棉花糖夫人 英语B没什么基础不需要乱找资料,要用最新的原题库。稍微背下就能通过了,如果现在补基础肯定是来不及的,掌握解题方法就行了。都是比较简单的。计算基础很简单的都是office的基础内容,多练几次就行了,有系统可用。 大学英语B是上机操作,里面有交际用语,阅读理解,词汇与结构,完型填空,英译汉,写作。计算机是选择题和操作题。难度一般很基础的。 复习好原题库,和掌握答题技巧和方法,可以及格的。加油积极准备吧。英语B:全面必过的统考资料。主要掌握技巧和有效的资料,大学英语B是上机操作,里面有交际用语,阅读理解,词汇与结构,完型填空,英译汉,写作。 (1)交际英语:5题15分,更加注重测试考生日常生活情景中的交际能力。(2)阅读理解:2篇短文,满分30分。第一篇短文改为正误判断题,投机几率 加大,较易得分。第二篇短文为2017年9套模拟题中的18篇阅读理解中选择一篇。 (3)词汇与结构:5题10分,新版大纲降低了此部分的分值。 (4)完形填空:1篇短文,5空10分,5个单词填入5个的空白处,新版大纲在此项改变较大,可以通过逻辑推理等方法或投机。 (5)英译汉:4题20分,新版大纲增加了此部分的分值
超级好奇诶 大学英语B级60分及60分以上为及格。 全国高等学校英语应用能力考试分为A级和B级。B级60分及60分以上为及格;85分及85分以上为优秀。考试成绩合格者发给“高等学校英语应用能力考试”相应级别的合格证书。 是教育部批准实施的面向高职高专层次全国性教学考试,本考试以《高职高专教育英语课程教学基本要求》为依据,既测试语言知识也测试语言技能,既测试一般性语言内容也测试与涉外业务有关的应用性内容。 扩展资料 大学英语B级考试包括五个部分: 1、听力理解: 听力理解主要测试考生理解所听问题并做出恰当回答的能力、理解简短对话的能力和听写词语的能力。听力材料的语速为每分钟100词。得分占总分的24%。测试时间为25分钟。 2、词汇用法和语法结构 词汇用法和语法结构主要测试考生运用词语和语法知识的能力。本部分的得分占总分的15%。测试时间为10分钟。 3、阅读理解 测试考生从书面文字材料获取信息的能力。总阅读量约800词。 阅读材料涉及的语言技能和词汇限于《基本要求》中的“阅读技能表”中与B级要求相应的技能范围和 “词汇表”B级中2,500词的范围,不包括诗歌、小说、散文等文学性材料,其内容能为各专业学生所理解。 4、翻译------英译汉 测试考生将英语正确译成汉语的能力。所译材料为句子和段落,包括一般性内容(约占60%)和实用性内容(各约占40%);本部分的得分占总分的20%。测试时间为25分钟。 5、写作/汉译英 测试考生套写应用性短文、填写英文表格或翻译简短的实用性文字的能力。本部分的得分占总分的15%。测试时间为25分钟。 参考资料:百度百科 英语B级
浅葱de琴 英语B没什么基础不需要乱找资料,要用最新的原题库。稍微背下就能通过了,如果现在补基础肯定是来不及的,掌握解题方法就行了。都是比较简单的。计算基础很简单的都是office的基础内容,多练几次就行了,有系统可用。 大学英语B是上机操作,里面有交际用语,阅读理解,词汇与结构,完型填空,英译汉,写作。计算机是选择题和操作题。难度一般很基础的。 复习好原题库,和掌握答题技巧和方法,可以及格的。加油积极准备吧。英语B:全面必过的统考资料。主要掌握技巧和有效的资料,大学英语B是上机操作,里面有交际用语,阅读理解,词汇与结构,完型填空,英译汉,写作。 (1)交际英语:5题15分,更加注重测试考生日常生活情景中的交际能力。(2)阅读理解:2篇短文,满分30分。第一篇短文改为正误判断题,投机几率 加大,较易得分。第二篇短文为2017年9套模拟题中的18篇阅读理解中选择一篇。 (3)词汇与结构:5题10分,新版大纲降低了此部分的分值。 (4)完形填空:1篇短文,5空10分,5个单词填入5个的空白处,新版大纲在此项改变较大,可以通过逻辑推理等方法或投机。 (5)英译汉:4题20分,新版大纲增加了此部分的分值
火辣小白羊 不一样,大学英语三级又可称为大学英语A级,它比B级高一档,要想参加英语三级考试,英语B级先要达到60分,当然,这两个级别都是大专生考的,本科生直接考四级,大专生要想参加四级考试三级需达到60分
明月丶夜灬 大学英语b统考题库 一、交际英语 1.- Excuse me, can I smoke here? - _________. A.You mustn't B.No C.You'd better not D.I'm sorry, you can 答案:C 2.- Hey, Tom, what's up? - __________ A.Yes, definitely! B.Oh, not much. C.What is happening in your life? D.You are lucky. 答案:B 3.- Is it possible for you to work late tonight? - _______ A.I like it. B.I'll do that. C.I'd love to. D.I think so. 答案:D 4.- We are going to have a singing party tonight. Would you like to join us? - ________ A.I'm afraid not, because I have to go to an important meeting. B.Of course not. I have no idea. C.No, I can't. D.That's all set. 答案:A 5.- It's rather cold in here. Do you mind if I close the window? - ________ A.Yes, please. B.No, please. C.Sure, please. D.I don't like it. 答案:B 二、阅读理解 An English traveler found himself in Norway with only enough money to buy the ticket for his journey back home. As he knew that it would take him only two days to get to England, he decided that he could easily spend the time without food. So he bought a ticket and got on the ship. The man closed his ears to the sound of the lunch bell. When dinnertime came, he didn't go to dinning room, saying that he was not feeling very well. The next morning he still didn't have breakfast and at lunchtime he again stayed in his room. But at dinnertime he was so hungry that he went to the dinning room and ate everything the waiter put in front of him. He got ready for the quarrel. “Bring me the bill,” he said. “The bill, sir?” said the waiter in surprise. “There isn't any bill. On our ship meals are included (包括) in the money for the ticket,” said the waiter. 6.The story happened on a ship from Norway to England. A.T B.F 答案:A 7.The traveler didn't go to the dinning room first,because he had no money. A.T B.F 答案:A 8.The traveler went to the dinning room to eat something because his friend had given him some money. A.T B.F 答案:B 9.The traveler had two meals on the ship. A.T B.F 答案:B 10.After the traveler finished eating, he came to know that travelers on the ship had free meals. A.T B.F 答案:A One day a bookseller(书商)let a big box of books fall on his foot. "Go to see the doctor," said his wife. "No, "he said. "I'll wait until the doctor comes into the shop next time. Then I'll ask him about my foot. If I go to see him, I'll have to pay him." On the next day the doctor came into the shop for some books. When the bookseller was getting them ready, he told the doctor about his bad foot. The doctor looked at it. "You must put that foot in hot water every night. Then you must put something on it," said the doctor. He took out a piece of paper and wrote on it. "Buy this and put it on the foot before you go to bed every night," he said. "Thank you," said the bookseller. "And now, sir, here are your books." "How much?" said the doctor. "Two pounds." "Good," said the doctor. "I shall not have to pay you anything." "Why?" asked the bookseller. "I told you about your foot. I want two pounds for that. If people come to my house, I ask them to pay one pound for a small thing like that. But when I go to their houses, I want two pounds. And I came here, didn't I?" 11.What happened to the bookseller one day? A.He lost a box of books. B.His foot was wounded by a box of books. C.He lent the doctor a box of books. D.He sold out all his books. 答案:B 12.The bookseller's wife asked him ______. A.to go out for some medicine B.to send somebody for a doctor C.to go to see the doctor D.to wait for the doctor to come 答案:C 13.The bookseller didn't take his wife's advice because ______. A.he was afraid of the doctor B.he didn't like to take medicine C.he couldn't walk by himself D.he didn't want to pay the doctor 答案:D 14.The doctor paid ______ for the books. A.one pound B.two pounds C.nothing D.something 答案:C 15.The bookseller paid ______ money for seeing the doctor in the end. A.more B.less C.the same amount of D.no 答案:A 三、词汇与语法 16.There is _________in today's newspaper. A.new anything B.new something C.anything new D.something new 答案:D 17.Suzan speaks English _______John. A.so fluently as B.as fluent as C.more fluent than D.much more fluently than 答案:D 18.It was well known that Thomas Edison _____ the electric lamp. A.discovered B.invented C.found D.developed 答案:B 19.I would like to do the job _____ you don’t force me to study. A.in case B.although C.though D.as long as 答案:D 20.____ you know, David has been well lately. A.Which B.As C.What D.When 答案:B 四、完型填空 Time spent in a bookshop can be enjoyable. If you go to a __21__ shop, no assistant will come near to you and say, "Can I help you?" You needn't buy anything you don't want. You may try to find out __22__ the book you want is. But if you fail, the assistant will lead you there and then he will go away. It seems that he is not interested in selling any book at all. There is a story which tells us about a good shop. A medical student __23__ a very useful book in the shop, but it was too expensive for him to buy. He couldn't get it from the library, either. So every afternoon, he went there to read __24__ at a time. One day, however, he couldn't find the book from its usual place and was leaving when he saw an assistant signing to him. To his surprise, the assistant pointed to the book __25__, "I put it there so as not to be sold out," said the assistant. Then he left the student to go on with his reading. 21. A.found B.in a corner C.where D.good E.a little 答案:D 22. A.found B.in a corner C.where D.good E.a little 答案:C 23. A.found B.in a corner C.where D.good E.a little 答案:A 24. A.found B.in a corner C.where D.good E.a little 答案:E 25. A.found B.in a corner C.where D.good E.a little 答案:B 五、英译汉 26.He has been learning English for years. 答案:多年来,他一直在学英语。 27.Can you express yourself clearly in English? 答案:你能用英语清楚地表达自己的意思吗? 28.I'm finishing my second year of studies. 答案:我即将完成第二年的学习。 29.This new country hopes to establish friendly relations with all its neighbours. 答案:这个新成立的国家希望和所有邻国建立友好关系。 30.I rang your house last night but your mother answered the phone. 答案:我昨夜给你家打电话,但接电话的是你母亲。 31.How are you doing these days? 答案:这些日子你怎么样? 六、写作 32.写作 Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的.短文。 Should the University Campus be Open to Tourists? 内容提示: 1.校园是否应对游客开放,人们看法不同,说明你的观点; 2.阐述你的理由。
艾米莉郡主 高等学校英语应用能力考试分A、B两级,A级考试为高职高专学生应该达到的标准要求,B级考试略低于A级考试,是过渡性的要求。原“大学英语三级考试”相当于“高等学校英语应用能力A级考试”,原“大学英语二级考试”相当于“高等学校英语应用能力B级考试”。 考试对象: 本大纲适用于修完《基本要求》所规定的全部内容的高等职业教育、普通高等专科教育、成人高等教育和本科办二级技术学院各非英语专业的学生。 考试性质: 本考试的目的是考核考生的语言知识、语言技能和使用英语处理有关一般业务和涉外交际的基本能力,其性质是教学---水平考试。 考试方式与内容: 考试方式为笔试,包括五个部分:听力理解、语法结构、阅读理解、翻译(英译汉)和 写作(或汉译英)。考试范围为《基本要求》对A级所规定的全部内容。 参考资料:百度百科-英语A级
chocolate宸 我给你吧,2017年9月大学英语B跟计算机基础统考题库.9月考试全真题库,给力得很!2017.9(1)交际英语----按出现频率高低排列,全部115个,一般基础重点45个.2017.9(2)阅读理解(1)----预测题22题,唯一最新版题,会做重点押题预测.2017.9(2)阅读理解(2)----重点红色18题.2017.9(3)词汇结构----按出现频率高低排列,全部100个,一般基础重点45个.2017.9(4)完形填空----预测题28题,唯一最新版题,会做重点押题预测.2017.9(5)英译汉----重点红色27题,全部161题,全网最精准.2017.9(6)写作----精简9类范文,灵活运用适合绝大部分,会做重点押题预测.
lijieqin不想长大 b级考试是全国高等学校英语应用能力考试是 教育 部批准实施的面向高职高专层次全国性教学考试。下面是我整理的英语b级考试题型及技巧,欢迎大家阅读分享借鉴,希望对大家有所帮助。 目录 英语b级考试相当于什么水平 英语b级考试技巧 英语b级考试题型 英语b级考试相当于什么水平 B级为过渡级,原"大学英语二级考试"相当于"高等学校英语应用能力B级考试"。 高等学校英语应用能力考试分A、B两级,A级考试为高职高专学生应该达到的标准要求,B级考试略低于A级考试,是过渡性的要求。原"大学英语三级考试"相当于"高等学校英语应用能力A级考试",原"大学英语二级考试"相当于"高等学校英语应用能力B级考试"。 <<< 英语b级考试技巧 听力部分:根据自己听的第一感觉,选择答案; 至少要完整听完2套听力题,考试前多听多练; 关于填写词汇 句子 部分:关于介词的操作一定要掌握; 掌握基本语法时态和语态、倒装、主谓一致; 做阅读时根据阅读的题目,前后进行联系作答; 总结 : 1.听力部分:根据自己听的第一感觉,选择答案; 2.至少要玩玩整整听完一套听力题,考试前多听多练; 3.关于填写词汇句子部分:关于介词的操作一定要掌握; 4.掌握基本语法时态和语态、倒装、主谓一致; 5.做阅读时根据阅读的题目,前后进行联系作答。 <<< 英语b级考试题型 B级满分为100分;60分及60分以上为及格。 考试内容:听力理解、语法结构、阅读理解、翻译和写作。 1、听力理解:测试考生理解所听问题并做出恰当回答的能力、理解简短对话的能力和听写词语的能力。 2、语法结构:测试考生运用词语和语法知识的能力。测试范围限于《基本要求》中的“词汇表”B级(2500词)和“语法结构表”所规定的全部内容。 3、阅读理解:测试考生从书面文字材料获取信息的能力。总阅读量约800词。 4、翻译和写作:测试考生将英语正确译成汉语的能力。所译材料为句子和段落,包括一般性内容(约占60%)和实用性内容(各约占40%) 5、考试成绩合格者发给“高等学校英语应用能力考试”相应级别的合格证书。 <<< 英语b级考试题型及技巧相关 文章 : ★ 英语b级考试技巧简介有什么 ★ 考英语b级的技巧 ★ 英语应用能力考试b级有哪些答题技巧? ★ 英语b级的考试方法与技巧有哪些 ★ 大学英语b级考试要诀攻略 ★ 大学英语b级技巧 ★ 英语b级考试知识点 ★ 大学英语b级考试窍门 ★ 英语b级语法填空题答题技巧 ★ 英语b级常考知识点
L美食诱惑 大学英语B跟计算机基础的统考题库一样,往年的真题会出现在考题里,出现概率不大,主要原因是题库基数太多。 《大学英语B统考(网考)有声词汇》附录Ⅱ提供了30篇统考题库的真题作文范文,简单易懂。请熟读熟记,并练习电脑输入作文,运气好的话,你可能抽到一模一样的作文题目。 扩展资料: 大学英语B是上机操作,里面有交际用语,阅读理解,词汇与结构,完型填空,英译汉,写作。六大题型。计算机是选择题和操作题。难度一般很基础的。 复习好原题库,和掌握答题技巧和方法,可以及格的。 要端正态度,积极面对,充满信心,不要逃避。统考合格是获得网络高等教育本科文凭的必要条件,广大学员需要正确面对、充分重视,早作准备。统考其实一点都不难,考核的是英语基础词汇、语法知识以及基础读写能力,没有偏题怪题。 参考资料:百度百科——大学英语B统考
上海草根 一、交际英语 1.一 Could you finish the task in two days? 一_______.I have something else to do these days. A.I could not B.Yes.I think so C.Im afraid so D.Im afraid not 答案:D 2.- Please help yourself to the seafood. - ________ A.No, I cant. B.Sorry, I cant help. C.Well, seafood dont suit. D.Well, Im afraid I dont like seafood. 答案:D 3.- Its rather cold in here. Do you mind if I close the window? - ________ A.Yes, please. B.No, please. C.Sure, please. D.I dont like it. 答案:B 4.-How much is this necklace? -_________ A.Its very nice. B.Its a birthday present from my parents. C.It costs fifty pounds. D.Its a bargain. 答案:C 5.- Hi, Tom, hows everything with you? - ___________, and how are you? A.Dont mention it B.Hm, not too bad C.Thanks D.Pretty fast 答案:B 二、阅读理解 Newspapers, along with reporting the news, educate, entertain, and give opinions. An important way of reading a large, big-city newspaper is to put it into different sections. Can you find these separate sections: world news, national and local news, sports, business, entertainment, opinions, ads? Does your paper have other sections? News stories give facts, not the reporters opinions. Some newspaper editorials (社论) come out with the writers name, but many newspapers only carry editorials without putting the writers names on. You can be a better reader if you know what to expect in a newspaper. For example, you can expect headlines to leave out unnecessary words. You can expect to find the most important facts in the leading paragraph (the first paragraph) of a news story. You can expect important news items to be on the front page. You can expect less important items to be on the inside pages. Most of all, the more you know about news of the present time, the more you will understand what is in the newspaper; important stories are generally presented one day and followed up on following days. So, an important way to read newspapers is reading one frequently. 6.A good way to read a newspaper is to find separate sections and read according to your needs. A.T B.F 答案:A 7.To design ads might NOT be a newspaper reporters work. A.T B.F 答案:A 8.From the text we know that newspaper headlines are what readers expect to read. A.T B.F 答案:B 9.If you are reading for major facts in the news stories, you should read the front page. A.T B.F 答案:B 10.The writers suggestion to us is that we should read one newspaper frequently. A.T B.F 答案:A Shyness is the cause of much unhappiness for a great many people. Shy people are anxious and self-conscious; that is, they are excessively concerned with their own appearance and actions. Worrisome thoughts are constantly occurring in their minds: what kind of impression am I making? Do they like me? Do I sound stupid? Am I wearing unattractive clothes? It is obvious that such uncomfortable feelings must negatively affect people. A person’s conception of himself or herself is reflected in the way he or she behaves, and the way a person behaves affects other people’s reactions. In general, the way people think about themselves has a profound effect on all areas of their lives. Shy people, having low self-esteem, are likely to be passive and easily influenced by others. They need reassurance that they are doing “the right thing.” Shy people are very sensitive to criticism; they feel it confirms their feelings of inferiority. They also find it difficult to be pleased by compliment with a statement like this one, “You’re just saying that to make me feel good. I know it’s not true.” It is clear that while self-awareness is a healthy quality, overdoing it is harmful. Can shyness be completely eliminated, or at least reduced? Fortunately, people can overcome shyness with determined and patient efforts in building self-confidence. Since shyness goes hand in hand with a lack of self-esteem, it is important for people to accept their weaknesses as well as their strengths. Each one of us is a unique, worthwhile individual, interested in our own personal ways. The better we understand ourselves, the easier it becomes to live up to our full potential. Let’s not allow shyness to block our chances for a rich and fulfilling life. 11.What does the author try to prove by citing “what kind of impression am I making?” (Para. 1)__________ A.Shy people benefit from their caring about their appearance. B.People’s shyness make them care too much about their appearance and actions. C.It’s natural that shy people don’t believe other’s compliments. D.Shy people think they are different from others. 答案:B 12.According to the writer, self-awareness is __________. A.a good quality B.the cause of unhappiness C.harmful to people D.a weak point of shy people 答案:A 13.That shy people react to a compliment in such a way is ___________. A.good B.unreal C.very reasonable D.harmful 答案:D 14.Which of the following statements is true, according to the passage? _________ A.Shyness helps us to develop our potential B.Shyness enables us to understand ourselves better C.Shyness can block our chances for a rich life D.Shyness has nothing to do with lack of self-esteem 答案:C 15.It can be inferred from the passage that shy people ________. A.should find more of their weakness B.should understand themselves in the right way C.had better ignore their weakness D.can get rid of their shyness while maintaining low self-esteem 答案:B 三、词汇与语法 16.She had _____to do, so she was free. A.something B.anything C.nothing D.everything 答案:C 17.Miss Wang wanted to know _______for the film. A.why was he late B.why is he late C.why he is late D.why he was late 答案:D 18.I didn’t know what to do, but then an idea suddenly ________ to me. A.appeared B.happened C.occurred D.emerged 答案:C
地球是个圆曲奇 也都是从别的卷子中抽的提,很少有原创的
lovexuzheng8 英语b级考试内容:听力理解 , 语法结构 , 阅读理解。 1.英语 b级考试的内容由五部分组成:1.听力2.语法结构3.阅读理解4.翻译(汉译)5.写作/英译。测验范围限于《基本要求》 B级规定的所有内容。 2.听力理解(Listening Comprehensive)测试考生是否有能力理解所听问题,并作出适当回答,以及听写短语。听觉材料的速度是每分钟100个字。听觉材料主要为日常交流和简单的商业交流内容。在《基本要求》中,交流的范围是 B级,这是指在《基本要求》的“交际范围表”中列出的 B级听力的范围。 3.词汇用法和语法结构(Vocabulary and Structure)测试应试者运用单词和语法知识的能力。考试范围局限于《基本要求》中的“词汇表” B级(2500字)和“语法结构表”所规定的全部内容。这部分的分数占总分数的15%。考试需要10分钟。 扩展: b级考试是教育部批准的全国高等学校英语应用能力考试,是面向高职高专层次的国家级教学考试,本考试以《高职高专教育英语课程教学基本要求》为基础,既测试语言知识也测试语言技能,同时测试与涉外业务相关的通用语言内容。分甲等和乙类。B级60分及以上为及格,85分及以上为优等。合格的人员颁发《高等学校英语应用能力考试》相应等级的证书。
我想我是海啊 你好,我是兔兔秃90,用百度网盘分享给你,点开就可以保存,链接永久有效^_^链接:
超级懒喵喵 大学英语B是高等学校英语应用能力B级考试,A级考试为高职高专学生应该达到的标准要求,B级考试略低于A级考试,是过渡性的要求。B级考试的难度不高,主要是为检测高职高专和成人高专学生是否达到所规定的教学要求而设置的考试。 扩展资料 大学英语B是高等学校英语应用能力B级考试,A级考试为高职高专学生应该达到的标准要求,B级考试略低于A级考试,是过渡性的.要求。B级考试的难度不高,主要是为检测高职高专和成人高专学生是否达到所规定的教学要求而设置的考试。
水果西瓜太郎 需要去考试网查看。 根据教育部的要求和《全国高校网络教育考试委员会关于试点高校网络教育部分公共基础课全国统一考试2021年考试工作计划》的部署,2021年第一次统考考试工作安排如下: 考试对象:在学籍有效期内,符合统考条件的本科学生均可参加本次统考。在统考安排的时间和公布的考点进行预约考试。网络教育学院要及时通知考生,并做好考风考纪教育。 考试时间:6月5-8日。 报名时间:2021年5月6日9:00-5月12日17:00(记得缴费,才算报名成功)。 相关信息 2020年12月统考受疫情影响允许延考的考生,系统将按原报考科目统一安排在6月5日考试。个别考点可以顺延到6日考试,考生需在2021年4月29日10:00—4月30日16:00 登录系统自行选择考点、轮次,无需再次缴费。此时间内未进行选择者,需在正常报考时间内自行报考缴费。 准考证打印时间:2021年5月28日10:00。 成绩查询时间:2021年6月29日。 考试科目:考试科目包括《大学英语》(A、B、C)、《大学语文》(A、B)、《高等数学》(A、B)和《计算机应用基础》等 4 门统考课程。 报考名额:60万科次(大家第一时间抢机位)。 考试方式:实行网上闭卷机考。 考试费用:35元/人·科。
缠藤小妖 不同类型的英语考试,考级的等级不同。全国英语等级考试(PETS)主要是面向社会,分为1-5级。全国大学英语四、六级考试(CET)针对的人群是在校大学生,分为4级和6级。英语专业四、八级考试(TEM)针对的是大学里英语专业的学生,分为专业4级和专业8级。 CET:大学英语考试(College English Test Band 4 and Band 6),英语四六级考试是教育部主管的一项全国性的英语考试,简称CET。 PETS:全国英语等级考试(Public English Test System),是教育部考试中心设计并负责的全国性英语水平考试体系,简称PETS。 PETS考试中的1级B等级,也就是相当于小学毕业生的水平,考过了1级相当于初中毕业生的水平,2级相当于高中毕业的水平,3级相当于大学英语四级水平,4级相当于大学英语六级,5级相当于专业英语四级。 CET和PETS有什么区别: PETS英语考级时,不需要按照等级一级一级的来考,可以跳级考。CET则要求一级一级来考。 现在按照很多普通大学的规定,本科毕业生如果没有大学英语四级证书将无法得到学士学位;艺术类和体育类院校则要求学生必须通过CET三级考试。
紫草莓蛋塔 考英语B级技巧:复习一下初中高中学习的英语单词和知识和B级考试必备词汇。 英语b级考试技巧,跟大学英语四六级考试比起来,英语b级考试的难度是比较低的,同学们词汇量仅需要达到3000、熟悉的单词仅需达到1800并熟悉其基本的搭配就行了。尽管英语b级考试难度不高,但掌握考试的技巧是考高分的一个保障。 单选与填空占总分数的比重为15%,做题时花15分钟为宜。选择题每题0.5分,不要在上面花太多精力。填空题占10分,同学们要熟悉历年考试中一些经常出现的词。 扩展资料: 考英语B级介绍如下: 英译汉占总分数比重的20%,做题时花25分钟为宜。英译汉比较考验同学们的词汇量和语法知识,一般来说英语b级考试的翻译题是比较简单的,只要同学们能认识题干中的每一个单词,句子结构的问题就不大了。 基本上顺着每个单词的中文意思就能把句子翻译下来。写作占总分数的比重为25%,预留25分钟做题就好。英语b级考试的写作一般都是要求写应用文。 参考资料来源:人民网-国家英语能力等级考试将于2020年前逐步推出 参考资料来源:百度百科-英语B级
蚂蚁在fei 英语B没什么基础不需要乱找资料,要用最新的原题库。稍微背下就能通过了,如果现在补基础肯定是来不及的,掌握解题方法就行了。都是比较简单的。计算基础很简单的都是office的基础内容,多练几次就行了,有系统可用。 大学英语B是上机操作,里面有交际用语,阅读理解,词汇与结构,完型填空,英译汉,写作。六大题型。计算机是选择题和操作题。难度一般很基础的。 复习好原题库,和掌握答题技巧和方法,可以及格的。加油积极准备吧。英语B:全面必过的统考资料。主要掌握技巧和有效的资料,大学英语B是上机操作,里面有交际用语,阅读理解,词汇与结构,完型填空,英译汉,写作。六大题型,上机操作,随机组卷。 1)交际英语:5题15分,更加注重测试考生日常生活情景中的交际能力。 (2)阅读理解:2篇短文,满分30分。第一篇短文改为正误判断题,投机几率 加大,较易得分。第二篇短文为2017年9套模拟题中的18篇阅读理解中选择一篇。 (3)词汇与结构:5题10分,新版大纲降低了此部分的分值。 (4)完形填空:1篇短文,5空10分,5个单词填入5个的空白处,新版大纲在此项改变较大,可以通过逻辑推理等方法或投机。 (5)英译汉:4题20分,新版大纲增加了此部分的分值
柠檬草的味道11 说都想的是可以抄的,逮住了终身不得参加考试,机会是给付出的人,加油吧
bayueshisan 2022 年6月12日 。根据英语三级B级考试官网显示,2022年三级b考试时间为2022 年6月12日。英语A级全称为“高等学校英语应用能力考试,英文缩写PRETCO”,简称“大学英语三级考试”。