) began to be used in ancient Iran back in the seventh century BC.They were first introduced to Europe during the 1100s, when armies returned from the Middle East with knowledge of using wind power. For many centuries, people used windmills to grind (磨碎) wheat into flour or pump water from deep underground.When electricity was discovered in the late 1800s, people living in remote areas began to use them to produce electricity.This allowed them to have electric lights and radio.However, by the 1940s when electricity was available to people in almost all areas of the United States, windmills were rarely used. During the 1970s, people started becoming concerned about the pollution that is created when coal and gas are burned to produce electricity.People also realized that the supply of coal and gas would not last forever.Then, wind was rediscovered, though it means higher costs.Today, there is a global movement to supply more and more of our electricity through the use of wind. 1.From the text we know that windmills ________. A.were invented by European armies B.have a history of more than 2,800 years C.used to supply power to radio in remote areas D.have rarely been used since electricity was discovered 2.What was a new use for wind power in the late 19th century? A.Sailing a boat. B.Producing electricity. C.Grinding wheat into flour. D.Pumping water from underground. 3.One of the reasons wind was rediscovered in the 1970s is that ________. A.wind power is cleaner B.it is one of the oldest power sources C.it was cheaper to create energy from wind D.the supply of coal and gas failed to meet needs 4.What would the author probably discuss in the paragraph that follows? A.The advantages of wind power. B.The design of wind power plants. C.The worldwide movement to save energy. D.The global trend towards producing power from wind. 第二篇: Winners Club You choose to be a winner! The Winners Club is a bank account specially designed for teenagers. It has heen made to help you better manage your money. The Winners Club is a transaction account (交易账户) where you receive a key-card so you can get to your money 24/7-that's 24 hours a day, 7 days a week! It's a club with impressive features for teenagers: ●No account keeping fees! You're no millionaire so we don't expect you to pay large fees. In fact, there are no account keeping or transaction fees! ●Excellent interest rates! You want your money to grow. The Winners Club has a good rate of interest which gets even better if you make at least two deposits (储蓄) without taking them out in a month. ●Convenient Teenagers are busy—we get that. You may never need to come to a bank at all. With the Winners Club you can choose to use handy tellers and to bank from home using the phone and the Internet ...You can have money directly deposited into your Winners Club account. This could be your pocket money or your pay from your part-time job! ●Mega magazine included Along with your regular report, you will receive a FREE magazine full of good ideas to make even more of your money. There are also fantastic offers and competitions only for Winners Club members. The Winners Club is a great choice for teenagers. And it is so easy to join. Simply fill in an application form. You will have to get permission from your parent or guardian (so we can organize that cool key-card) but it is easy. We can't wait to hear from you. It's the best way to choose to be a winner! 1.The Winners Club is a bank account intended for________. A.parents B.teenagers C.winners D.adults 2.Which of the following is TRUE about the Winners Club? A.Special gifts are ready for parents. B.The bank opens only on work days. C.Services are convenient for its members. D.Fees are necessary for the account keeping. 3.The Winners Club provides magazines which________. A.encourage spending B.are free to all teenagers C.are full of adventure stories D.help to make more of your money 4.If you want to be a member of the Club, you must________. A.be an Internet user B.be permitted by your parent C.have a big sum of money D.be in your twenties 5.What is the purpose of this text? A.To set up a club. B.To provide part-time jobs. C.To organize key-cards. D.To introduce a new banking service. >>>>>>答案与解析<<<<<< 第一篇: 1.C细节理解题。根据第二段的“When electricity was discovered in the late 1800s, people living in remote areas began to use them to produce electricity. This allowed them to have electric lights and radio.”可推出,C项符合题意。 2.B细节理解题。根据第二段的“When electricity was discovered in the late 1800s, people living in remote areas began to use them to produce electricity.”可知,B项符合题目要求。 3.A细节理解题。根据第三段的“people started becoming concerned about the pollution that is created when coal and gas are burned to produce electricity”可知,A项符合题意。 4.D推理判断题。第三段最后已提出现在全球已越来越多地使用风力发电,所以下一段应该要进一步推广使用风力发电,这是一种总体的能源发展趋势。故D项正确。 第二篇: 1.B细节理解题。根据文章第一段第一句“The Winners Club is a bank account specially designed for teenagers.”可知,“the Winners Club”是专门为青少年而开设的,所以答案为B项。 2.C细节理解题。第三部分主要介绍这项服务的方便之处,所以对于办理该业务的.青少年来说是非常便利和快捷的,答案为C项;A项未提到;根据文章前面的介绍可知,银行应该是全天24小时,每周7天营业,而非只是在工作日,所以B项排除;文章第一部分提到不收取账户管理费,所以D项错误。 3.D细节理解题。根据特色最后一点“Along with your regular report, you will receive a FREE magazine full of good ideas to make even more of your money.”可知,办理该业务的青少年除了可以收到定期报告外,还可以免费得到一份杂志,里面有很多好的建议或办法可以帮助他们赚取更多的钱,所以答案为D项;A项和C项未提到;B项错在这份杂志并不是对所有的青少年都是免费的,所以排除。 4.B细节理解题。根据最后一段“You will have to get permission from your parent...”可知,办理此项银行业务要得到父母的同意或许可,所以B项正确;该服务介绍第三点中提到办理业务有多种形式,其中包括使用网络,但不是必须的,所以A项错误;由第一点中“You're no millionaire so we don't expect you to pay large fees.”可知,办理此项银行业务的不一定都是有钱人,所以C项排除;D项要求办理业务者年龄在二十几岁,文中并未提到。 5.D推理判断题。通读全文可知,文章主要是介绍一项新的银行服务项目,所以答案D项正确。
o0大鹏0o 一、全国乙卷省高考英语试卷真题和答案解析全国乙卷省高考英语试卷真题和答案解析正在快马加鞭的整理当真,考试结束后我们第一时间发布word文字版。考生可以在线点击阅览: 二、全国乙卷高考英语卷答题技巧 一、让学生充分认识到英语写作的重要性 学生英语写作能力的提高需要教师训练,如果学生对写作的重要性认识不够,他们就不能积极主动地配合老师,甚至产生逆反心理和对立情绪.在教学中,教师应经常性地、有意识地对学生进行关于写作重要性的教育.在高一阶段就让学生了解初中英语教学要求和高中英语教学要求的异同.在教学时,帮助学生分析了几份中考和高考试题,使学生了解中考英语试题和高考英语试题对基础知识和基本技能要求的异同,引导他们转变观念,更新和完善学习方法,让他们了解到英语写作的重要性. 二、教师要分步骤培养学生的写作能力 1.注重五种基本句型的训练是提高学生写作能力的前提. 首先,参考例文,分析句子成分,免得自己在写的时候犯低级错误.分析行文结构,如果自己的作文确实不好,可以模拟例文的框架.英语属于结构语言,它有自己的基本句型和固定搭配,学生要想在写作中用上它们,用好它们,必须加强这方面的训练,教师也应加强五种基本句型结构教学.几乎所有的英语句型都是五种基本句型的扩大、延伸或变化,因此训练学生“写”就要抓住五种基本句型的训练,让他们把这五种基本句型记牢,不断运用.五种基本句型是:(1)s+v;(2)s+v+o;(3)s+v+o+o;(4)s+v+p;(5)s+v+o+c.五种基本句型虽然能表达一定的意思,但无法很自由地表达思想,因此教师还必须对学生进一步进行扩句训练,在课堂上充分发挥学生的想象力,进行扩句练习.同时,教师要加强句型教学,对学生进行一意多种表达的训练. 2.注重写作训练的规范化是提高写作能力的必备条件. 高中起始阶段的写作训练,培养学生的写作模式是非常重要的.按教师用书上说明的写作步骤,即:构思、写提纲(理顺思想的逻辑关系)、起草(打草稿)、校订(检查错误,重新安排内容)、修改(定稿)对学生进行写作模式的训练,看起来比较麻烦,但避免了重复,有利于学生养成良好的写作习惯.教师要严格要求学生正确、端正、熟练地书写字母、单词和句子,注意大小写和标点符号.同时对各种文体特点、格式要讲清楚,使学生熟悉规范的书面表达形式,正确地评析和规范自己的书面表达.通过背诵训练写作.培养学生的英语写作能力,以课文为中心训练写作能力非常重要,因为课文中的句子就是规范的英语范文.因此,每学完一篇课文或对话,教师就要要求学生背诵,然后默写.这样使学生把词语放在句型、段落、篇章中去理解、记忆和体味,以至于能够仿写、改写. 3.注重教师的指导作用是提高学生写作能力的重要保障. 教师批改是写作教学的有机组成部分,批改过程中,教师的指导作用就在于肯定学生的成绩,指出错误,给学生以恰当的评价.但在批改过程中,如果抓住学生的错误不放,有错必纠,改到最后,就变成了教师自己的作品;如果对错误视而不见,写得再多也收效甚微. 三、全国乙卷哪些省份使用 适用地区:河南、山西、江西、安徽、甘肃、青海、内蒙古、黑龙江、吉林、宁夏、新疆、陕西 四、全国甲卷和乙卷的区别 1、乙卷难度比甲卷高。乙卷英语和物理科目能够明显看出来比甲卷难,不过一些学生会觉得甲卷更难一些,这根据学生学习的大体程度去判断。不过乙卷和甲卷都会在高考中使用。 2、乙卷和甲卷使用的省份不同。乙卷使用的省区:山西、河北、河南、安徽、湖北、湖南、江西、福建等等;甲卷使用的省区:陕西、重庆、青海、新疆、吉林、辽宁、内蒙古等等。 3、乙卷和甲卷里面的科目内容也不同。乙卷科目:英语和综合;甲卷科目:数学、语文、英语。 五、全国乙卷高考英语试卷答案解析 (一)、2022年全国乙卷高考英语试卷试题难不难,附试卷分析和解答 (二)、2019年高考全国乙卷英语试卷试题答案解析(WORD下载) (三)、2019年江西高考全国乙卷(I卷)英语试卷试题答案解析(WORD下载) (四)、2019年山西高考全国乙卷(I卷)英语试卷试题答案解析(WORD下载) (五)、2019年河北高考全国乙卷(I卷)英语试卷试题答案解析(WORD下载) (六)、2019年河南高考全国乙卷(I卷)英语试卷试题答案解析(WORD下载) (七)、2019年广东高考全国乙卷(I卷)英语试卷试题答案解析(WORD下载) (八)、2019年湖南高考全国乙卷(I卷)英语试卷试题答案解析(WORD下载) (九)、2019年福建高考全国乙卷(I卷)英语试卷试题答案解析(WORD下载) (十)、2019年湖北高考全国乙卷(I卷)英语试卷试题答案解析(WORD下载) ;
以哩哇啦 2018年辽宁高考英语试卷真题答案解析及点评(WORD文字版) 2015年普通高等学校招生全国统一卷 英语 本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第Ⅰ卷注意事项: 1.答第Ⅰ卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。不能答在本试卷上,否则无效。 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从试题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:Howmuchistheshirt? A.£19.15B.£9.18C.£9.15 答案是C。 1.Whattimeisitnow? A.9:10B.9:50C.10:00 2.Whatdoesthewomanthinkoftheweather? A.It’sniceB.It’swarmC.It’scold 3.Whatwillthemando? A.AttendameetingB.GivealectureC.Leavehisoffice 4.Whatisthewoman’sopinionaboutthecourse? A.ToohardB.WorthtakingC.Veryeasy 5.Whatdoesthewomanwantthemantodo? A.Speaklouder.B.Apologizetoher.C.Turnofftheradio. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6.HowlongdidMichaelstayinChina? A.Fivedays.B.Oneweek.C.Twoweels. 7.WheredidMichaelgolastyear? A.Russia.B.Norway.C.India. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题 8.WhetfooddoesSallylike? A.Cookdinner.B.Fish.C.Eggs. 9.Whatarethespeakersgoingtodo? A.Cookdinner.B.Goshopping.C.Orderdishes. 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题. 10.Wherearethespeakers? A.Inahospital.B.Intheoffice.C.Athome. 11.Whenisthereportdue? A.Thursday.B.Friday.C.NextMonday. 12.WhatdoesGeorgesuggestStephaniedowiththereport? A.Improveit. B.Handitinlater. C.Leaveitwithhim. 听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。 13.Whatistheprobablerelationshipbetweenthespeakers? A.Salespersonandcustomer. B.Homeownerandcleaner. C.Husbandandwife. 14.WhatkindofapartmentdothespeakersPfer? A.Onewithtwobedrooms. B.Onewithoutfurniture. C.Onenearamarket. 15.Howmuchrentshouldonepayfortheone-bedroomapartment? A.$350B.$400C.$415 16.Whereistheapartmentthespeakerswouldliketosee? A.OnLakeStreetB.OnMarketC.OnSouthStreet. 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 17.Whatpercentageoftheworld’steaexportsgotoBritain? A.Almost15%B.About30%C.Over40% 18.Whydoteatastertasteteawithmiik? A.MostBritishpeopledrinkteathatway. B.Teatastesmuchbetterwithmilk. C.Teawithmilkishealthy. 19.Whosuggestsapriceforeachtea? A.Teatasters. B.Teaesporters. C.Teacompanies. 20.Whatisthespeakertalkingabout? A.Thelifeofteatasters. B.AfternoonteainBritain. C.TheLondonTeaTradeCentre. 第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(共15小题:每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 Mycolortelevisionhasgivenmenothingbutaheadache.IwasabletobuyitalittleoverayearagobecauseIhadmyrelativesgivememoneyformybirthdayinsteadofalotofclothesthatwouldn’tfit.Iletasalesclerkfoolmeintobuyingadiscontinuedmodel,Irealizedthisadaylate,whenIsawnewspaperadvertisementsforthesetatseventy-fivedollarsless thanIhadpaid,ThesetworkedsobeautifullywhenIfirstgotithomethatIwouldkeepitonuntilstationssignedoffforthenight,Fortunately,Ididn’tgotanychannelsshowingall-nightmoviesorIwouldneverhavegottentobed. ThenIstarteddevelopingaproblemwiththesetthatinvolvedstatic(静电)noise.Forsomereason,whencertainshowsswitchedintoacommercial,aloudnoisewouldsoundforafewseconds.Gradually,thisnoisebegantoappearduringashow,andtogetridofit,Ihadtochangetoanotherchannelandthenchangeitback.Sometimesthistechniquewouldnotwork,andIhadtopickupthesetandshakeittoremovethesound.Iactuallybegantobuildupmyarmmuscles(肌肉)shakingmyset. Whenneitherofthesemethodsremovedthestaticnoise,Iwouldsithelplesslyandwaitforthenoisetogoaway.AtlastIendeduphittingthesetwithmyfist,anditstoppedworkingaltogether.Mytriptotherepairshopcostme$62,andthesetisworkingwellnow,butIkeepexpectingmoretrouble. 21.WhydidtheauthorsayhewasfooledintobuyingtheTVset? A.Hegotanoldermodelthanhehadexpected. B.Hecouldn’treturnitwhenitwasbroken. C.Hecouldhaveboughtitatalowerprice. D.Hefailedtofindanymovieshowsonit. 22.Whichofthefollowingcanbestreplacethephrase”signedoff”inParagraph1? A.endedalltheirprograms B.providedfewerchannels C.changedtocommercials D.showedall-nightmovies 23.HowdidtheauthorfinallygethisTVsetworkingagain? A.Byshakingandhittingit. B.Byturningitonandoff. C.Byswitchingchannels. D.Byhavingitrepaired. 24.Howdoestheanthorsoundwhentellingthestory? A.Curious B.Anxious C.Cautious D.Humorous B Yourhousemayhaveaneffectonyourfigure.Expertssaythewayyoudesignyourhomecouldplayaroleinwhetheryoupackonthepoundsorkeepthemoff.Youcanmakeyourenvironmentworkforyouinsteadofagainstyou.Herearesomewaystoturnyourhomeintopartofdietplan. Openthecurtainsandturnupthelights.Darkenvironmentsaremorelikelytoencourageovereating,forpeopleareoftenlessself-conscious(难为情)whenthey’reinpoorlylitplaces-andsomorelikelytoeatlotsoffood.Ifyourhomedoesn’thaveenoughwindowlight,getmorelampsandfloodtheplacewithbrightness. Mindthecolors.Researchsuggestswarmcolorsfuelourappetites.Inonestudy,peoplewhoatemealsinablueroomconsumed33percentlessthanthoseinayelloworredroom.Warmcolorslikeyellowmaketoodappearmoreappetizing,whilecoldcolorsmakeusfeellesshungry.Sowhenit’stimetorepaint,goblue. Don’tforgettheclock-ortheradio.Peoplewhoeatslowlytendtoconsumeabout70fewercalories(卡路里)permealthanthosewhorushthroughtheirmeals.Beginkeepingtrackofthetime,andtrytomakedinnerlastatleast30minutes,Andwhileyou’reatit,actuallysitdowntoeat.Ifyouneedsomehelpslowingdown,turnonrelaxingmusic.Itmakesyoulesslikelytorushthroughameal. Downsizethedishs,Bigservingbowlsandplatescaneasilymakeusfat.Weeatabout22percentmorewhenusinga12-inchplateinsteadofa10-inchplate.Whenwechoosealargespoonoverasmallerone,totalintake(摄入)jumpsby14percent.Andwe’llpourabout30percentmoreliquidintoashort,wideglassthanatall,skinnyglass. 25.Thetextisespeciallyhelpfulforthosewhocareabout_______. A.theirhomecomforts B.theirbodyshape C.housebuying D.healthydiets 26.Ahomeenvironmentinbluecanhelppeople_________. A.digestfoodbetter B.reducefoodintake C.burnmorecalories D.regaintheirappetites 27.Whatarepeopleadvisedtodoatmealtimes? A.Eatquickly. B.Playfastmusic. C.Usesmallerspoons. D.Turndownthelights. 28.Whatcanbeasuitabletitleforthetest? A.IsYourHourseMakingYouFat? B.WaysofServingDinner C.EffectsofSelf-Consciousness D.IsYourHomeEnvironmentRelaxing? C Morestudentthaneverceforearetakingagap-year(间隔年)beforegoingtouniversity.Itusedtobecalledthe“yearoff”betweenschoolanduniversity.Thegap-yearphenomenonoriginated(起源)withthemonthsleftovertoOxbridgeapplicantsbetweenentranceexamsinNovemberandthestartofthenextacademicyear. Thisyear,25,310studentswhohaveacceptedplacesinhighereducationinstitutionshaveputofftheirentryuntilnextyear,accordingtostatisticsonuniversityentranceprovidedbyUniversityandCollegeAdmissionsSerbice(UCAS). Thatisarecord14.7%increaseinthenumberofstudentstakingagapyear.TonyHigginsfromUCASasidthatthestatisticsaregoodnewsforeveryoneinhighereducation.“Studentswhotakeawell-plannedyearoutaremorelikelytobestisfiedwith,andcomplete,theirchosencourse.Studentswhotakeagapyearareoftenmorematureandresponsible,”hesaid. Butnoteveryoneishappy.OwainJames,thePsidentoftheNationalUnionofStudents(NUS),arguedthattheincreaseisevidenceofstudenthadship–youngpeoplearebeingforcedintoearningmoneybeforefinishingtheireducation.“Newstudentsarenowawarethattheyarelikelytoleaveuniversityupto£15,000indebt.Itisnotsurprisingthatmoreand Morestudentsaretakingagapyeartoearnmoneytosupporttheirstudyforthedegree.NUSstatisticsshowthatover40%ofstudentsareforcedtoworkduringtermtimeandthefigureincreasesto90%duringvacationperiods,”hesaid. 29.Whatdowelearnaboutthegapyearfromthetext? A.Itisflexibleinlength. B.Itisatimeforrelaxation. C.Itisincreasinglypopular. D.Itisrequiredbyuniversities. 30.AccordingtoTonyHiggins,studentstakingagapyear______. A.arcbetterPparedforcollegestudies B.knowalotmoreabouttheirfuturejobs C.aremorelikelytoleaveuniversityindebt D.haveabetterchancetoentertopuniversities 31.HowdoesOwainJamesfeelaboutthegap-yearphenomenon? A.He'spuzzled. B.He'sworried. C.He'ssurprised. D.He'sannoyed. 32.WhatwouldmoststudentsdoontheirvacationaccordingtoNUSstatistics? A.Attendadditionalcourses. B.Makeplansforthenewterm. C.Earnmoneyfortheireducation. D.Prepaerfortheirgraduatestudies. D ChooseYourOne-DayTours TourA-Bath&StonchengeincludingentrancefeestotheancientRomanbathroomsandStonehenge-£until26Marchand£39thereafter. Visitthecitywithover2,000yearsofhistoryandBathAbbey,theRoyalCrescentandtheCostuteMtsan.Stonehengeisoneoftheworld’smostfamousPhistoricmonumentsdatingbackover5,000years. TourB-Oxford&StratfordincludingentrancefeestotheUniversityStMary’sChurchTowerandAnneHathaway'shouse一32until12Marchand36thereafter. Oxford:IncludesaguidedofEngland’soldestuniversitycityandcolleges.Lookoverthe“cityofdreamingspires(尖顶)”formStMary’sChurchTower.Stratford:IncludesaguidedtourexploringmuchoftheShakespearewonder. TourC—WindsorCastle&HamptonCourtincludingentrancefeestoHamptonCourtPalace--£34untilMarchand£37thereafter. IncludesaguidedtourofWindsorandHamptonCourt,HenryMill’sfavouritepalace.FreetimetovisitWindsorCastle(entracefeesnotincluded).With500yearsofhistory,HamptonCourtwasoncethehomeoffourKingsandoneQueen.Nowthisformerroyalpalaceiaopentothepublicasamajortouristattraction.Visitthepalaceanditsvarioushistoricgardens,whichincludethefamousmaze(迷宫)whereitiseasytogetlost! TourD-CambridgeincludingentrancefeestotheTowerofSaintMarytheGreat-£33.until18Marchand£37thereafter. IncludesaguidedtourofCambridge,thefamousuniversitytown,andthegardensofthe18thcentury. 33.WhichtourwillyouchooseifyouwanttoseeEngland’soldestuniversitycity? A.TourA B.TourB C.TourC D.TourD 34.Whichofthefollowingtourschargesthelowestfeeon17March? A.WindsorCastle&HamptonCourt. B.Oxford&Stratford C.Bath&Stonehenge. D.Cambridge. 35.WhyisHamptonCourtamajortouristattraction? A.Itusedtobethehomeofroyalfamilies. B.Itusedtobeawell-knownmaze C.ItistheoldestpalaceinBritain D.Itisaworld-famouscastle. 第二节(共5小题:每小题2分,满分10分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的.选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 TrainingforamarathonrequirescarefulPparationandsteady,gradualincreasesinthelengthoftheruns._____,buythebest-fiting,best-builtrunningshoesyoucanfind.Noonecansaywhichbrandwillworkbestforyouorfeelbestonyourfeet,soyouhavetorelyonyourexperienceandonthefeelofeachpairasyoushop.Whenyouhavefoundshoesthatseemright,walkinthemforafewdaystodouble-checkthefit._____.Asalways,youshouldstretch(伸展)atleasttenminutesbeforeeachruntoPventinjuries. Duringthefirstweek,donotthinkaboutdistance,butrunfiveminuteslongereachday.____,itiswisetotakeadayofftorest.Butduringthenextweek,setagoalofatleastamileandahalfperrun._____.Aftertwoweeks,starttimingyourself.______.Dependingonthekindofraceyouplantoenter,youcansetupatimetablefortheremainingweeksbeforetherace. A.Aftersixdays B.Foragoodmarathonrunner C.Beforeyoubeginyourtraining D.Witheachday,increasethedistancebyahalfmile E.Iftheystillfeelgood,youcanbeginrunninginthem F.TimespentforPparationraisesthequalityoftraining G.Nowyouarereadytofigureoutagoalofimprovingdistanceandtime 第三部分英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分) 第一节完形填空(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 Wheredoyougowhenyouwanttolearnsomething?Afriend?Atutor?Theseareall___41__acesoflearning.Butitmaywellbethatthelearningyourealy___42__wantsomewhereelseinstead.Ihadthe____43__ofseeingthisfirsthandona___44___ Whydaughterplaysonarecreationalsoccerteam.Theydidverywellthisseasonandso__45___atournament,whichnormallywasonlyformoreskilledclubteams.Thisledtosome__46___experiencesonSaturdayastheyplayedagainstteams__47___trained.Throughthefirsttwogames,her__48___didnotgetonseriousshotongoal.Asapparent,I__49___seeingmydaughterplayingherbest,__50___stilldefeated. ITseemedthatsomethingclickedwiththe__51__betweenSaturdayandSunday.Whenthey__52__fortheirSundaygame,theywere__53__different.Theyhadbegunintegrate(融合)thekindsofplayandteamworktheyhad__54__thedaybeforeintotheir__55__.Theyplayedaggressivelyand__56__scoredagoal. It__57__methatplayingagainsttheotherteamwasagreat__58__momentforallthegirlsontheteam.Ithinkitisageneralprinciple.__59__isthebestteacher.Thelessonstheymaynotbe__60__whattheywouldhavegotteninschool.Butarecertainlymorepersonalandmeaningful,becausetheyhadtoworkthemoutontheirown. 41.A.publicB.traditionalC.officialD.special 42.A.passesB.worksC.liesD.ends 43.A.dreamB.ideaC.habitD.chance 44.A.tripB.holidayC.weekendD.square 45.A.wonB.enteredC.organizedD.watched 46.A.painfulB.strangeC.commonD.practical 47.A.lessB.poorlyC.newlyD.better 48.A.fansB.tutorsC.classD.team 49.A.imaginedB.hatedC.avoidedD.missed 50.A.ifB.orC.butD.as 51.A.girlsB.parentsC.coachesD.viewers 52.A.dressedB.showedupC.madeupD.planned 53.A.slightlyB.hardlyC.basicallyD.completely 54.A.seenB.knownC.heardD.read 55.A.stylesB.trainingC.gameD.rules 56.A.evenB.stillC.seldomD.again 57.A.confusedB.struckC.remindedD.warned 58.A.touchingB.thinkingC.encouragingD.learning 59.A.ExperienceB.IndependenceC.CuriosityD.Interest 60.A.harmfultoB.mixedwithC.differentfromD.appliedto 绝密★启用前 2015年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 英语 第II卷 注意:将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 第三部分英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分) 第二节(共10小题:每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 Theadobedwellings(土坯房)___61___(build)bythePuebloIndiansoftheAmericanSouthwestareadmiredbyeven___62___mostmodernofarchitectsandengineers.Inadditiontotheirsimplebeauty,whatmakestheadobedwellingsadmirableistheir__63___(able)to“aircondition”ahousewathout___64__(use)execticequipment.Wallsmadeofadobetakeintheheatfromthesunonhotdaysandgiveoutthathert__65___(slow)duringcoolnights,thuswarningthehouse.Whenanewdaybreaks,thewallshavegivenuptheirheatandarenowcoldenough__66_(cool)thehouseduringthehotday:__67__thesametime,theywarmupagainforthenightThiscycle__68__(go)dayafterday:ThewallswarmupDuringthedayandcooloffduringthenightandthusalwaysatimelyoffset(抵消)fortheoutsidetemperatures.As__69__(nature)architects,thePuebloIndiansfiguredoutexactly__70__thicktheadobewallsneededtobetomakethecycleworkonmostdays. 四、改错写作(共两节,满分35分) 第一节短文改错(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。作文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。 增加:在缺词处加一个漏子符号(∧)并在其下面写出该加的词。 删除:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。 注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词; 2.只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。 Oneday,littleTonywenttoashoppingcenterwithhisparent.Itwasverycrowded.Tonysawatoyonashopwindow.Helikeditsoverymuchthathequicklywalkedintotheshop.Afterlooksatthetoyforsometime,heturnedaroundandfoundwherehisparentsweremissing.Tonywasscaredandbeguntocry.Awomansawhimcryingandtelkinghimtowaitoutsideashop.Fiveminuteslater.Tonysawparents.Momsaid,”Hownicetoseeyouagain!DadandIwereterribleworried.”Tonypromisedherthatthiswouldneverhappenagain. 第二节书面表达(满分25分) 假如你是李华,计划和同学去敬老院(nursinghome)陪老人们过重阳节(theDoubleNinthFestival)。请给外教露西写封邮件,邀她一同前往,内容包括: 1.出发及返回时间; 2.活动:包饺子、表演节目等。 注意: 1.词数100左右; 2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3.结语已为你写好。
尚居装饰 1.【2020•贵州黔南州】 There is going to be an English movie in our school ______ the evening of June 30. A. at B. in C. forD. on 【答案】D 【解析】句意:在6月30日的晚上我们学校将会有一部英语电影。考查介词辨析。at后跟时间点;in泛指在上午、下午或晚上;年代、月份、季节前;for后跟一段时间;on在具体某一天或具体某一天的上午、下午或晚上。空后指的是6月30日的晚上,应用on。故选D。 2.【2020•海南省】 Eight members of a Chinese team arrived ____ the top of Mount Qomolangma successfully. A. in B. at C. to 【答案】B 【解析】句意:中国八名队员成功登上了珠穆朗玛峰山顶。考查介词辨析。in后接大地点;at后接小地点;to到。固定搭配:arrive in+大地点;arrive at+小地点,空格后the top of Mount Qomolangma是小地点,故选B。 3.【2020•河北省】 When are you arriving? I’ll pick you up ____ the station. A. at B. to C. onD. off 【答案】A 【解析】句意:你什么时候到,我将在车站接你。考查地点介词。at在……,后接小地点;to朝,向;on在某物体表面上;off离开。根据题干中“I’ll pick you up ____ the station.”可知是说“我将在车站接你”,the station车站,是小地点,其前用at。故选A。 4.【2020•黑龙江绥化】 —What time is it? —It's half ______ seven. A. past B. to C. at 【答案】A 【解析】句意:——现在几点了?——七点半了。考查介词及时间的表达。past过;to到;at指具体的时刻。表示“几点半”用“half + past + 小时”。故选A。 5.【2020•江苏省淮安市】 When you have joys, you can share them _____ your friends. A. for B. in C. with D. on 【答案】C 【解析】句意:当你有乐趣的时候,你可以和你的朋友分享它们。考查介词。for为了;in在……里面;with和;on在……上面。表达“和某人分享某物”用share sth. with sb.,此处用介词with。故选C。 6.【2020•南通市】 My uncle’s reviews on the four great classical Chinese novels may be published ____ the summer of 2021. A. in B. on C. at D. for 【答案】A 【解析】句意:我叔叔对四部中国古典小说的评论可能会在2021年夏天出版。考查介词辨析。in在(年份、月份、季节前);on在(日期前);at在(年龄前);for为了。根据句中“the summer of 2021”可知,summer表示“季节”,此处使用in,表示“在2021年夏天”。故选A。 7.【2020•盐城市】 Yancheng is the only city ___ China to be named after salt. A. at B. on C. in D. with 【答案】C 【解析】句意:盐城是中国唯一以盐命名的城市。考查介词辨析。at在,后面跟小地点;on在……上;in在,后面跟大地点,表示空间或范围;with和……在一起。根据题干“China”可知,中国是大地点,故选C。 8.【2020•扬州市】 Han clothing is becoming more popular ____ young people. A. over B. among C. between D. about 【答案】B 【解析】句意:汉服在年轻人中正变得越来越受欢迎。考查介词。over在……上面;among在三者或以上中;between在二者中;about关于。根据“young people”可知表示的是在三者或以上的年轻人中,用介词among。故选B。 9.【2020•镇江市】 China sent up the final satellite of Beidou Navigation Satellite System(北斗卫星导航系统) from Xichang Satellite Center_______ June 23,2020. A. at B. in C. to D. on 【答案】D 【解析】句意:中国于2020年6月23日从西昌卫星中心发射了北斗卫星导航系统的最后一颗卫星。 考查介词辨析。at后接具体的时刻;in后接年、月、世纪等,或泛指的上午、下午、晚上;to到,一般与from连用,表时间范围;on后接具体的某一天。句中“June 23,2020”表具体的一天,故其前应加介词on,即中国于2020年6月23日发射卫星。故选D。 10.【2020•徐州市】 I met Nancy ____my way home yesterday. A. in B. at C. byD. on 【答案】D 【解析】句意:昨天在我回家的路上我碰到南希。考查介词。in在……里面;at在某个具体的点;by通过,靠;on在……上面。此处用on one’s way home表示“在某人回家的路上”,用介词on。in one’s way表示阻碍某人的道;by the way表示顺便说一下。故选D。 11.【2020•江西省】 We had an art festival ____ April 20th, 2020. A. onB. in C. at D. for 【答案】A 【解析】句意:我们在2020年4月20日有一个艺术节。考查时间介词。on其后一般加具体的时间/星期/带day等词的节日;in其后一般加早中晚/季节/月份/年份;at其后一般加点钟/不带day等词的节日;for为了,因为。根据其后所加时间可知,是具体的日期,所以应用on。故选A。 12.【2020•铁岭葫芦岛】 Don't use your mobile phone when you go ____ the road. It's dangerous. A. through B. over C. into D. across 【答案】D 【解析】句意:过马路时不要使用手机。这很危险。考查介词辨析。through穿越,横穿,强调在物体内部穿过;over在……上方,强调在物体上方;into进入;across穿过,强调在物体表面穿过。根据语境可知,过马路时不要使用手机,故应用介词across,即go across表示“穿过马路表面”。故选D。 13.【2020•青海省】 Cookies are just the thing to serve ____ tall glasses of real lemon juice. A. at B. inC. with 【答案】C 【解析】句意:曲奇就应该搭配高脚杯的天然柠檬汁一起享用。考查介词辨析。at在……;in在……里;with和……一起。根据空后“tall glasses of real lemon juice”可知此处是说曲奇和高脚杯装着 天然柠檬汁一起享用,用with符合题意。故选C。 14.【2020•青海省】 —Xining is getting more and more beautiful. —Oh, yes. I think more changes are ____. A. on the radio B. in the end C. on the way 【答案】C 【解析】句意:——西宁变得越来越美丽。——哦,是的。我相信更多的变化正在路上。考查介词短语。on the radio在广播中;in the end终于,最后;on the way在路上。根据题干中“Xining is getting more and more beautiful.”讲西宁变得越来越美丽,可推出此处是说更多变化正在发生,即“在路上”。故选C。 15.【2020•青岛市】 You'd better not hang out after school ____ telling your parents. They may worry about you. A. by B. with C. without D. after 【答案】C 【解析】句意:在没有告知你父母的情况下,你最好不要放学以后闲逛,他们可能会担心你。考查介词辨析。by通过;with有;without没有;after在……之后。根据题干中“They may worry about you.”讲到父母可能会担心你,由此推出要用一个表示否定含义的介词,表示“没有告知父母”,用without符合题意。故选C。 16.【2020•山西省】 As students, we're supposed to go to the museum often. We can get more knowledge from the things ____. A. on show B. on sale C. on land 【答案】A 【解析】句意:作为学生,我们应该经常去博物馆。我们可以通过展览的东西获得更多的知识。考查介词短语。on show展览;on sale减价出售;on land在陆地上。根据前面的the things可知,空处是介词短语作后置定语用;根据前面的“go to the museum去博物馆”及“get more knowledge获得更多的知识”可知,此处是说被“展览”的东西。故选A。 17.【2020•云南省】 In the last few months the teachers have given lessons ____ the Internet as webcasts(主播). A. forB. at C. inD. on 【答案】D 【解析】句意:在过去 几个月里,老师们在网上以主播的形式授课。考查介词辨析。for为了;at在;in在……里面;on在……上面。根据语境可知,老师在网上以主播的形式授课,on the Internet在网上,固定搭配。故选D。 18.【2020•昆明市】 My hometown, Kunming, is famous ____fresh flowers. No matter when you visit it, they will catch your eye. A. asB. for C. ofD. by 【答案】B 【解析】句意:我的家乡昆明以鲜花而闻名。不管你什么时候去,它们都会吸引你的目光。考查介词。as作为;for因为;of……的;by通过。be famous for意为“因……而出名”,for后接出名的原因;be famous as意为“作为……而出名”,as后接某种身份或职业的名词。原句空格后fresh flowers是昆明出名的原因,所以空格处填介词for,故选B。 19.【2020•福建省】 The Chinese survey team remeasured(重新测量)Qomolangma successfully ____ May 27, 2020. A.inB.onC.at 【答案】B 【解析】句意:2020年5月27日,中国考察队成功地对珠穆朗玛峰进行了重新测量。考查介词辨析。in泛指在上午、下午或晚上;在年代、月份、季节前;on在具体某一天;at后跟时间点。空后May 27, 2020是具体的一天,应用on。故选B。 20.【2020•上海市】 Mr. Smith always encourages his students to be active____class. A.inB.by C.withD.from 【答案】A 【解析】句意:史密斯先生总是鼓励他的学生在课堂上积极主动。考查介词辨析。in在……里面;by……被;with带有……;from来自……;根据语境可知此处指在课堂上,英语的表达为in class;故选A。 21.【2020•黑龙江牡丹江、鸡西地区】 Some people prefer tea_____ milk. However, I like drinking tea without anything in it. A. toB. withC. of 【答案】B 【解析】句意:有些人喜欢加牛奶的茶。不过,我喜欢喝茶时不加任何东西。考查介词辨析。to去、到……,表动作的方向;with和……一起,表伴随;of……的,表所属;下文“However, I like drinking tea without anything in it”根据however句意转折,推断空格指加牛奶的茶;故选B。 22.【2020•黑龙江牡丹江、鸡西地区】 The ancient town has been open to visitors____about ten years. A.byB.for C.onD.though 【答案】B 【解析】句意:这个古镇已经对游客开放了大约十年。考查介词的用法。by被;for为了;on在上面;though虽然。根据has been可知是现在完成时,for接时间段,10年是个时间段。故选B。 23.【2020•四川攀枝花】 —Cindy, it's very nice ______ you to lend me your car. It helps me a lot. —It's my pleasure. A.withB.of C.forD.to 【答案】B 【解析】句意:——辛迪,你把车借给我真是太好了。它帮了我很多忙。——这是我的荣幸。 考查介词。with有;of……的;for为了;to朝,向;根据句意理解及句子结构分析可知,这里是一个不定式逻辑主语的句型,英语结构是It is adj. for/ of sb. to do sth.,在这个结构中介词用for还是of取决于形容词,如果形容词修饰sth.就用for,而如果形容词修饰sb.就用of,本题中的形容词nice是修饰you,所以应该用介词of,故选B。 24.【2020•天津市】 It is going to rain. Take an umbrella ____ you. A.withB.at C.inD.from 【答案】A 【解析】句意:要下雨了,你带把伞。考查介词。with和;at指具体的点;in在……里面;from从。根据“Take an umbrella”可知此处表示伴随,用介词with。故选A。 25.【2020•湖北省黄石市】 More and more people in Huangshi choose to go to work ____bike. A.inB.with C.onD.by 【答案】D 【解析】句意:在黄石越来越多的人选择骑自行车上班。 考查介词辨析。in在……里面;with和……一起;on在……上面;by通过……方式。根据句意可知,这里表示乘坐交通工具,in和on后跟交通工具时,都应有冠词或限定词;by后不用,故选D。 26.【2020•湖北省十堰市】 —I am hungry now. I come to school ______ breakfast this morning. —You should get up early. A.ofB.to C.atD.without 【答案】D 【解析】句意:——我现在饿了。我今天早上没吃早饭就来上学了。——你应该早点起床。 考查介词辨析。of……的;to到;at在;without没有。根据“I am hungry now”可知,我早上没吃饭就来上学了。故选D。 27.【2020•鄂州市】 Although the man is in his eighties, he grows vegetables ____ in his garden. A. in publicB. in person C. in silenceD. in fact 【答案】B 【解析】句意:虽然这个人已经80多岁了,但他还是亲自在自己的花园里种菜。 考查介词短语。in public公开地,当众;in person亲自;in silence沉默地;in fact事实上。根据题干中“Although the man is in his eighties”可知这个人已经80岁了,句子前后是让步关系,由此可推出是说亲自在花园里种菜,用in person符合题意。故选B。 28.【2020•武汉市】 — Which is your uncle? —The big man, smartly dressed__________ a suit and tie. A. onB. with C. forD. in 【答案】D 【解析】句意:——哪一个是你的叔叔?——那个高大男人,穿着西装打着领带,很精神。 考查介词辨析。on在……上;with伴随;for为了;in穿着。空格后a suit and tie是指衣物,结合所给选项,只有介词in后面可以接衣物,表示“穿着……”,所以空格处填in。故选D。 29.【2020•咸宁市】 —I want to watch TV the whole day after the long journey. —You shouldn’t watch TV too much. It’s bad _____ your eyes. A. onB. in C. forD. with 【答案】C 【解析】句意:——长途旅行后我想看一整天的电视。——你不应该看电视太多。它对你的眼睛有害。考查介词辨析。be bad for有害于,固定短语;根据You shouldn’t watch TV too much.可知看电视太多对眼睛有害,故选C。 30.【2020•宜昌市】 —Many people have been back to their work ____ March 5th. —Cities are brought back to life. A. for B. in C. since D. during 【答案】C 【解析】句意:——许多人从3月5日起就开始工作了。——城市重新焕发生机。 考查介词。for为了;in在……里面;since自……以来;during在……期间;根据句意理解以及句中的时态是现在完成时可知,这里表达的是“自从三月5号以来”,所以应该用介词since,故选C。 31.【2020•长沙市】 A Chinese survey team reached the top of Mount Qomolangma ____ May 27th, 2020, which will improve human knowledge of nature and scientific development. A. at B. on C. in 【答案】B 【解析】句意:2020年5月27日,一支中国考察队成功登顶珠穆朗玛峰,这将提高人类对自然和科学发展的认识。考查介词辨析。at后面跟具体的时间点;on表示在具体的某一天;in泛指在上午、下午或晚上;在年代、月份、季节前。空后May 27th, 2020是具体的一天,应用介词on。故选B。 32.【2020•湘西土家族苗族自治州】 Look! The girl _______ red is helping an old man cross the road. A. ofB. onC. in 【答案】C 【解析】句意:看,那个穿着红色衣服的女孩正在帮助一位老人过马路。考查介词。of属于;on关于;in穿着。此处用“in+颜色词”表示“穿着什么颜色的衣服”,此处用in red做后置定语意为“穿着红色衣服的女孩”。故选C。 33.【2020•郴州市】 I will be in senior high school ____ a month. I can’t believe the time went by so fast. A. at B. inC. on 【答案】B 【解析】句意:我一个月之后将去高中,我不能相信时间过得如此快。考查介词。at接具体的时间点;in+一段时间表示在一段时间之内或在一段时间之后;on接具体的某一天。根据will 和一段时间a month可知此处用in表示“一个月之后”。故选B。 34.【2020•湖南省邵阳市】 —How do you study for a test, Annie? —I study ______working with a group. A.byB.with C.in 【答案】A 【解析】句意:——安妮,你是怎么为考试而学习的?——我通过与小组合作来学习。考查介词辨析。by通过,表示方式;with和…在一起,用;in在里面。根据问句“How do you study for a test”及空后的“working with a group”可知,这是在问以什么方式为考试而学习;用来表示方法、手段、方式时常用介词by,意思是“凭借;靠;用;通过”,后接动词时用-ing形式。故选A。 35.【2020•江苏泰州市】 — Andy practiced hardest among us and he won first prize in the competition. — A dream can’t come true _____ hard work. A. byB. across C. overD. without 【答案】D 【解析】句意:——安迪是我们几个中练习得最刻苦的,他在比赛中得了一等奖。 ——不努力,梦想就不会实现。考查介词。by凭借;across从……一边到另一边;over在……上面;without没有。根据上文A dream can’t come true可知,此处应填入意为“没有”的介词。故选D。 36.【2020•铁岭葫芦岛】 —Sorry, I didn't do a good job. —Never mind.____ , you've tried your best. A. As for B. In total C. In that caseD. After all 【答案】D 【解析】句意:——很抱歉,我没有做好工作。——不要紧,毕竟,你尽了你最大的努力。考查短语。as for对于;in total总共;in that case在那种情况下;after all毕竟。根据“Never mind”可知回答在安慰对方,根据“you've tried your best”可知此处用短语after all表示“毕竟,你尽了最大的努力”。故选D。 37.【2020•山西省】 —I am a little nervous every time I take exams. —Don't worry. Just try your best. _____, grades are not everything. A. After all B. As a result C. In the same way 【答案】A 【解析】句意:——每次考试我都有一点紧张。——别担心,只要尽你最大努力。毕竟,成绩不是一切。 考查短语。after all毕竟;as a result结果;in the same way同样。根据“grades are not everything”可知此处用after all表示“毕竟”。故选A。 38.【2020•内蒙古包头市】 —Hello, my name is John Smith. And I' m calling to ask about the position in your school. —Yes, the position is still open. You could come over and have a talk ______ us. A.with B.about C.throughD.away 【答案】A 【解析】句意:——你好,我是约翰•史密斯。我打电话来是想问一下你们学校的招聘职位。——是的,这个职位仍然空缺。你可以过来和我们谈谈。 考查介词辨析。with和……一起;about关于;大约;through通过;穿过;away离开。根据句意可知,这里考查短语have a talk with sb.“和某人谈话”,故选A。 39.【2020•广东深圳】 — You are always there for me when I am in trouble. — That’s what a friend should do. A.in fear B.in difficulty C.in surprise 【答案】B 【解析】句意:——当我有困难的时候,你总是在我身边。 ——这是朋友应该做的。 考查介词短语。in fear在恐惧中、害怕;in difficulty有困难、处于困境中;in surprise惊讶地。题干中in trouble意为“有困难、处于困境中”,in difficulty与其意思相同。故选B。
小北京西城 链接: 提取码:6666 这里有考研历年英语真题及讲解,如果资源有问题随时追问
秋天里的松鼠 2018年吉林高考英语试卷试题及答案解析(WORD文字版) 一、关键词:难度适合广大考生的英语试卷 秉承官方的说法,高考英语试卷的难度会逐年降低,果然2015年高考英语全国II卷露以一种非常简单的形式出现在大家面前。文章的题材和词汇的难度都是相对往年比较简单的,这无形中给广大考生很大的自信心。 二、 整体评价:易中求细 2015年的英语高考,不存在偏难的试题,阅读和完型的主旨大意很容易读懂;基础题中词汇和语法也都是平时练习到的。但是要想达到一个相对满意的分数,细节点的关注度需要加强,避免不必要的失分。 三、 题目设置略有难度: (一)听力题目 的特点需要学生仔细分析,不能听到什么选什么。考察学生对细节的把握和分析。 (二)阅读理解: 语境处理和细节定位 阅读理解四篇依然遵循记叙文、说明文、应用文的出题形式,词汇难度也不大。即使相对偏难的词,比如commercial,appetites,consume,applicants,responsible,academic也通过阅读的语境提示而猜测出来,文章整体的行文逻辑是一目了然的,考生在处理选择题的时候也是很容易定位原文的`。 (三)阅读理解之“七选五 ” 在今年的新课标卷中,七选五这一新题型出题方式仍然比较单一化,解七选五主要通过以下几个方法,分别为标题、结构、复现、代词、数字、感情色彩和关系(并列、排比、转折、因果、总分,分总)的高考中可能会失去小标题增加每段的主旨句,增强文章结构(总分,分总,修辞等)。 (四)完形填空:词汇含义和感情色彩 今年新课标卷II的完型填空所选文章是比较常见的记叙文,对比这几年的完型填空,今年的完型填空延续了去年难度,难度略简单和去年持平。各个选项之间的区分度比较高,考生基本不会因为混淆词汇含义而读不懂语境,选项词汇全都是来自新东方高考词汇教材中选取的577核心词汇。同时完型的上下文逻辑也很清晰明了,判断上下句之间的关系是比较容易的,大多数考生应该可以轻松的得到正确答案且保证了准确率。 (五)语法填空:容易读懂,不容易全对 作为今年第二次现身新课标试卷的新题型,本篇填空难度适中,大部分考生应该都能从容应对。考察的重点依然在动词时态;非谓语动词;名词;形容词;副词;连词;冠词。在动词和名词的变化形式要提升细心度。 (六)短文改错:难度下降 与往年相比,缺少了难度较大的非谓语考点,并且谓语动词时态的考点也十分简单,不涉及特殊过去式与过去分词变化的形式。改错形式的比率与往年没有太多变化,仍为错词:多词:缺词=8:1:1。 (七)书面表达:万变不离其宗 旨在考查考生能否正常使用日常语言交际的能力。今年书面表达的考查内容依旧贴近考生生活,新课标2卷要求学生给外教写一封邮件,邀请外教去敬老院去过重阳节。无论是题目还是要求与我们新东方课堂练习内容一致。我们在复习时练习很多相似题目。所以难度不大。 四、备考建议 了解了2015年英语高考试题的特点,要求学生紧跟考试说明,突出能力训练,重点抓阅读理解(包括阅读量),不扣难题怪题,压缩语法讲解和词汇分析,稳中求胜。
doctorsher 2018年吉林高考英语试卷试题及答案解析(WORD文字版) 一、关键词:难度适合广大考生的英语试卷 秉承官方的说法,高考英语试卷的难度会逐年降低,果然2015年高考英语全国II卷露以一种非常简单的形式出现在大家面前。文章的题材和词汇的难度都是相对往年比较简单的,这无形中给广大考生很大的自信心。 二、 整体评价:易中求细 2015年的英语高考,不存在偏难的试题,阅读和完型的主旨大意很容易读懂;基础题中词汇和语法也都是平时练习到的。但是要想达到一个相对满意的分数,细节点的关注度需要加强,避免不必要的失分。 三、 题目设置略有难度: (一)听力题目 的特点需要学生仔细分析,不能听到什么选什么。考察学生对细节的把握和分析。 (二)阅读理解: 语境处理和细节定位 阅读理解四篇依然遵循记叙文、说明文、应用文的出题形式,词汇难度也不大。即使相对偏难的词,比如commercial,appetites,consume,applicants,responsible,academic也通过阅读的语境提示而猜测出来,文章整体的行文逻辑是一目了然的,考生在处理选择题的时候也是很容易定位原文的`。 (三)阅读理解之“七选五 ” 在今年的新课标卷中,七选五这一新题型出题方式仍然比较单一化,解七选五主要通过以下几个方法,分别为标题、结构、复现、代词、数字、感情色彩和关系(并列、排比、转折、因果、总分,分总)的高考中可能会失去小标题增加每段的主旨句,增强文章结构(总分,分总,修辞等)。 (四)完形填空:词汇含义和感情色彩 今年新课标卷II的完型填空所选文章是比较常见的记叙文,对比这几年的完型填空,今年的完型填空延续了去年难度,难度略简单和去年持平。各个选项之间的区分度比较高,考生基本不会因为混淆词汇含义而读不懂语境,选项词汇全都是来自新东方高考词汇教材中选取的577核心词汇。同时完型的上下文逻辑也很清晰明了,判断上下句之间的关系是比较容易的,大多数考生应该可以轻松的得到正确答案且保证了准确率。 (五)语法填空:容易读懂,不容易全对 作为今年第二次现身新课标试卷的新题型,本篇填空难度适中,大部分考生应该都能从容应对。考察的重点依然在动词时态;非谓语动词;名词;形容词;副词;连词;冠词。在动词和名词的变化形式要提升细心度。 (六)短文改错:难度下降 与往年相比,缺少了难度较大的非谓语考点,并且谓语动词时态的考点也十分简单,不涉及特殊过去式与过去分词变化的形式。改错形式的比率与往年没有太多变化,仍为错词:多词:缺词=8:1:1。 (七)书面表达:万变不离其宗 旨在考查考生能否正常使用日常语言交际的能力。今年书面表达的考查内容依旧贴近考生生活,新课标2卷要求学生给外教写一封邮件,邀请外教去敬老院去过重阳节。无论是题目还是要求与我们新东方课堂练习内容一致。我们在复习时练习很多相似题目。所以难度不大。 四、备考建议 了解了2015年英语高考试题的特点,要求学生紧跟考试说明,突出能力训练,重点抓阅读理解(包括阅读量),不扣难题怪题,压缩语法讲解和词汇分析,稳中求胜。
小东菇1 全国新课标(Ⅱ卷)英语试卷分析点评 难易程度和去年基本相同,题型没有新变化,整体上难度适中。试卷重点考查学生的基础知识和综合运用能力。 阅读理解部分:文章体裁设置和去年保持一致,以记叙文和说明文为主,主要考查考生快速获取、处理、分析信息的能力。第一篇文章是记叙文,第二、三篇是说明文,第四篇是应用文。阅读题型分为细节、推理、词义猜测和主旨大意四类。细节题所占比例最大,词义猜测题和主旨大意题只有2道。整体上看,4篇阅读文章信息量不是很大,语篇长度适中。阅读理解试题整体上问题简洁、清楚,只要考生 真正读懂 文章,就能正确作答。七选五这一题型出题方式仍较单一化,依然是一篇说明文,讲的是如何进行马拉松训练的话题,难易度与往年持平。 完形填空部分,今年所选的文章是一篇情境类文章,重点考查考生对基本词汇的掌握和根据上下文语境选择词汇的能力,对考生理解语境和语篇的能力有一定要求,难度和去年持平。语法填空和短文改错部分:侧重考查语法基础知识,考查内容较全面,其中动词时态、非谓语形式、词性转化都有涉及。而短文改错考查的内容集中在时态、介词、名词的单复数、固定搭配等,考查重点和语法填空一样,难度不大。书面表达部分:今年的书面表达设题属命题式半开放型作文,旨在考查考生能否正常使用日常语言交际的能力,内容贴近生活,延续以往新课标卷出题所热衷的体裁——应用文。 综上所述,今年的英语高考试题是考查考生们的基础知识、基本技能和语言综合运用能力。如果考生们的语言基本功扎实,可得到较为理想的分数。
那份噯隻許伱甡 链接:
正在复制843111 高考英语阅读理解题解题技巧详解 英语阅读理解题的难度在不断增大,考生们也大多知难而进。下面是我为大家带来的高考英语阅读理解题解题技巧,欢迎阅读。 一、四选一型阅读 高考阅读不同文体按照题型分类主要分为五大类:细节题、推理题、主旨大意题、词义句意猜测题、结构顺序题。 1、细节题解题技巧 细节题,顾名思义,就是指针对文章的某个细节而设置的试题。细节题的命题方法很多,如可能是对某个细节用同义结构转换后进行考查、也可能是将文章中的几个细节(通常是四个)放在一起要求考生判断是非(选出正确的一项或选出错误的一项)或对几个细节进行排序等。解答这类试题时,一个常用的方法就是运用定位法,即根据题干或选项中的线索词从原文中找到相关的句子,与选项进行比较从而确定答案(此时要特别注意一些常见的同义转换)。 现在围绕上述的定位理论,引申出几个小的技巧: (1) 关键信息定位法。这个主要是细节题,如涉及到数字(日期、时间、价格等),就可以在文章中快速圈出数字,再找出目标数字及相对应的细节作息,还有人物姓名、地点名词等等,其他的还包括一些提示情节发展,或条纲性关键字眼,如First, Next, Finally等等。 As a young girl growing up in the 1930s, I always wanted to fly a plane, but back then it was almost unheard of for a woman to do that. I got a taste of that dream in 2011,when my husband arranged for me to ride in a hot air balloon for my birthday. (2011年高考英语北京A篇) What happened to the author in 2011? A. She flew an airplane B. She entered a competition C. She went on a hot air balloon ride D. She moved into a retirement community 解析:此题属典型细节题,通过题干中的时间in 2011不难定位到文中粗体字部分,很容易可以锁定正解为C。 (2) 同义定位法。英文中可以用Paraphrase表示。同义定位就是指问题所用的关键词和文中的不一致,但属于同义性质,同义转换其实是在关键间的基础上拐了个弯。 He longs for conversations with an editor who will help him turn his good ideas into great ones. He wants someone to get excited about what he's doing and to help him turn his story idea upside down and inside out, exploring the best ways to report it. He wants to be more valuable for your paper. (2010年高考英语北京B篇) What does the reporter want most from his editors in their talks? A. Finding the news value of his stories. B. Giving him financial support. C. Helping him to find issues. D. Improving his good ideas. 解析:此题属细节题,定位方式为同义定位法。题干中的talks和文章中conversations对应,而want most和longs for对应,这样不难得出答案为D。 小结:在阅读中,精准快速的定位加上正确的理解力才能保证做题的量与质。定位法是需要在做题的过程中有意识的培养的,做题的技巧也是可以总结的,关键是要自觉培养这种分析归纳和总结的意识以及能力。 2、推理题解题技巧 推断题定义:在理解原文字面意思的基础上,通过对语篇逻辑关系的分析和细节的暗示,做出一定的判断和推理,从而得到文章的深层意义及隐含意义的过程。 出现特征:在考题中经常出现的词有infer, imply, indicate, conclude, learn from, probably, most likely, prove /according to等。 She turned up at the doorstep of my house in Cornwall. No way could I have sent her away. No way, not me anyway. Maybe someone had kicked her out of their car the night before. “We're moving house.'; “No space for her any more with the baby coming.” “We never really wanted her, but what could we have done? She was a present.” People find all sorts of excuses for abandoning an animal. And she was one of the most beautiful dogs I had ever seen. How did the author feel about Goldie when Goldie came to the house? (2010年高考英语北京A篇) A. Shocked. B. Sympathetic. C. Annoyed. D. Upset. 解析:由题目得知:是考察作者的态度题。首先定位到文章作者的话语和行为,即 (1) No way could I have sent her away. No way, not me anyway. (2) We never really wanted her, but what could we have done? She was a present.“ (3) People find all sorts of excuses for abandoning an animal. And she was one of the most beautiful dogs I had ever seen. 可知作者对它是正的情感,排除C,D.再由作者对它的不舍,答案选B 3、主旨大意题解题技巧 Topic/Title型-使用逆推法 (1) 要在阅读原文基础上,仔细考虑选项是否与文章主题有密切联系 (2) 再看选项对文章的概括性或覆盖面如何 (3) 要注意题目是否过大或者过小 (4) 要避免下列三种错误 概括不够(多表现为部分代整体,导致范围过小) 过度概括(多表现为扩大范围) 以事实、细节代替抽象概括的大意。 Federal regulators Wednesday approved a plan to create a nationwide emergency alert (警报) system using text messages delivered to cell phones. Text messages have been popular in recent years, particularly among young people. The wireless industry's trade association, CTIA, estimates(估计) more than 48 billion text messages are sent each month. The plan comes from the Warning Alert and Response Network Act, a 2006 federal law that requires improvements to the nation's emergency alert system. The act tasked the Federal Communications Commission (FCC) with coming up with new ways to alert the public about emergencies. “The ability to deliver accurate and timely warnings and alerts through cell phones and other mobile services is an important next step in our efforts to help ensure that the American public has the information they need to take action to protect themselves and their families before, and during, disasters and other emergencies,” FCC Chairman Kevin Martin said, following approval of the plan. Participation in the alert system by carriers -telecommunications companies is voluntary, but it has received support from the wireless industry. The program would be optional for cell phone users. They also may not be charged for receiving alerts. There would be three different types of messages, according to the rules. The first would be a national alert from the president, likely involving a natural disaster. The second would involve “approaching threats”, which could include natural disasters like hurricanes or storms or even university shootings. The third would be for child abduction (绑架) emergencies, or so-called Amber Alerts. The service could be in place by 2010.( 2008年高考英语山东卷B篇) 66. Which of the following would be the best title for the text? A. Cell Phone Alerts Protecting Students B. Cell Phone Alerts by Wireless Industry C. Cell Phone Alerts of National Disasters D. Cell Phone Alerts Coming Soon 解析:D。主旨大意题。第一段开门见山,提出将创建一个全国性的短信警报系统;最后一段重申主题,对这种新系统的未来进行展望。因此最准确的标题是D。A项错在protecting students;B项错在by wireless industry;C项错在National Disasters。 4、词义句意题解题技巧 要求考生通过阅读上下文,结合中学生应有的赏识来推测尚不熟悉的词或者词组的意思。出现特征:划线或者引号 解题方法之一:根据上下文,往往是本句中的同位关系进行猜测。 Weeks later, standing before this unfriendly mass, I was totally lost. Oh well, I lowered the paper and sat down at my desk, burning to find out what I had done wrong. As a classmate began his report, it all became clear, “My report is on George Washington, the man who started the American Revolution.” The whole world became quite! How could I know that she meant that George Washington? 62. The underlined word “burning” in Para. 3 probably means _______.(2012年北京,B篇,62,答案D) A. annoyed B. ashamed C. ready D. eager 解析:从burning这个词来说,意为“发热的,强烈的,燃烧的`”,后面紧跟动词词组“find out”说明在寻找时刻的心情是很紧张和急迫的,最后是一个宾语从句,是我曾经做错过什么,那么这个题目显然就是选择和“渴望的,热切的”词义,显然为D选项。 5、结构顺序题解题技巧 常见提问方式: How is the passage organized? Which of the following best shows the structure of the passage? The author develops the passage mainly by…. 解题思路: (1) 注意主题段。主题段通常在文章的开头,简要概括文章的中心思想, (2) 找出或者总结每段的主题句。主题句可能在段落的开头,也可能出现在段落的中间或末尾。如何确定主题句的方法见主旨题之main idea型。 (3) 最后根据每段主题确定段与段之间的结构关系,承上启下,使文章行文连贯,逻辑严密。为突出主题,作者可能采用不同的写作手法来组织文章,通过举例、比较、类比等手法来透彻阐明主题观点。 The Diet Zone: A Dangerous Place Diet Coke, diet Pepsi, diet pills, no-fat diet, vegetable diet… We are surrounded by the word “diet” everywhere we look and listen. We have so easily been attracted by the promise and potential of diet products that we have stopped thinking about what diet products are doing to us. We are paying for products that harm us psychologically and physically(身体上). Diet products significantly weaken us psychologically. On one level, we are not allowing our brain to admit that our weight problems lie not in actually losing the weight, but in controlling the consumption of fatty, high-calorie, unhealthy foods. Diet products allow us to jump over the thinking stage and go straight for the scale(秤)instead. All we have to do is to swallow or recognize the word “diet” in food labels. On another level, diet products have greater psychological effects. Every time we have a zero-calorie drink, we are telling ourselves without our awareness that we don't have to work to get results. Diet products make people believe that gain comes without pain, and that life can be without resistance and struggle. The danger of diet products lies not only in the psychological effects they have on us, but also in the physical harm that they cause. Diet foods can indirectly harm our bodies because consuming them instead of healthy foods means we are preventing our bodies from having basic nutrients(营养成分). Diet foods and diet pills contain zero calories only because the diet industry has created chemicals to produce these wonder products. Diet products may not be nutritional, and the chemical that go into diet products are potentially dangerous. Now that we are aware of the effects that diet products have on us, it is time to seriously think about buying them. Losing weight lies in the power of minds, not in the power of chemicals. Once we realize this, we will be much better able to resist diet products, and therefore prevent the psychological harm that comes from using them. (2008高考英语北京卷E篇) 75. Which of the following shows the structure of the passage? 解析:文章第一段点明节食产品在误导人们;第二段说明节食产品对人们心理上的影响;第三段说明节食产品误导人们认为不费劲就可以减肥,即对人们身体上的危害;第四段说明节食产品的危害;第五段说明人们应该慎重对待节食产品,故从文章结构上看应该是B项正确。 二、七选五型阅读 考生需要在语篇信息存在缺失的情况下,准确理解整篇文章,特别是设题部位前后句的逻辑关系,通过上下文的线索进行判断,预测下文,然后做出正确判断。 命题分析:我们如果把整篇文章看成一个信息群,这个信息群实际上是由两大信息版块构成的: 已知信息:原文在五处空缺之外的没有被挖掉的信息 待选信息:七个待选选项中的信息 这两个信息板块间绝不是孤立的,而是有紧密的互动逻辑关系,连起来是一篇完整的文章。 考试题型对学生的考察能力来看无外乎两个方面: (1) 把握整篇文章的布局和逻辑层次关系 (2) 把握微观信息间关联性(即空格前后句间关系) 解题方法:词汇同现、词汇复现、代词妙用、数字线索、逻辑线索。 Muzak The next time you go into a bank, a store, or a supermarket, stop and listen. What do you hear? _____ (71) It's similar to the music you listen to, but it's not exactly the same. That's because this music was especially designed to relax you, or to give you extra energy. Sometimes you don't even realize the music is playing, but you react to the music anyway. Quiet background music used to be called “elevator (电梯) music” because we often heard it in elevators. But lately we hear it in more and more places, and it has a new name “Muzak”. About one-third of the people in America listen to “Muzak” everyday. The music plays for 15 minutes at a time, with short pauses in between. It is always more lively between ten and eleven in the morning, and between three and four in the afternoon, when people are more tired.______ (72) If you listen to Muzak carefully, you will probably recognize the names of many of the songs. Some musicians or songwriters don't want their songs to be used as Muzak, but others are happy when their songs are chosen. Why? _____ (73) Music is often played in public places because it is designed to make people feel less lonely when they are in an airport or a hotel. It has been proven that Muzak does what it is designed to do. Tired office workers suddenly have more energy when they hear the pleasant sound of Muzak in the background. _____ (74)Supermarket shoppers buy 38 percent more groceries. _____ (75)They say it's boring to hear the same songs all the time. But other people enjoy hearing Muzak in public places. They say it helps them relax and feel calm. One way or another, Muzak affects everyone. Some farmers even say their cows give more milk when they hear Muzak!( 2010年高考英语北京卷) A. Some people don't like Muzak. B. The music gives them extra energy. C. Music is playing in the background. D. Factory workers produce 13 percent more. E. Muzak tends to help people understand music better. F. They ge t as much as $4 million a year if their songs are used. G. Muzak is played in most of the big supermarkets in the world. 答案:CBFDA 代词妙用:代词指代前面提到的thing, 所以只要找到与代词含义一致的词就可搞定。 71空格后面出现“It's similar to the music you listen to,”那么我们只要分析出其中的“it”的具体指代即可,通过题目及略读下文,我们很容易知道该文介绍一种音乐,而且第一段故作悬念,一直未给出其名字,所以我们只要找到选项中包含音乐一词而没有点名缪扎克一词的即可,很容易锁定BC选项,因为B项意义与下文相去甚远,故舍B取C没商量。 75空格后出现“They say it's boring to hear the same songs all the time.”,同理,我们就要确定“they”的具体指代,首先由于“say”的出现,我们锁定“they”为人的复数,所以轻松锁定ADF,所谓真金不怕火来炼,D显然逻辑不通,F由于其主语也为人,段落第一句永远不会出现意思不明的代词(we, you 除外,因为它们可以明确指代广义的人),故轻松排除F选出真金A。 72此题虽然不是明显的后文出现代词,但其前亦有代词出现,“It is always more lively between ten and eleven in the morning,”下文承接上文,肯定有联系,找出“it”的具体指代-the music, 轻松选出B项。(注:也可应用词汇复现法) 词汇复现法:情非得已时选择的一种方法,知道与前后文中有词汇重复的选项即可,有时也可指含义一致的词汇,如72 73前文中“but others are happy when their songs are chosen”有“their songs”, F项亦有相同词汇出现,放进去,意思通晓明白,搞定。 74后文中“Supermarket shoppers buy 38 percent more groceries.有”percent more“,D项亦有相同词汇出现,且意思连贯,选出即可。 72题中前句中出现”when people are more tired. “能够与”tired“相对应的四选项中只有”energy“,累了对应能量,亦可做出此题。
一梦三只鸭 链接:
Dark大先生 2022高教在线黄皮书全程(张剑黄皮书团队) 链接: 若资源有问题欢迎追问~
毛头猴子 第1段:员工有必要接受“再培训”。1、"Reskilling" is something 【 that sounds like a buzzword】 but is actually a requirement { if we plan to have a future 【 in which a lot of would-be workers do not get left behind】} 。在培训听上去是一个流行语,但如果我们希望未来的员工不被时代抛弃的话,这实际上是一个必要条件 。——“再培训”是员工进步的必要条件 2、 We know(that) {【we are moving into a period 】(where the jobs in demand will change rapidly), as will the requirements of the jobs 【that remain】.}我们知道人们正在进入一个工作需求将发生迅速变化的时期,剩余岗位的需求也会很快改变。 —— 工作需求正发生迅速变化。 as引导方式状语,“就像”,后面倒装。正常语序是the requirements of the jobs that remain will (change rapidly) 3、 ⭐ Research by the World Economic Forum finds that on average 42 per cent of the"core skills" within job roles will change by 2022. That is a very short timeline. 世界经济论坛发现42%的核心技能,赋予的工作角色将要被改变。在2022年世界经济论坛的研究发现,到2020年工作岗位中平均有42%的核心技能将发生改变。剩下的时间不多了。 ——通过世界经济论坛佐证,“员工需要新的工作技能” 第2段:谁来为员工“再培训”买单? 1、The question of who should pay for reskilling is a thorny one. 这个问题谁来买单这个重塑技能是一个棘手的问题。 2、 ⭐ For individual companies, the temptation is always to let go of workers 【whose skills are no longer in demand 】and replace them with those 【whose skills are.(省略 in demand) 】 对于个别公司来说,他们喜欢的做法总是抛弃那些技能不再有用的员工,取而代之的是那些具备符合要求技能的员工。 3、(转折句)That does not always happen. 这也不经常发生。 4、 ⭐ AT&T is often given as the gold standard of a company 【 that decided to do a massive reskilling program rather than go with a fire-and-hire strategy. 】 有的公司决定进行大规模再培训项目,而非采取解雇和雇佣的策略。美国电话电报公司就经常被视作这类公司的典范。我们找到第2题关键词,但是这个例子本身。例证题是要去找的外面去找第三句是转折句,所以我们找第二句,第二句是跟第四句的反义。 5、Other companies had also pledged to create their own plans. 其他公司也承诺会制定自己的计划。 6、When the skills mismatch is in the broader economy, though(转折) ,the focus usually turns to government to handle.然而当技能不匹配的现象出现在更广泛的经济领域时,焦点常常会转向政府,并由其处理。 7、 ⭐ Efforts in Canada and elsewhere have been arguably languid at best, and have given us a situation 【where we frequently hear of employers (begging for workers)】,even at times and in regions【 where unemployment is high】.可以这么说。加拿大和其他地方付出的努力,充其量还是不够。含这也使我们经常听到雇主央求招聘员工的情况发生,即使在失业率高的时期和地区也是如此。 languid表示“慵懒,慢悠悠”即努力不够,这词一般不认识考上下文。 and have givenus asituation,and 说明与上句并列意思基本一致,说明解决问题的努力(efforts)还不够,要不怎会出现招工难? 第3段:高失业率下依然存在劳动力短缺现象 1、With the pandemic,unemployment is very high indeed. 随着流行疾病失业的人确实越来越高却确实非常高 2、In February,at 3.5 percent and 5.5 percent respectively,unemployment rates in Canada and United States were at generational lows and worker shortages were everywhere. 二月加拿大和美国的失业率分别为3.5%和5.5降到了代际低点,劳动力短缺的现象随处可见。 3、As of May, those rates had spiked up to 13.3 per cent and 13.7 per cent,and although many worker shortages had disappeared, not all had done so. 截至五月,两国失业率已经分别飙升到13%和13.7%,尽管许多工作的短缺情况消失了,但也并非所有行业都解决了这一问题。 4、 ⭐ In the medical field, to take an obvious example,the pandemic meant that there were still clear shortages of doctors, nurses and other medical personnel. 一个明显的例子,就是在医疗领域,疫情的爆发意味着医生护士和其他医务人员仍存在着大量短缺。 第4段:开展再培训的必要性 1、Of course,it is not like you can take and unemployed waiter and train him to be a doctor in a few weeks. 当然这并不是说你能在几周之内把一个失业的服务员培训他们成为一名医生 2、But even if you cannot close that gap,may be you can close others,and doing so would be to the benefit of all concerned. 但即便不能填补这个空缺,也许还在其他方面,可以有所突破。这样对所有的相关人员,都有好处。 3、 ⭐ That seems to be the case in Sweden: 【When forced to furlough 90 per cent of their cabin staff】 , Scandinavian Airlines decided to start up a short retraining program 【 that reskilled the laid-off workers to support hospital staff.】 瑞典似乎就有这样的情况,90%的空乘人员被迫休假后,北欧航空决定启动一项再培训的项目,重新培训这些失业的员工以支援医院的工作。 4、The effort was a collective one and involved other companies as well as a Swedish university. 这是一次集体的行动,其他公司和一所瑞典的大学都参与到了其中。21.Research by the World Economic Forum Suggests _____.世界经济论坛的研究 表明 了? [A] an urgent demand for new job skills (“既然42%要变” ,那么对新的工作技能迫切的需求) [B] an increase in full-time employment 无中生有 [C] a steady growth of job opportunities 无中生有 [D]a controversy about the"core skills" 原文是 will change,并没有说“争议” 答案∶ A 22. AT&T is cited to show_____.【例证题找例外】文章引用at and t是为了证明? [A] The characteristics of reskilling in programs 在培训的项目特点 无中生有 [B] The importance of staff appraisal standards 员工评价标准的重要性 无中生有 [C] An immediate need for government support 干扰项出自第6句,though转折了,故与A无关 [D]An alternative to the five-and-hire standards 解雇和雇佣策略之外的另一种选择 good 答案∶D 23.Efforts to resolve the skills mismatch in Canada___. 细节题(稍难) 在加拿大解决技能不匹配问题 努力 [A] have appeared to be insufficient 似乎还不够 注意题目问的是对“努力”的评价 [B] have driven labour costs up 抬高劳动力成本 无中生有 [C] have proved ti be inconsistent 被证明是矛盾的 无中生有 [D] have met with fierce opposition 遭到激烈反对 无中生有 答案∶A 24. We can learn from Paragraph 3 that there was_____.细节题(简) [A] a sign of economic recovery 暗示经济复苏 无中生有 [B] a call for policy adjustment 一种对政策调整的呼吁 无中生有 [C] a change in hiring practices 一种招聘方式的改变 无中生有 [D] a lack of medical workers 答案∶D 25.Scandinavian Airlines decided to_____.细节题(易) [A] create job vacancies for the unemployed 为失业者创造职位空缺。空缺不对,原文是给失业员工创造新的工作机会 [B] retrain their cabin staff for better services 前半句重新培训对,后半句无中生有 [C] prepare their laid-off workers for other jobs 让失业员工为其他工作做好准备 [D] finance their staffs' college education 为员工的大学教育提供资助 干扰项最后一句,原文是有一所大学参与这个项目,不是资助员工读大学 答案∶Cforum论坛 let go of 释放 放弃 massive 巨大 pledge 保证 arguably 按理 languid 慵懒 at best 最多充其量 Pendemic 流行病 spike 迅速增长 concerned 有关的 furlough 临时解雇 collective 集体的