pangdaxiang 参考答案: BABBA CABBC ACBCA CCABC2011年9月高考试题——英语听力(浙江卷)及答案考生注意事项1. 答卷前考生须将自己的姓名和准考证号写在试卷和答题卡上。2. 严格遵守考场规则,考生得到监考人员指令后方可开始答题。3. 每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。4. 考试结束时将试卷和答题卡放在桌上,不得带走。待监考人员收毕清点后,方可离场。5. 本试卷共20小题,每小题1.5分,满分30分。第一节听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。例如:你将听到以下内容:M: Excuse me. Can you tell me how much the shirt is?W: Yes, it’s nine fifteen.请看选项:How much is shirt? [A]£19.15 [B] £9.15 [C] £9.18衬衫的价格为9镑15便士,所以你选择[B]项,并在试卷上将其标出。1. What does the man think of watching TV? [A] It helps people kill time. [B] It makes people less active. [C] It keeps people well-informed.2. What does the woman mean? [A] She’ll use her bike soon. [B] She’ lent her bike out. [C] She’ll borrow a bike.3. What does the man think of the woman? [A] She is poorly dressed. [B] She’s got too many dresses [C] She should buy a dress for Betty.4. What’s going to be difficult for the man? [A] Making nice coffee. [B] Working at home quietly. [C] Choosing a birthday gift.5. What are the speakers discussing? [A] Whether to go on a holiday. [B] How to pay for the house. [C] Whether to find a better job.第二节听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的的相应位置。听完每段对话或独白前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读各个小题;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。听下面一段材料,回答第6和第7题6. Who is Mr. Li? [A] The woman’s co-worker. [B] The woman’s secretary. [C] The woman’s boss.7. What does Mr. Li want to talk to the woman about? [A] A job offer. [B] A big sale. [C] A new department.听下面一段材料,回答第8和第10题8. What is the man doing now? [A] Trying to find a job. [B] Traveling round the world. [C] Teaching English for money.9. Where will the man be working? [A] In an Australian school. [B] In a shipping company. [C] In a foreign trading firm.10. What will the speakers do together in the evening? [A] Go sightseeing in the city. [B] Eat in a Chinese restaurant [C] Have a home-made dinner.听下面一段材料,回答第11和第12题11. What do the speakers decide to do? [A] Ask Carrie for help. [B] Buy a huge cake. [C] Play cards.12. Who will probably get surprised at the party? [A] Maggie. [B] The man. [C] Jackie.听下面一段材料,回答第13和第16题13. What kind of families can be possibly chosen as home-stay families? [A] Good at cooking. [B] Close to the school. [C] With international background.14. What can an international student expect in a home-stay family? [A] A bathroom of their own. [B] No choice of meals. [C] A shared bedroom15. What is the main advantage of staying with a home-stay family? [A] Learning the language better. [B] Having more freedom. [C] Going to school early.16. What should the student do to get along with the family? [A] Cook for the family. [B] Keep his or her habits. [C] Follow the house rules.听下面一段材料,回答第18和第20题17. What’s the purpose of the program? [A] To plan a nice weekend. [B] To prepare for New Year’s Day. [C] To celebrate the start of a vacation.18. What are the children going to do? [A] Look for the hidden gifts. [B] Hide around the building. [C] Have a group discussion.19. What are the children required to do before going out of the building? [A] Wait at a corner. [B] Give their names at a desk. [C] Stay together with their parents.20. Who will go out of the building through the double doors? [A] The preschool children. [B] The third grade children. [C] The fourth grade children.
肥猫啃鱼头 第一部分听力多了短文听写,第二部分阅读理解多了篇章词汇理解,第三部分综合测试多了篇章问答或句子翻译,最后一部分还变成了写作,所以是大变样了呢
大果果就是我 According to the US government, wind farms off the Pacific coast could produce 900 gig watts of electricity every year.Unfortunately,the water there is far too deep for even the tallest windmills(see picture)to touch bottom. An experiment under way off the coast of Norway,however,could help put them anywhere.The project, called Hywind,is the world’s first large-scale deepwater wind turbine(涡轮发电机).Although it uses a fairly standard 152-ton,2.3-megawatt turbine,Hywind represents totally new technology. The turbine will be fixed 213 feet above the water on a floating spar(see picture),a technology Hywind’s creator,the Norwegian company StatoilHydro,has developed recently. The steel spar, which is filled with stones and goes 328 feet below the sea surface, will be tied to the ocean floor by three cable(缆索);these will keep the spar stable and prevent the turbine from moving up and down in the waves.Hywind’s stability(稳定性)in the cold and rough sea would prove that even the deepest corners of the ocean are suitable for wind power. If all goes according to plan, the turbine will start producing electricity six miles off the coast of southwestern Norway as early as September.To produce electricity on a large scale, a commercial wind farm will have to use bigger turbines than Hywind does, but it’s difficult enough to balance such a large turbine so high on a floating spar in the middle of the ocean. To make that turbine heavier, the whole spar’s to design a new kind of wind turbine, one whose gearbox(变速箱) sits at sea level rather than behind the blades (see picture )Hywind is a test run, but the benefits for perfecting floating wind-farm technology could be extremely large. Out at sea, the wind is often stronger and steadier than close to shore, where all existing offshore windmills are planted. Deep-sea farms are invisible from land, which helps overcome the windmill-as-eyesore objection. If the technology catches on, it will open up vast areas of the planet’s surface to one of the best low-carbon power sources available.据美国政府公布,太平洋海岸外的离岸风电场每年可产生900兆瓦的电力。可惜是海的深度太深,即使是最高的风电机(见图)也到不了海的底部。但在挪威的离岸正进行著一个实验,可以把离岸风电机装在的任何地方。 该项目被称为漂浮式风电机组(Hywind),是世界上第一个大型的深水漂浮风力涡轮发电机。虽然它采用了比较标准的152吨,发电量为2.3兆瓦的涡轮机,Hywind代表着崭新的技术。涡轮机安装在一座浮动的平台上,塔体水面高度213英尺(见图),最近由挪威国家石油海德罗公司 (StatoilHydro)研发。其安装在内置石块的钢铁支架,深入海底达328英尺,并由三根钢缆固定在海床之上,将平台保持稳定,及以防涡轮机被波浪推动作上下摆动。Hywind风电机证明能在寒冷及恶劣的海洋环境中保持稳定性,甚至适用于水深极深的角落。假若一切能按计划进行,涡轮机最快可在9月初,在离挪威西南海岸6英里之处开始发电。 大规模风力发电,需要使用比Hywind更大型的商业化的风力涡轮机,但是,大型的涡轮机难以在漂浮于海洋中的平台上平衡。为了增加涡轮机的重量,整座平台的设计须配合新型的风力涡轮机,变速箱会安装在水的平面上,而非叶片的背后(见图)。 Hywind目前仍处于试验阶段,但完善漂浮式风电技术将带来极大效益。在海中心的风力一般都比靠近岸边强而稳定,现有的离岸风电机都装在近岸。在近岸看不见深海风电场,这有助于减少因美观而反对设置离岸风电机的声音。假若这项技术得到普及,它能以广大的地球表面提供予拓展最上成的低碳能源之用。
努力坚持 教考资源网有。
.芒果pai 不是全国卷,新高考地区(浙江和上海)统一自主命题。今年(2018)是自主命题的。——来自一个浙江的高三生。
凌空抽筋 备战2020年高考英语考前必背 百度网盘 链接: 若资源有问题欢迎追问~
dp73242962 2021年浙江高考总分是750分,语文、数学、外语三科各150分满分,6月份参加高考的科目却只有语数外三科,其余选考科目要在4月与10月考,每门均为100分满分。必考科目:语文、数学、外语3门。外语分为英语、日语、俄语、德语、法语、西班牙语,由考生从中选定1个语种参加考试。各语种均含听力考试。选考科目:考生根据本人兴趣特长和拟报考学校及专业的要求,从思想政治、历史、地理、物理、化学、生物、技术(含通用技术和信息技术)等7门设有加试题的高中学考科目中,选择3门作为高考选考科目。
蜡笔1982 题目:阅读下面短文,根据其内容写一篇60词左右的内容概要。 1 Parents everywhere praise their kids. Jenn Berman, author of The A to Z Guide to Raising Happy and Confident Kids, says, We’ve gone to the opposite extreme of a few decades ago when parents tended to be more strict. "By giving kids a lot of praise, parents think they're building their children’s confidence, when, in fact, it may be just the opposite. Too much praise can backfire and, when given in a way that’s insincere, make kids afraid to try new things or take a risk for fear of not being able to stay on top where their parents praise has put them. 2 Still, don't go too far in the other direction. Not giving enough praise can be just as damaging as giving too much Kids will feel like they're not good enough or that you don't care and, as a result, may see no point in trying hard for their accomplishments. 3 So what is the right amount of praise? Experts say that the quality of praise is more important than the quantity. If praise is sincere and focused on the effort not the outcome, you can give it as often as your child does something that deserves a verbal reward. "We should especially recognize our children’s efforts to push themselves and work hard to achieve a goal, "says Donahue, author of Parenting Without Fear: Letting Go of Worry and Focusing on What Really Matters. "One thing to remember is that it's the process not the end product that matters. 4 Your son may not be the best basketball player on his team. But if he's out there every day and playing hard, you should praise his effort regardless of whether his team wins or loses. Praising the effort and not the outcome can also mean recognizing your child when she has worked hard to clean the yard, cook dinner, or finish a book report. But whatever it is, praise should be given on a case-by-case basis and be proportionate(相称的) to the amount of effort your child has put into It. 我:本次概要写作文章脉络清晰,一段一要点,属于常规概要写作。以下提供的是我的读写思路:在主题语境下,注重句与句之间的逻辑分析,注重慢读细读读透,以期写的时候水到渠成。 本期侧重如何提取主题句(因为这个是首要的),提供了详细的解析与习作等,仅供参考。在写的环节,省去了同义替换等具体解说,请读者自行体会,最后还附上了Tom、陈圣林与李浩等老师的下水作文。感谢无私分享! 由于时间仓促,如有疏漏,敬请批评指正。文章体裁:议论文 文章大意:父母对孩子的表扬过多过少都会带来不好的后果,恰当的表扬应着重表扬孩子做事过程中的努力而非结果。 每段大意: 1. 现在的父母表扬孩子过多,会带来负面的影响,如孩子害怕尝试新事物或者害怕达不到父母的高期待等。 2. 过少的表扬也是有害的,会让孩子觉得自己不好,没有得到父母的关心或觉得自己的努力没有意义。 3. 正确的方式应该是注重赞美的质量而不是数量,注重孩子努力的过程而非结果 。 4. 表扬要适当,要根据实际情况。 写作的步骤与策略: 第一步:通读全文 通读全文,关注到文章的体裁;关注到不断反复出现的词:praise ,(主题)关注到文章的谋篇:先讲表扬过多不好,再讲表扬过少也不好,然后提出怎样表扬才算好,最后来一个总结。 第二步:逐句逐段解读并用自己的话表达 第一段 Parents everywhere praise their kids. Jenn Berman, author of The A to Z Guide to Raising Happy and Confident Kids, says,“ We’ve gone to the opposite extreme of a few decades ago when parents tended to be more strict. "By giving kids a lot of praise, parents think they're building their children’s confidence, when, in fact, it may be just the opposite. Too much praise can backfire(事与愿违) and, when given in a way that’s insincere, make kids afraid to try new things or take a risk for fear of not being able to stay on top where their parents praise has put them. 阅读策略: 看完每个段落,问自己:这一段讲了什么呢?传递了什么主要信息,统领的信息是什么,支撑信息是哪些?然后暂定主题句,在之后的阅读中不断理解与修正(以下每一个段落都这样问问自己)逐句解析: 第一句话表示了存在的社会现状:Parents everywhere praise their kids. 第二句话:Jenn Berman提出了以前父母对孩子要求过于严格,但现在走到了反面。对于第一句传达的信息进行了修正。 Jenn Berman, author of The A to Z Guide to Raising Happy and Confident Kids, says, “ We’ve gone to the opposite extreme of a few decades ago when parents tended to be more strict. " 第三句话给出了作者的观点:父母认为给孩子很多表扬是构建他们的自信,事实上可能情况相反: By giving kids a lot of praise, parents think they're building their children’s confidence, when, in fact, it may be just the opposite. 第四句话: 是对第三句话中the opposite的具体解析。为何情况相反呢?作者给出了假设与说明,作为支撑信息: Too much praise can backfire(事与愿违) and, when given in a way that’s insincere, make kids afraid to try new things or take a risk for fear of not being able to stay on top where their parents praise has put them. 由此,第一句与第二句可以看作是导入:父母到处表扬孩子,Jenn Berman提出了以前父母对孩子要求过于严格,但现在走到了反面。 第三句作者提出了自己的观点:父母认为给孩子很多表扬是构建他们的自信,事实上可能情况相反。 第四句对第三句再解释。太多的表扬会让孩子由于害怕不能与表扬相匹配,不敢尝试新事物。 因此,暂定主题句第三句,可统领其他几句。 自己的话表达:(叙述角度的不同会带来细微的差别) Nowadays, parents praise children too much, which may result in children’s lack of confidence in challenging. Parents believe praising can help boost children's confidence while too much praise may result in opposite effects. 第二段: 2 Still, don't go too far in the other direction. Not giving enough praise can be just as damaging as giving too much. Kids will feel like they're not good enough or that you don't care and, as a result, may see no point in trying hard for their accomplishments. 第一句:不要走另一个极端。Still, don't go too far in the other direction. 第二句:不给足够的表扬与给的表扬太多同样有害。Not giving enough praise can be just as damaging as giving too much. 第三句:孩子会认为他们不够优秀或者你不关心他们,他们看不到努力获取成就的意义。Kids will feel like they're not good enough or that you don't care and, as a result, may see no point in trying hard for their accomplishments. 第一句给出观点,不要走另一个极端:表扬太少。第二句提出作者观点,表扬太少有害。第三句作为第二句的解释,说明具体是怎样的害处。自己的话表达:Kids may feel discouraged when not given enough praise. The shortage of praising will trigger negative effects. Inadequate praise can discourage them , and their endeavor is meaningless. 第三段: 3 So what is the right amount of praise? Experts say that the quality of praise is more important than the quantity. If praise is sincere and focused on the effort not the outcome, you can give it as often as your child does something that deserves a verbal reward. "We should especially recognize our children’s efforts to push themselves and work hard to achieve a goal, "says Donahue, author of Parenting Without Fear: Letting Go of Worry and Focusing on What Really Matters. "One thing to remember is that it's the process not the end product that matters. 第一句:怎样的表扬才是合适的?So what is the right amount of praise? 第二句:专家们说表扬的质量比数量更重要。Experts say that the quality of praise is more important than the quantity. 第三句:假如表扬是真诚的,关注于努力而不是结果,在孩子做了值得表扬的事情的时候尽可能多地表扬。 If praise is sincere and focused on the effort not the outcome, you can give it as often as your child does something that deserves a verbal reward. 第四句:Donahue说,我们应该认可孩子尽力去达到目标所付出的努力。是过程而不是结果真正要紧。recognize our children’s efforts to push themselves and work hard to achieve a goal; it's the process not the end product that matters. 自己的话表达: According to experts, it is the quality of praise rather than quantity that matters, which shows parents' sincerity and concentration on process instead of focusing on the outcome. Experts say the quality of praise outweighs the quantity, which means what should be stressed are the process and effort. 第四段: 4 Your son may not be the best basketball player on his team. But if he's out there every day and playing hard, you should praise his effort regardless of whether his team wins or loses. Praising the effort and not the outcome can also mean recognizing your child when she has worked hard to clean the yard, cook dinner, or finish a book report. But whatever it is, praise should be given on a case-by-case basis and be proportionate(相称的) to the amount of effort your child has put into It. 第一句:你儿子可能不是队里最好的篮球运动员。Your son may not be the best basketball player on his team. 第二句:但是假如他每天在外打球很努力,不管他的团队输还是赢,都应该表扬他的努力。But if he's out there every day and playing hard, you should praise his effort regardless of whether his team wins or loses. 第三句:表扬努力的过程而不是结果也意味着当他们在努力地清扫庭院、烧饭菜完成读书笔记的时候你都是认可你的孩子的。Praising the effort and not the outcome can also mean recognizing your child when she has worked hard to clean the yard, cook dinner, or finish a book report. 第四句:不管是什么,表扬应该基于个案,与孩子投入的努力相称。 But whatever it is, praise should be given on a case-by-case basis and be proportionate(相称的) to the amount of effort your child has put into It. 第一第二第三句的举例都为了表达我们要表扬孩子努力的过程而不是结果。第四句提出父母要怎样的表扬。自己的话表达:Parents are expected to praise kids on a reasonable basis in accordance with kids' amount of effort.Praise is supposed to be in line with actual cases and proportional efforts your child has made. 第三步: 整合成文 (请注意衔接等) 下水作文一:Tom 老师 Parents believe praising can help boost children's confidence while too much praise may result in opposite effects. However, inadequate praise can discourage them , and their endeavor is meaningless. According to experts, it is the quality of praise rather than quantity that matters, which shows parents' sincerity and concentration on process instead of focusing on the outcome. In fact, praise is supposed to be in line with actual cases and proportional efforts the children have made. ( 76 words) 陈圣林老师: Nowadays, parents tend to offer considerable praise to their children, hoping to boost their confidence, but it may produce the opposite effect. However, no praise from parents also does harm to their self-confidence. Therefore, experts claim that sincere praise should be given for the process not for the result. Meanwhile, kids do deserve praise if they strive to do their duty. Anyway, the amount of praise you have depends on how hard they work (72 words)李浩老师: Parents praise their children to promote their confidence, but the overpraise may lead to an opposite effect. (要点1)However, inadequate praise is also harmful as it drives kids to lose motivation.(要点2)Actually, what really matters is the quality of praise, which should be sincere and concentrate on process rather than result.(要点3)Praise offers encouragement and recognition, while it should base on the fact and correspond with the effort.(要点4)(66 words)
魅力人生 需要在6月底。因为浙江英语A级考试结束后,需要判卷,核对分数,登记,需要对成绩反复核实,并且试卷数量庞大,对满分试题还要进行核对,只有核对结束,英语A级成绩下发,才能够公布答案,以防泄题。这些都是需要时间的,所以2022年6月浙江英语A级答案公布基本都在六月底。
逍遥七星 正常来说,现在英语高考难度排名前三的试卷应该是:江苏卷,上海卷,浙江卷。这三个省市的高考英语试卷目前都是自主命题。而且都是经济发达的沿海地区,所以....... 你懂的。不过浙江和江苏好像2023年开始都要改用全国一卷了。
喵星队长 2018·全国Ⅰ卷 假定你是李华,你的新西兰朋友Terry将去中国朋友家做客,发邮件向你询问有关习俗。请你回复邮件,内容包括: 1. 到达时间; 2. 合适的礼物; 3. 餐桌礼仪。 注意: 1. 词数100左右; 2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 【满分范文】 Dear Terry, How are you doing? In your last letter, you asked me about being a guest to a Chinese friend’s home. Now, I am writing to inform you of some relevant details. To begin with, according to our tradition, you are supposed to arrive early, so that you can help the family prepare the dinner, which is meaningful and interesting. Besides, you’d better bring some gifts, like a book or a Chinese knot. What’s more, when you are enjoying the meal, you need to avoid making noises while chewing food. Hopefully, these suggestions would be helpful for you. I have the confidence that you will have a great time. Best wishes! Yours, Li Hua 2018 · 全国Ⅱ卷 你受学生会委托为校宣传栏“英语天地”写一则通知,请大家观看一部英语短片Growing Together,内容包括: 1. 短片内容:学校的发展; 2. 放映时间、地点; 3. 欢迎对短片提出意见。 注意: 1. 词数100左右; 2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 【满分范文】 Notice In order to have a better understanding of our school, an outstanding English short movie about our school will be shown in the library from 2:30 to 4:00 in the afternoon on June 9th. It is organized by the Student Union. Here are some relevant details about it. To begin with, the name of the movie is Growing Together, which is about the development of our beloved school. As we all expect, it will be not only meaningful but also interesting. What’s more, everyone of you will be welcome to take part (participate) in it, enjoying the movie, having a heated discussion afterwards and giving your own comments. The Student UnionJune 2018 · 全国III卷 假定你是李华,你的英国朋友Peter 来信询问你校学生体育运动情况。请给他回信,内容包括: 1. 学校的体育场馆; 2. 主要的运动项目; 3. 你喜欢的项目。 注意: 1. 词数100左右: 2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 【满分范文】 Dear Peter, I am exceedingly delighted to hear from you. You asked me in your last letter about the physical exercise in our school and the following information may give you a rough sketch. To begin with, a fabulous new stadium has been built up, which has become the new landmark in our school. Moreover, with the stadium set up, a wide range of sports events are able to be held, of which ping-pong, football as well as running competitions enjoy great popularity. As for me, I’m intoxicated with basketball since it has been giving me strength to confront the challenges in my life. All in all, I sincerely invite you to come to our school and see for yourself. Yours, Li Hua 2018 · 北京卷 · 第一节 假设你是红星中学高三学生李华,你的英国朋友Jim在给你的邮件中提到他对中国文化感兴趣,计划明年来北京上大学。他向你咨询相关信息。请给他回邮件,内容包括: 1. 表示欢迎; 2. 推荐他上哪所大学; 3. 建议他做哪些准备工作。 注意:1. 词数不少于50; 2. 开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。 Dear Jim, ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Li Hua 【满分范文】 Dear Jim, I’m so glad to hear your future education plan in Beijing in your last letter. First I would like to express my warmest welcome to you and I am sure you will have the most unforgettable experience during your college in Beijing. Learning your keen interest in Chinese culture, I suggest you apply for Peking University, one of the best universities in China. Its Chinese Literature major is perfect for you where you can be completely soaked in Chinese profound history and rich culture. As for preparation, some reading in advance in needed like The Story of the Stone while some online courses of spoken Chinese can be helpful for you to adapt into the Chinese language environment. I sincerely hope your dream will come true and it’s my pleasure to show you around in Beijing when that day comes. If you have further questions, please feel free to let me know. Yours, Li Hua 2018 · 北京卷 · 第二节 假设你是红星中学高三学生李华,请根据以下四幅图的先后顺序,写一篇英文周记,记述你们上周接待外国学生,带领他们体验中国茶文化的全过程。 注意:词数不少于60。 【满分范文】 Last week, we took the foreign students in our school to experience the authentic tea culture, which turned out be to extremely rewarding. On arriving at the tea house, the foreign students were impressed by the unique tea pots and tea cups. I gave them a vivid and informative introduction of tea culture, including its profound history, its rich variety, and the exquisite craftsmanship of making tea with their interest greatly sparked, I then began to teach them how to make tea. In order to deliver a clear presentation, I slowly explained the traditional procedure of making tea in detail. Absorbed in every move of mine, the foreign students were once again amazed by this unique culture and they couldn’t help taking pictures from time to time. Next came the moment when I asked them to have a try themselves. Washing the tea pots, adding tea leaves, and pouring water into the cups, they followed my instructions and were really immersed in charming tea culture. The tea house witnessed a really enjoyable time for all of us. At the end of the activity, holding the tea bags in our hands, we took a picture to memorize the unforgettable day. It suddenly hit me that traditional culture like tea culture was of great charm and huge value. And I swelled with pride to spread our own culture to people all over the world. 2018·浙江卷·第一节 应用文写作 假定你是李华,你校英语协会招聘志愿者,接待来访的国外中学生。请你写信应聘,内容包括: 1. 口语能力: 2. 相关经验; 3. 应聘目的。 注意: 1. 词数80左右; 2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 【满分范文】 Dear Sir or Madam, My name is Li Hua. And I am writing to apply for being a volunteer of our school English association. I have a good command of English and have been to the USA twice. So I can communicate well with native speakers of English. What’s more, I am kind and friendly to other people. So I can easily get along with foreign students. I’m particularly interested in this job because I want to further improve my oral English capabilities and interpersonal communication skills. Hopefully I can receive your acceptance. Yours faithfully, Li Hua 2018·浙江卷·第二节 读后续写 阅读下面短文,根据所给情节进行续写,使之构成一个完整的故事。 It was summer, and my dad wanted to treat me to a vacation like never before. He decided to take me on a trip to the Wild West. We took a plane to Albuquerque, a big city in the state of New Mexico. We reached Albuquerque in the late afternoon. Uncle Paul, my dad’s friend, picked us up from the airport and drove us up to his farm in Pecos. His wife Tina cooked us a delicious dinner and we got to know his sons Ryan and Kyle. My dad and I spent the night in the guestroom of the farm house listening to the frogs and water rolling down the river nearby. Very early in the morning, Uncle Paul woke us up to have breakfast. 'The day starts at dawn on my farm,' he said. After breakfast, I went to help Aunt Tina feed the chickens. while my dad went with Uncle Paul to take the sheep out to graze(吃草). I was impressed to see my dad and Uncle Paul riding horses. They looked really cool. In the afternoon, I asked Uncle Paul if I could take a hose ride, and he said yes, as long as my dad went with me. I wasn’t going to take a horse ride by myself anyway. So, my dad and I put on our new cowboy hats, got on our horses, and headed slowly tow ards the mountains. 'Don’t be late for supper,' Uncle Paul cried, 'and keep to the track so that you don’t get lost!' 'OK! ' my dad cried back. After a while Uncle Paul and his fam house were out of sight. It was so peaceful and quiet and the colors of the brown rocks, the deep green pine trees, and the late afternoon sun mixed to create a magic scene. It looked like a beautiful woven(编织的)blanket spread out upon the ground just for us. Suddenly a little rabbit jumped out in front of my horse. 注意: (1)所续写短文的词数应为150左右; (2)至少使用5个短文中标有下划线的关键词语: (3)续写部分分为两段,每段的开头语已为你写好; (4)续写完成后,请用下划线标出你所使用的关键词语。 Paragraph 1: Suddenly a little rabbit jumped out in front of my horse. _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________ Paragraph 2: We had no idea where we were and it was getting dark._______________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________ 【满分范文】 Paragraph 1 Suddenly a little rabbit jumped out in front of my horse. Instinctively, I yelled out loud, pulling back the reins hard in order to stop the horse from hurting the little creature. Badly startled by the sudden incident, the horse sped off the track into another direction. Dad followed closely behind, calling out to tell me how to soothe the terrified horse and I did as told. Finally, the horse calmed down, but we seemed to get lost, unable to go back to the mountain road. Paragraph 2 We had no idea where we were and it was getting dark. Wandering around, we were still stuck in the dilemma. Much to our delight, the sound of water in the distance caught our attention and drove us to the riverbank. Dad proposed that we should walk along the river which may lead us to the farm house and nothing seemed better than that. Time appeared to be merrier and shorter when I stayed together with Dad and before long, the farm house came into sight. What a thrilling but memorable experience it was! 2018 · 天津卷 假设你是晨光中学的机器人兴趣小组组长李津,你的美国朋友Chris就读于天津某国际学校,他曾在机器人技能竞赛中获奖。你打算邀请他加入你的团队,参加即将于7月底在天津举行的世界青少学机器人技能竞赛。请根据以下提示代表兴趣小组给他写一封电子邮件。 (1)比赛的时间、地点; (2)邀请他的原因; (3)训练计划将发送其邮箱,请他提出建议。 注意: (1)词数不少于100; (2)可适当加入细节,使内容充实、行文连贯; (3)开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。 【参考词汇】 世界青少年机器人技能竞赛 the World Adolescent Robotics Competition Dear Chris, I have good news to tell you. I’m looking forward to your reply. Yours, Li Jin 【满分范文】 Dear Chris, I have good news to tell you. Targeted at cultivating the teenagers’ interest in scientific exploration and encouraging more students to throw themselves into research, a competition, titled the World Adolescent Robotics Competition, will take place in the Children’s palace Tianjin in the late July. The competition offers adolescents a good chance to show their talents and initiative and learn from each other meanwhile. I am eager to invite you to join our team for the upcoming event, in which you will demonstrate your ability and make acquaintance of more friends with the same interest. As far as I know, you have proved yourself by carrying off some prizes in the previous competitions. Impressed by your teamwork spirit and talent in this field, I am confident that you will love the challenge and our team. By working in a group, we are able to overcome our weaknesses by acquiring others' strong points as well as double our achievements. If you are interested in it, please let me know and I will deliver the training program to your online mailbox. It would be fantastic if you could bring up your advice, which is bound to be of great use for us. I’m looking forward to your reply. Yours, Li Jin 2018 · 江苏卷 请阅读下面文字,并按照要求用英语写一篇150 词左右的文章。 Li Jiang 6 July, Sunny Our family will go on a trip next month and need a suitcase. Two days ago, Mom asked me to find relevant information on the internet. But the information I got was rich and varied, or even contradictory. Confused, I simply based my decision on the ratings. Within five minutes, we ordered the one we were satisfied with. This afternoon, Mom received the case and told me she liked it very much. Su Hua 6 July, Sunny This morning, our family went out, hanging round in the downtown area. We found a rating of the Top Ten Restaurants, and went into one of them. We spent quite a lot of money, but were not happy. Mom complained a lot, and said that despite its high ratings, the food was not to our taste. I was puzzled. Should I believe in these ratings, or should I not? 【写作内容】 1. 用约30个词概括上述利用排名(ratings)进行消费的现象; 2. 谈谈你如何看待消费排名,然后用2-3个理由或论据支撑你的看法。 【写作要求】 1. 写作过程中不能直接引用原文语句; 2. 作文中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称; 3. 不必写标题。 【评分标准】 内容完整,语言规范,语篇连贯,词数适当。 【满分范文一】 As a major channel of consumption information, the rating is an efficient source of information for shopping in our own consumption. Interestingly, the same rating may have different influences on different consumers. I tend to consult consumption ratings whatever I purchase. Firstly, the higher rating means the higher quality of the product, or better service. Based on the ratings, I bought my beloved backpack, saw interesting films and tasted delicious foods. Secondly, ratings can save time to make decisions in shopping. For example, there are huge amounts of reference books which I am often confused to choose from. In that case, it is both convenient and economical to buy books according to the ratings. There is no doubt that it is unwise to depend completely on the ratings in consumption. The advantages and disadvantages of ratings are often closely related. It is necessary to hold an objective attitude towards ratings. 【满分范文二】 Nowadays, most commodities or services are rated through certain channels. These ratings, easy to access, are playing an increasingly important role in customers' purchase decision. However, results are sometimes unsatisfactory. There is no denying that such ratings might bring convenience to consumers, but they are often misleading and unreliable. As we all know, most of the ratings are based on others’ judgment on the product or service concerned. Every judgment comes from a specific need or a unique psychological state. Apparently, blindly following others' advice will affect our own judgment. Another fact should not be neglected that some of the ratings are the outcome of a careful manipulation of companies or sellers. It has become a common practice for some to pay for good ratings on their products or services so as to increase their sales. Therefore, we should give a second thought to these ratings whenever we go shopping.
绰号昵称 高考尚未进行 成绩无法预测高考成绩主要取决于两个部分 一是考题难度 这直接影响到考生的平均分数 二是考生答题状态和基本功 也就是我们通常所说的基础 综合这两个因素以后才会有英语高考成绩的平均分 所以在没有进行高考的前提下是无法预测或者估计2021年平均分的
小鱼果MM I will never forget the year I was about twelve years old. My mother told us that we would not be 21 Christmas gifts because there was not enough money. I felt sad and thought,“What would I say when the other kids asked what I’d 22 ?” 从because there was not enough money和I felt sad可推测缺失信息为(将得不到圣诞礼物),据此也可推测小伙伴们问的内容是(我得到了什么)或(我的礼物是什么)。 Just when I started to 23 that there would not be a Christmas that year, three women 24 at our house with gifts for all of us. For me they brought a doll, I felt such a sense of 25 that I would no longer have to be embarrassed when I returned to school. 从For me they brought a doll和with gifts for all of us可推测缺失信息为(来到我们家),并结合Just when和there would not be a Christmas that year可推知我开始(认为不能过圣诞节了)或(接受不过圣诞节的现实)。从I felt sad and thought,“What would I say when the other kids asked what I’d 22 ?”和I would no longer have to be embarrassed when I returned to school.可推知我有了一种(放心或放松)的感觉。 I wasn’t 26 . Somebody had thought 27 of me to bring me a gift. Years later, when I stood in the kitchen of my new house, thinking how I wanted to make my 28 Christmas there special and memorable, I 29 remembered the women’s visit. 从Years later和thinking how I wanted to make my 28 Christmas there special and memorable, I 29 remembered the women’s visit可推测缺失信息为(很大程度上或至少还能),由此可推知我(没有被忘了)。 I decided that I wanted to create that same feeling of 30 for as many children as I could possibly reach. So I 31 a plan and gathered forty people from my company to help. 从Years later,thinking how I wanted to make my 28 Christmas there special and memorable, I 29 remembered the women’s visit和I wasn’t 26 可推测不被别人忘记是我过圣诞节或其它节日时的心理期昐,结合I wanted to create that same feeling和for as many children as I could possibly reach可推测缺失信息为(不被忘记或被重视的感觉),再结合gathered forty people from my company to help可推测缺失信息为(作计划)。 综合以上信息可得出结论:小时候一次过圣诞节的特殊经历给我留下了深刻的印象,使我明白了不被人忘记是一种很好的感觉,特别是在过节日的时候。因此,我也想让其他的人有同样的感受。基于此种情感基调,我们继续解题。 We gathered about 125 orphans (孤儿) at the Christmas party. For every child, we wrapped colorful packages filled with toys, clothes, and school suppliers, 32 with a child’s name. We wanted all of them to know they were 33 . 从For every child可知,礼物是一人一份,由此可推测缺失信息为(每个盒子上都写着一个孩子的名字)。We wanted all of them to know they were 缺少具体描述我们的行为目标是什么的表语,结合前部分的感情基调可推测缺失信息为(不被遗忘的,对别人是重要的,能引起别人重视的和特别的)。 Before I called out their names and handed them their gifts, I 34 them that they couldn’t open their presents 35 every child had come forward. Finally the 36 they had been waiting for came as I called out,“One, two, three. Open your presents!” 从called out,“One, two, three. Open your presents!”可推知“我们想让学生们先聚上前来再打开礼物去获得收获礼物的那份喜悦”,由此可推测缺失信息为(我告诉他们等大家都走上前来站好后才能打开礼物)。 As the children opened their packages, their faces beamed and their bright smiles 37 up the room. The 38 in the room was obvious, and 39 wasn’t just about toys. 从常识可推知,孩子们得到礼物后会个个笑逐颜开,房间里的气氛喜庆、融洽。 It was a feeling — the feeling I knew 40 that Christmas so long ago when the women came to visit. I wasn’t forgotten. Somebody thought of me. I matter. 文章到最后点明了感情基调,与前文呼应。 2. 总结大意,勾勒情节发展 我十二岁的那年圣诞节,妈妈对我们说由于缺钱,所以没有圣诞礼物。我很不高兴,担心被别人问及此事。后来出人意料地来了三位送圣诞礼物的阿姨,我深深地体会到了被别人重视的感觉,特别是在过节的时候不被人忘记的幸福感觉。这一件事情深深影响着我,以致多年后在过圣诞节时,我想让别人也分享这种不被人忘记或者说是得到他人重视的幸福感觉。于是,我们为一群孤儿组织了圣诞节送礼物的活动,孩子们沉浸在被人关爱、重视的幸福中。 3. 依据大意和感情基调,结合句子意思确定正确选项 21. A. sending B. receiving C. making D. exchanging 句子意思是,妈妈说我们将得不到圣诞礼物。sending发出,making制造,exchanging交换。期刊文章分类查询,尽在期刊图书馆 22. A. found B. prepared C. got D. expected 句子意思是,其它小朋友问我得到了什么圣诞礼物时我该如何回答。found发现,prepared准备,expected期望。 23. A. doubt B. hope C. suggest D. accept 24. A. broke in B. settled down C. turned up D. showed off 句子意思是,正当我觉得确实没有圣诞礼物时,有三位阿姨带着礼物来到了我家。 23中doubt怀疑,hope希望,suggest建议;24中broke in撞入,settled down定居,showed off炫耀。 25. A. relief B. loss C. achievement D. justice 26. A. blamed B. loved C. forgotten D. affected 27. A. highly B. little C. poorly D. enough 句子意思是,我得到了一个玩具,有一种放松的感觉,因为不用担心在学校难为情了。我没有被别人忘记,有人还很惦记我。25中loss失去,achievement获得,justice公正;26中blamed责备,loved喜欢,affected影响、感染;27中highly高度地,little很少地,poorly贫穷地。 28. A. present B. first C. recent D. previous 29. A. hardly B. instantly C. regularly D. occasionally 30. A. strength B. independence C. importance D. safety 句子意思是,多年后,站在新房子里想着乔迁新居的第一个圣诞节应过得有意义时,我马上想到了那年来我家的三位阿姨。我决定要让尽可能多的孩子享有被重视的那种幸福。28中present现在的,recent最近的,previous先前的;29中hardly几乎不,regularly定期地,occasionally偶尔地;30中strength力量,independence独立感,safety安全感。 31. A. kept up with B. caught up with C. came up with D. put up with 句子意思是,因此我计划组织公司里的四十名员工搞这项活动。kept up with保持,caught up with赶上,put up with忍受。 32. A. none B. few C. some D. each 句子意思是,每个孩子一个小礼盒,每个盒子上写着一个孩子的名字。none没有,few很少,some一些。 33. A. fine B. special C. helpful D. normal 句子意思是,我想让他们知道,他们是被人看重的。fine良好的,helpful有帮助的,normal正常的。 34. A. reminded B. guaranteed C. convinced D. promised 35. A. after B. until C. when D. since 36. A. chance B. gift C. moment D. reward 句子意思是,在分发礼盒前,我告诉他们都走上前来,我喊“1,2,3,打开”才能打开礼盒。34中 guaranteed保证,convinced说服,promised承诺;35中after在……之后,when当……时候,since自从……;36中chance机会,gift礼物,reward奖励。 37. A. lit B. took C. burned D. cheered 38. A. atmosphere B. sympathy C. calmness D. joy 39. A. it B. such C. something D. everybody 40. A. by B. till C. for D. from 句子意思是,打开礼盒后,孩子们个个喜笑颜开,房子里的气氛为之一振,显然这不仅仅是得到了礼物的原因,更因为孩子们明白他们没有被人忘记。37中took占据,burned燃烧,cheered欢呼;38中atmosphere气氛,sympathy怜惜,calmness安静;39中such如此,something某物,everybody每个人;40中by通过……,till直到……,for因为……。
静静地过 那个19题是什么题目忘记了
33人见人爱 2012年浙江高考英语试题答案 单选答案:BCDCA BCDBA DDBCB ABADC 完形答案: BADCB ADADC BDCAB CADBC 阅读理解: 41. B 42. A 43. C 44. D 45. B 46. C 47. D 48. B 49. A 50. D 51. B 52. C 53. A 54, C 55. C 56. B 57. D 58. C 59. D 60. A 61. C 62. E 63. D 64. F 65. B 短文改错 写作One possible student version In the English Reading Week, one of m classmates recommended a quote to us which goes like this : "Your future depends on many things but mostly on you. " I can't agree more with this view. It's true that our future is determined by many things, such as opportunities and help from others, but our own attitude, determination, and hard work play a more important role. In other words, we are the master of our own future. Take Abraham Lincoln, for example. He was born in a poor family, and only received a limited education in his childhood. Yet through his painstaking efforts, he changed not only his own fate but also the history of America. Even to this day, Lincoln is regarded as one of the most inspiring figures in the world. Therefore, I firmly believe that our future is in our own hands.
我的宝贝-童童 浙江省高考英语命题思路(英语学科组) 浙江省高考英语试卷严格遵循“正确导向,稳步推进课改”的命题原则和考试说明要求,在试题形式、题材、文体和考核重点方面,秉承传统,锐意创新,在考查语言基础知识的同时,着重考查运用英语的综合能力,并以考试促进教学的进一步发展。 一、秉承传统,锐意创新 试卷兼顾经典与现代,强调思想性和实用性的有机结合。所选语篇均来自于英文原版书籍和国外主流媒体,多为名家名篇,题材丰富,文体多样,语言原汁原味,文风朴实优美。语篇贴近学生生活,传递学习和生活良策,彰显人生真谛和价值观,富有时代气息。在传播正能量的同时,让考生感受学习,感受生活,增强学习兴趣和学习能力,从而提高综合素质。 二、注重语言知识,突显运用能力 高考英语 试卷的单项填空和短文改错考查考生在微型语境中灵活运用 语法 、 词汇 和语用等知识的能力。完形填空注重考查考生理解语篇及语境的能力和综合运用语言知识能力。 阅读 理解 的考点覆盖了文章的主旨和细节、重点与难点,着重考查对篇章结构、作者意图、蕴涵意义和对修辞的理解能力。此外,初步尝试考查解读图表数据能力,以满足考生进一步学习和社会实践需求。 三、引导学生树立正确的学习观,以考试促进教学的发展 高考英语试卷考点覆盖面广,重点突出,兼顾普及与提高,满足学习的各种不同需求,充分体现“以学生为本”的思想。书面表达尊重学生个性,鼓励学生拥有并多层次和多样化地表达自己的思想,引导学生树立正确的学习观,并促进英语教学的进一步发展。 立足语篇重视应用关注人文 ——浙江省高考英语试题评析 宁波市鄞州区教育局教研室特级教师周道义 桐乡市第二中学特级教师庄志琳 高考英语 试题浙江卷严格依据《 英语课程 标准》、《英语教学指导意见》和《考试大纲》命制,延续前几年试卷的风格,题型和要求没有改变,难度保持相对稳定。试卷对词汇的理解要求略有提高,出现了unavoidable,stunned,humiliation等生词。从整卷的语言材料看,真实地道,关注思想性、人文性和实用性,比较通俗易懂。从设题情况看,立足考查学生的语言基础知识和语用能力,无偏题和怪题。 单项选择题考点覆盖面广,考查内容清晰,难度适中。考题涉及 词汇 辩析、情境对话和 语法 知识。词汇辨析依然是单选题的重点,如形容词辩析、动词辩析、名词辩析等。许多题项考查考生的语用能力。 完形填空题讲述作者大学毕业后在工作和生活体验中理解了成功的真正含义,指出“物质上的成功和享受并不代表精神的富足和幸福”这一价值趋向。文章的最后两句(Butwhataboutthepersonalandsocialcostsinvolvedinpursuingmoneyovermeaning?Theseareexactlythekindsofcostsmanyofustendtoignore—andtheveryonesweneedtoconsidermost.)道出了作者的观点,是理解本文的关键。考查难点主要是长句理解,逻辑关系和故事情节的流畅性。此题有一定的难度。 阅读理解 题选材广泛,涉及学习、图表、科普、生活等方面话题,有一定的生词量。其中A篇是关于学生快乐阅读的实验,强调通过快乐阅读培养阅读习惯。B篇通过对条形图、线形图和饼形图的介绍,让学生学会读图,运用英语解决实际问题。C篇是光污染对生物的影响,集科普性和人文性于一体。D篇讲述作者从遛狗的体验中悟出生活的哲理——尽管有时生活艰难、前途难测,但人生总有希望和快乐。任务型阅读是关于约见教授的注意事项,要求考生根据篇章内容和脉络,选出每段的首句,考查学生概括主题和查找主题句的能力。阅读理解题的设问除了部分信息查询题外,更多的题项涉及主旨大意、推理判断、作者意图、句子理解、代词指代、篇章结构等,对思维能力有一定的要求,难度适中。 改错题的语篇原文语言地道,根据改错要求,进行了题目设置,考查考生基本的阅读和综合知识的运用能力,错误典型,易于查找和改正。 书面表达题要求考生以“WhenIhaveadifferentopinion”为题,在“坚持自己观点并说服别人”和“尊重大多数同学的意见”中选择其一,用实例阐述观点,并说明理由。该题符合学生认知发展水平和生活体验,学生有话可说,易于表达。但要写好这篇短文,考生需要一定的思辩能力和语言表达能力。 从今年的英语试卷看,今后的 高中英语 教学应该继续关注语篇,重视语境,培养语感。同时,考生也要注重拓展阅读空间,强化生活体验,提高思辩能力。
狂想妄想不想 可以把宾语放在中间,也可以放在后面,这你要区别短语动词和动词短语了。
海琦maggie 这里有5种措施要做你才能在队伍中出类拔萃
irisorlove 为什么人类需要探索太空?为什么金钱时间和努力要放到开发和探索看似没有什么收益的事情上?为什么资源会被投放在探索太空而不是人类居住的地球上?这是都是经常性被问到的问题。 也许这些问题最好的答案在于人类基因的组成。是什么促使我们的祖先从树上迁徙到平原到所有可能的区域和环境?一个物种更加广泛的传播,生存的可能性就越大。也许探索太空最好的理由就是人类这种基因趋势广泛的传播性。 几乎所有成功的文明都会进行探索,因为这样做,就可以对可能存在的危险做一个判定和有一个准备。没有常识,我们可能会被危险彻底击垮。一旦有了知识,我们就可以减轻危险的危害。 探索也能使我们发现矿物质个潜在的资源。即使我们没有即时对这些物质的需要,但有朝一日就会派上大用场。资源不仅仅是物质占有。我们需要通过探索学习技术和知识。这些技术可能会被应用于医疗领域从而增加生命的长度提高生活质量。我们也已经获得了一些附加利益比如对地震的预警天气预报和通信系统等领域。甚至不粘锅和镜像太阳镜都是太空行业科技探索出得副产品。 尽管很多资源被用在看似没什么回报(的探索太空领域),但是这使我们中有创造力,勇敢和智慧的人们服务于可能拯救我们的领域。而且太空包含着很多奇迹,也解释着我们的宇宙时怎样形成和运转的,但同时也包含危险。虽然危险存在,但人们可以运用知识克服它。如果没有探索太空的能力,拯救我们人类自己的可能性就不复存在(为零)。 尽管地球是唯一存在生命的星球,但是人类的适应能力也使我们能居住在其他星球。虽然生活方式会有不同,但是在过去可以形成形成人的生命和文化(指地球上),未来一定也可以(其他星球)。
哇塞小熊 浙江卷比全国卷难。 浙江卷比全国卷难,而且在浙江高考改革后试卷难度加大,浙江高考的题目有较高的难度。相较于全国卷来说,难度就更高了。浙江省由于新高考的改革,高考制度跟全国卷完全不一样。而且因为处于改革期间,几乎每年都会有制度的更新。浙江卷比全国卷难。 除此之外,浙江考试的科目还比其他省份多一门自选综合,无论是高中的学习还是高考,浙江考生都需要比其他人付出更多的精力和时间。 需知: 随着全国高考试点改革的推进,上海、浙江、北京、天津、山东、海南等省份相继开始实行新高考政策。2014年9月发布的《国务院关于深化考试招生制度改革的实施意见》。 新高考改革下设计的“3+3”新高考选科模式,赋予了学生充分的自由选择权,可以自主决定科目组合。与学生自主选科相对应,试点地区的高中开始全面推进“走班制”教学和特色化办学。