清水绫子 在日常生活或是工作学习中,大家总免不了要接触或使用作文吧,借助作文人们可以反映客观事物、表达思想感情、传递知识信息。作文的注意事项有许多,你确定会写吗?下面是我帮大家整理的作文,仅供参考,希望能够帮助到大家。 As the proverb goes, “no one knows the value of health until he loses it.” From this, we know that health is very important to everybody. But how to keep fit? Many people believe that sports can offer people health and pleasure. As far as I concern, I think doing physical exercises have lots of advantages. 有句谚语这样说:“没人会在意健康的价值,直到失去了它”。从这一点,我们就知道健康对每个人的重要性。但是怎么保持健康呢?很多人认为运动可以保证身体健康,带来快乐。就我看来,我认为多做体育运动有很多好处。 First of all, doing exercises in the morning will refresh my body as well as give me a good appetite to eat my breakfast. What’s more, the air in the morning is really fresh and clean, so I can keep my mind clear and sound in the class. By doing physical every day I can keep my mind alert that I can finish my tasks in time. If I do not do any physical exercise, I will feel tired and my body becomes quite sluggish. During the night, I may find it becomes harder to fall asleep. Second, doing exercises everyday will help me to mound a better personality. It takes time and patient to do exercises. Sometimes I just want to give up, but my friends encourage me to carry on, then I feel a lot of satisfaction. Doing physical exercises makes me stronger and healthier. That’s my personal experience. 首先,早上做运动会让我精力充沛,有个好的胃口吃早餐。更重要的是,早晨的空气干净清新,这样我就能在课堂上保持一颗清醒的头脑了。每天的运动会让我思维敏捷,及时完成作业。如果我不做运动,我就会感到精神疲惫,身体迟钝。在晚上也变得难以入睡。其次,每天都做运动可以让我的性格变得更好。做运动要花时间和耐心。有时候我真的很想放弃,但是我的朋友们鼓励我坚持下去,然后我就从中获得了极大的满足感。做运动让我变得更坚强、更健康。这就是我的个人经历。 As a student, sports are indispensable. You can pick up your favorite sport and do it every day. Only in this way, you can have both pleasure and a healthy body. 作为一个学生,运动必不可少。你可以选择你最喜欢的运动,每天都锻炼。只有这样,你才能从中收获健康和快乐。 There are many kinds of interesting sports, such as basketball, football, swimming and running, but the most I like is swimming. When I was a little child, my father took me to the river which near my house to learn swimming. Then, I found its really fun and cool when I swim in the water, especially in summer, Its the most exciting thing to do when summer comes. I like swimming. Its so wonderful. 有很多种有趣的运动,比如说篮球,足球,游泳和跑步,但是我最喜欢的是游泳。当我还是个小孩的时候,我父亲就带我到附近的河里学游泳。后来,我发觉游泳真的很有趣,在水里游的时候很凉快,特别是在夏天。当夏天到来的时候,最令人兴奋的事就是游泳。我喜欢游泳,感觉好极了。 Recently, more and more people stay at home watching TV and surfing the Internet, which leads to obesity and even get serious illness. 最近,越来越多的人呆在家里看电视、上网,所以导致肥胖甚至更严重的疾病。 This is no doubt that sport is good for our health. A person who takes exercises regularly will keep fit. What’s more, exercise can make you well-behaved and confident. If you usually take exercise with your friends, you will be close to them. After all, sports can make your life more colorful. 毫无疑问,运动对我们的健康有好处。人经常运动可以保持身体健康。更重要的是,运动可以使你表现得自信。如果你经常和你的朋友锻炼,你们之间的关系会更加紧密。毕竟,运动可以使你的.生活更加丰富多彩。 Nothing is more important than doing sports. Its time to take actions to stay away from the TV and computer and to take part in sport activities. 没有什么比运动更重要。是时候采取行动远离电视,电脑和参加体育活动了。 Sports in our school have changed a lot. Now we have more than three P.E classes a week . And we have at least one hour to do exercise every day. Students get so excited at these changes. More and more students take an active part in the ball game, running, and jumping on the playground.School life is becoming more wonderful.I love my school life,and I love my school sport. Nowadays, as the government advises people to take exercise, the government has built much equipment in the public place for people to exercise.The measure has taken effect, but few people in their 20s and 30s take part in the activity, there are many reasons. First, some people in their 20s and 30s are students, they were forced to take morning exercise when they were in high school, so when they graduate from high school, no one force them to exercise, most students become lazy and enjoy sleeping for the long small portion of them can stick on the habit. Second, other people at such age are having works, they are fighting for their career, the pressure in so great that they have to sit on the office all day.Out of such reason, they have to work in the office for long time to compete with others.The fierce competition makes them can’t take breath, people have to work as more as possible to ensure the boss is satisfied. People in the 20s and 30s are in the good time of life, besides sleeping and work, they should have some time to take exercise, the healthy body ensures better future. Physical exercise is a necessary part of college life.However, still some college students do not like to attend sports activities.They think those activities waste their time and influence their study.Indeed, it is very unwise for college students to keep distance form physical exercise. Physical exercise is very beneficial to college students.First of all, attending sports activities can help college students build a strong body and keep abundant , physical exercise is an effective way to release pressure and keep a pleasant mood.Besides, by attending physical activities, students can have chances to contract and communicate with others, which can help them improve their social skills. Nowadays colleges and universities provide many sports facilities for students to do physical exercise.Students can choose freely according to their interests and needs.As for me, I am keen on all kinds of ball games, especially football and basketball.From these games, I have gained great pleasure and made many conclude, every college student should not hesitate to attend sports activities. Sports in Our School Sports in our school have changed a we have more than three P.E.classes a week.And we have at least one hour to exercise every day.Students get so excite at these changes More and more students take an active part in the ball game.Running and jumping on the playground. Our school life is becoming more wonderful.Doing sports is a good way to relax and keep fit.What’s more a healthy body can help us study better and live a happier life. My hobby is playing basketball. I started to play basketball when I was 12 years old. After school, I would stay on the playground and play basketball with some friends of mine until it was dark. Since then I have taken it as my hobby because it is good to my health and I enjoy it very much. Now I work in a big foreign company. I am busy at work during the week so I don’t often play it, when there are some holidays for me to have a rest. I will find some old friends to go to the gym together to play basketball for 3 to 4 hours there. I will feel very happy and relaxed. This exercise is quitebeneficial to me, because I am very, very strong now. Three meal for day. It isnecessary for us to take breakfast well, because it is very important to take so. Once you have fresh spirit so that you could do everything in great effort and vigor. The lunch is seem to play the same role with the breakfast, attention it must take enough for the afternoon you have to work hard. Certainly, on the evening, you should take little so that your stomach will take a little burden. Good health from here. Taking exercise is good for our health.All work and no play makes Jack a dull boy.By taking exercise, we can relax our body and mind.At the same time, we can harden our muscle and have a good figure.If we dont take exercise for a long time, we may easily fall sick. Now please pay attention to the pictures.There a lot kinds of sports, but which one is really fit you best? As far as I am concerned, we should take different sports for different purpose. Nowadays, Young people are more likely to pursue a healthy life.Naturally, they think that playing sports can bring us a healthy body.But not all sports are suitable for us.If you just want to keep fit or lose weight, a large amount time spending on playing sports is unnecessary.Taking jog alongside the beach, playing basketball with your friend or even doing fitness exercises could make you feel relax and comfortable. On the other hand, to the old people, playing basketball must be a joke.But it doesnt means they couldnt enjoy themselves by playing the contrary, sports are important, especially for the people who just retired.Tai chi, ping-pang and yoga can add zest for their life and help them get rid of loneliness. As the development of our society, more and more pressure around us. White collar spend fewer and fewer time on playing sports.They must easily fall sick. So they should pay more attention to balance their life . though pe class is a part of children’s education, many teenagers didn’t form the habit of doing exercise, they don’t have interest in sports. enthusiasm for sports is of great importance, young people should treat it as their integral part of education. 虽然体育课是孩子教育的一部分,很多青少年没有形成体育锻炼的习惯,他们对体育没有兴趣。体育热情很重要,年轻人应该把它当成他们教育的一部分。 on the one hand, promoting enthusiasm for sports among teenagers helps them keep a healthy lifestyle. in the school, students are forced to take exercise in the pe class, they need to join certain activities. in this way, students live in a healthy lifestyle, they won’t get sick easily. but after they leaving school, no one forces them to do so, so they are lazy to take exercise, their bodies gets weaker. 一方面,促进青少年对体育的热情有助于他们保持健康的生活方式。在学校,学生被强迫在体育课上锻炼,他们需要参加一定的活动。这样一来,学生保持健康的生活方式,他们不会轻易生病。但是他们离开学校以后,没有人强迫他们锻炼,因此他们懒得锻炼,身体变得虚弱。 on the other hand, the enthusiasm for sports can help students enhance their sense of teamwork. as we known, most sports need more than one person to do, like badminton and table tennis, these sports needs more than two people. when students are playing badminton, they need to cooperate, so that they can defeat others, if they just keep an eye on themselves, they game can’t be played. doing these sports will bring students the sense of teamwork, which is important for their career. 另一方面,对体育的锻炼可以帮助学生加强他们的团体合作感。我们知道,大部分运动需要不止一个人来做,比如羽毛球和乒乓球,这些运动需要超过两个人做。当学生打羽毛球时,需要合作,这样他们才可以打败对手,如果他们只是关注自己,游戏就无法进行。做这些运动可以给学生带来合作感,这对他们将来的职业很重要。 My hobby is playing basketball. I started to play basketball when I was 12 years old. After school, I would stay on the playground and play basketball with some friends of mine until it was dark . Since then I have taken it as my hobby because it is good to my health and I enjoy it very much. Now I work in a big foreign company. I am busy at work during the week so I don’t often play it, when there are some holidays for me to have a rest . I will find some old friends to go to the gym together to play basketball for 3 to 4 hours there . I will feel very happy and relaxed . This exercise is quite beneficial to me, because I am very, very strong now. Three mael for day It is necessary for us to take breakfast well, becuase it is very important to take so. once you have fresh spirit so that you could do everything in great effort and vigor. The lunch is semm to play the same role with the breakfast, attention it must take enough for the afternoon you have to work hard. Certainly, on the evening, you should take little so that your stomach will take a little burden. Good health from here. 1、My Favorite Sport There are many kinds of interesting sports, such as basketball, football, swimming and running, but the most I like is swimming. When I was a little child, my father took me to the river which near my house to learn swimming. Then, I found its really fun and cool when I swim in the water, especially in summer. Its the most exciting thing to do when summer comes. I like swimming. Its so wonderful. 2、My Favorite Sport I like sports very much. Football, basketball, running and swimming are my favorites. But I like playing basketball most, because I think playing basketball is very cool and interesting. I often play basketball with my classmates. We are a good team. Playing basketball is a good way to make friends. After all, we have common interests. Besides, I can build my body by playing basketball. 3、 My Favorite Sport I’m neither interested in sports nor good at it. But except swimming. I can swim since I was a baby. My mother tells me that she let me swim in the water with a life-buoy when I was 20 days old. And then I can swim gradually. When I grow up, I like swimming very much. I swim all the year round. Swimming in summer makes me feel comfortable to lower my temperature. While winter swimming makes me feel excited and achievability. In general, swimming keeps me fit in both physical and mental. Whenever I feel upset, I would go swimming and then I would be full of energy and feel relax. Besides I believe it is due to swimming that I’m so thin. Who wants to lose weight, join me. We can make more friends in swimming. Oh, I couldn’t wait to swim now. But it is ten o’clock in the evening. I have to go to sleep. Good night everyone. 4、My Favorite Sport My hobby is playing basketball. I started to play basketball when I was 12 years old. After school, I would stay on the playground and play basketball with some friends of mine until it was dark. Since then I have taken it as my hobby because it is good to my health and I enjoy it very much. Now I work in a big foreign company. I am busy at work during the week so I don’t often play it, when there are some holidays for me to have a rest. I will find some old friends to go to the gym together to play basketball for 3 to 4 hours there. I will feel very happy and relaxed. This exercise is quitebeneficial to me, because I am very, very strong now. Three meal for day. It isnecessary for us to take breakfast well, because it is very important to take so. Once you have fresh spirit so that you could do everything in great effort and vigor. The lunch is seem to play the same role with the breakfast, attention it must take enough for the afternoon you have to work hard. Certainly, on the evening, you should take little so that your stomach will take a little burden. Good health from here. My hobby is playing basketball. I started to play basketball when I was 12 years old. After school, I would stay on the playground and play basketball with some friends of mine until it was dark. Since then I have taken it as my hobby because it is good to my health and I enjoy it very much. Now I work in a big foreign company. I am busy at work during the week so I don’t often play it, when there are some holidays for me to have a rest. I will find some old friends to go to the gym together to play basketball for 3 to 4 hours there. I will feel very happy and relaxed. This exercise is quitebeneficial to me, because I am very, very strong now. Three meal for day. It isnecessary for us to take breakfast well, because it is very important to take so. Once you have fresh spirit so that you could do everything in great effort and vigor. The lunch is seem to play the same role with the breakfast, attention it must take enough for the afternoon you have to work hard. Certainly, on the evening, you should take little so that your stomach will take a little burden. Good health from here.
洒脱的家伙 你喜欢运动吗?你喜欢哪种运动呢?大家不妨写一篇关于sports的英语作文描述一下吧。下面是我为大家精心挑选的关于sports的英语作文,希望对大家有所帮助。 sports英语作文篇一 Sports benefit me in many ways. Firstly, sports call can make me fit and strong physically. When taking part in sports, I get the chance to train almost all parts of our bodies. In addition, sports call can maintain my psychological well being, Whenever I'm in low spirit,aking part in sports can help me forget my anxieties and worries. Besides, sports can teach me some lessons about life. Through participation, I can learn that on the playground I not only struggle for my own self but also fight for my team. Sports teach me to be considerate, cooperative and optimistic. I am fond of sports very much. I feel that I not only gain a well balanced life through going in for sports, but also get more chances to make more friends, to move closer to nature. Sports add happiness to my everyday life when I participate in them in a proper way. My favourite sport is football, as it is very exciting. I play footetball three times a week. Most often I play it in my school. I feel very happy when I play football in school with my friends. Sometimes I play football in the playground near my school. Football is very easy to play. If you play football very well, you can form a football team to take part in the competition. You may become a famous football star. Therefore, football is a very good sport. I think, you can play football, can't you? sports英语作文篇二 Nowadays,high school students hold different opinions about after-class activities.there are two quite different phenomenonena. Some students are crazy about sports and some other activities. They spend much time in joining the outdoor activities and varies of groups , and also,making new friends.However,they pay a little attention to their studies. On the contrary, some students spend almost of their time in studies and don't enjoy attending other activities. In my opinion,I think neither of them is correct.I think we should study hard,but we also need time to relax ourselves,because if a one in a good state,he can do better. sports英语作文篇三 As a middle school student of junior three, i do sports one or two hours a day, such as doing morning exercises, playing basketball, long-distance running and so on. i think it is very helpful to me. Taking exercise makes me healthier so that i won’t be ill very often. what’s more, i also get myself relaxed in different kinds of sports, and then i do the better job in my study in high spirit. By doing physical exercise, i’m becoming stronger and more confident than before. i think it is necessary for everyone to spend some time on sports every day because people’s health is essential in modern life. sports英语作文篇四 All over the world people enjoy sports. Sports help to keep people healthy and happy, and to live longer. Sports change with the seasons. People play different games in winter and summer. Swimming is fun in warm weather, but skating is good in winter. Some sports are so interesting that people everywhere go in for them. Football, for example, has spread around the world. Swimming is popular in all countries near the sea or in those with many rivers. Some sports or games go back thousands of years, like running or jumping. Chinese wushu, for example, has a very long history. But basketball and volleyball are rather new. People are inventing new sports or games all the time. Water skiing is one of the newest in the family of sports. People from different countries may not be able to understand each other, but after a game together they often become good friends. Sports help to train a person's character. One learns to fight hard but fight fair, to win without pride and to lose with grace.写sports的英语作文相关推荐: 1. 关于锻炼身体的英语作文 2. 关于体育运动英语作文范文4篇 3. 运动与健康英语作文3篇 4. 关于体育运动的英语作文 5. 关于跑步的英语作文4篇
吃撑了别跑 sports can do us nothing but goodSports do us good in many respects (TS). It goes without saying that taking exercises can build up our physical strength. In collective sports like basketball, volleyball, or football, we will learn the importance of cooperation. While taking part in sports game, we will try our best to win and arouse ourselves the competitive spirit. Sports can also help us relax after a period of exhausting work. However, as the saying goes, "there are two sides to everything", and sports is without exception. We may hurt other players or ourselves if we are not careful enough when participating in sports activities. What's more, excessive or severe training can do harm to our health. My participation in sports tells me that sports can make us healthy both physically and psychologically. It is also a good way for people to know each other and can promote friendship between people. So long as we are carefully enough, sports can do us nothing but good.
情感白羊座 physical education,简写成:PE希望我的回答能够帮到你,望采纳!祝你学习进步,天天快乐。O(∩_∩)O
TINA敏敏敏 I like sports very much. Football, basketball, running and swimming are my favorites. 我很喜欢运动。足球,篮球,跑步和游泳是我的爱好。 But I like playing basketball most, because I think playing basketball is very cool and interesting. 但是,我最喜欢的是篮球,因为我觉得打篮球很酷也很有意思。 I often play basketball with my classmates. We are a good team. 我经常和我同学一起打篮球。我们是一个很好的团队。 Playing basketball is a good way to make friends. After all, we have common interests. Besides, I can build my body by playing basketball. 打篮球是一个交友的好方法,毕竟我们有共同的兴趣。除此之外,打篮球还是我能够锻炼身体。 扩展资料: 1、sport的基本意思是“运动”,引申可作“娱乐,消遣,游戏”解,既可用作可数名词,也可用作不可数名词,英式英语多用sport,美式英语多用sports,表示“某项运动”时,其前可加不定冠词a。 2、sport作“运动会”解时,常用复数形式。sport 作“嘲笑〔捉弄〕的对象”解,是不可数名词,其前多加定冠词。 短语: 1、spectator sport 吸引大量观众的体育运动 2、field sport n. 野外运动;户外活动;田赛 3、do sport 运动;参加(体育)运动 4、contact sport 身体接触项目 5、sport coat n. 运动服上装
vincent'sir sport英[sp__t]n.运动;体育活动;(统称)体育运动;游戏;娱乐;消遣;(从娱乐消遣中获得的)快乐,愉快;玩笑;戏谑;乐子;嘲弄;戏弄;戏弄的对象;嘲弄的笑柄;玩物;玩偶;开朗大度的人;谨慎公平的人;遵守游戏规则的人;好赌者;赌徒;(称呼用语)朋友,老兄;变种;突变(特性);vt.引人注目地穿戴;炫耀;夸示;浪费;糟蹋;挥霍;(尤指通过户外活动)使(自己)愉悦;vi.娱乐;游戏;玩耍;嬉戏;愉悦自己;自娱;浪费;虚度;糟蹋;取笑;嘲弄;戏弄;突变;[例句]sport-crazy对运动狂热的
榜样的力量 你先确定自己想要表达什么。是说讨论运动好坏,还是怎样运动,或者和大家分享你对运动的经历啊等等。我帮你设计一个“运动俱乐部的经理招新”的ppt:主旨各类运动总有适合你的那一款第一步:引起大家的兴趣,几个与运动有关的小问题让人猜你的身份。第二步:表明要招新,展示各项运动的内容、要求、好处和参与方式第三步:角色扮演,让你说自己与运动相关的经历竞争第四步:总结自己的主旨第五步:比赛设计新运动啊,什么“睡觉锻炼啊”。活动快乐结束。
水瓶座小小猪 英 [spɔ:ts] 释义: n 运动;运动会(sport的复数);(报纸)体育版面;突变;娱乐 adj 运动的;适用于运动的 v 娱乐;戏弄(sport的第三人称单数) 短语: Sports Illustrated 体育画报 ; 美国体育画报 扩展资料: 重点词汇用法:sport n (名词) 1、sport的基本意思是“运动”,引申可作“娱乐,消遣,游戏”解,既可用作可数名词,也可用作不可数名词,英式英语多用sport,美式英语多用sports,表示“某项运动”时,其前可加不定冠词a。 2、sport作“运动会”解时,常用复数形式。 3、sport 作“嘲笑〔捉弄〕的对象”解,是不可数名词,其前多加定冠词。 4、sport作“胸怀宽广的人,好心的人,胆大的人”解,是可数名词。 5、sport在句中可用作定语修饰其他名词。
mono默默 sports can do us nothing but goodSports do us good in many respects (TS). It goes without saying that taking exercises can build up our physical strength. In collective sports like basketball, volleyball, or football, we will learn the importance of cooperation. While taking part in sports game, we will try our best to win and arouse ourselves the competitive spirit. Sports can also help us relax after a period of exhausting work. However, as the saying goes, "there are two sides to everything", and sports is without exception. We may hurt other players or ourselves if we are not careful enough when participating in sports activities. What's more, excessive or severe training can do harm to our health. My participation in sports tells me that sports can make us healthy both physically and psychologically. It is also a good way for people to know each other and can promote friendship between people. So long as we are carefully enough, sports can do us nothing but good.
洒脱的家伙 sports can do us nothing but goodSports do us good in many respects (TS). It goes without saying that taking exercises can build up our physical strength. In collective sports like basketball, volleyball, or football, we will learn the importance of cooperation. While taking part in sports game, we will try our best to win and arouse ourselves the competitive spirit. Sports can also help us relax after a period of exhausting work. However, as the saying goes, "there are two sides to everything", and sports is without exception. We may hurt other players or ourselves if we are not careful enough when participating in sports activities. What's more, excessive or severe training can do harm to our health. My participation in sports tells me that sports can make us healthy both physically and psychologically. It is also a good way for people to know each other and can promote friendship between people. So long as we are carefully enough, sports can do us nothing but good.
sheenashen scarf复数形式scarfs或scarves亲,给好评哦
复古猫小懒 sport档,实际就是一个为自动挡设置的一个性能优先的换挡模式。特点是高转速换挡,(原因:现在的车基本都在高转速的时候能输出更高的扭矩,大约在4000转左右)当用这个模式的时候,如果是带涡轮增压器的车,着车后车就进入高转速,(到达涡轮启动工
nanahara0125 sport英[sp__t]n.运动;体育活动;(统称)体育运动;游戏;娱乐;消遣;(从娱乐消遣中获得的)快乐,愉快;玩笑;戏谑;乐子;嘲弄;戏弄;戏弄的对象;嘲弄的笑柄;玩物;玩偶;开朗大度的人;谨慎公平的人;遵守游戏规则的人;好赌者;赌徒;(称呼用语)朋友,老兄;变种;突变(特性);vt.引人注目地穿戴;炫耀;夸示;浪费;糟蹋;挥霍;(尤指通过户外活动)使(自己)愉悦;vi.娱乐;游戏;玩耍;嬉戏;愉悦自己;自娱;浪费;虚度;糟蹋;取笑;嘲弄;戏弄;突变;[例句]sport-crazy对运动狂热的
早秋2013 play sports [ple_][sp__ts]一站式出国留学攻略
新雨初晴水星 SPORT英 [spɔːt] 美 [spɔːrt] 释义:n. 运动;体育;vi. 嬉戏;炫耀;戏弄;adj. 运动的;户外穿戴的 形容词: sportful 副词: sportfully 名词: sportfulness 过去式: sported 过去分词: sported 现在分词: sporting 第三人称单数:sports 词语用法 n. (名词) 1、sport的基本意思是“运动”,引申可作“娱乐,消遣,游戏”解,既可用作可数名词,也可用作不可数名词,英式英语多用sport,美式英语多用sports,表示“某项运动”时,其前可加不定冠词a。 2、sport作“运动会”解时,常用复数形式。 3、sport 作“嘲笑〔捉弄〕的对象”解,是不可数名词,其前多加定冠词。 例句 1、Baseball is more popular than any other sport in Japan. 在日本,棒球比其他任何运动都受人欢迎。 2、Football is my favorite sport. 足球是我最喜欢的运动。 扩展资料: 近义词的用法 activity英 [æk'tɪvɪtɪ] 美 [æk'tɪvəti] 释义:n. 活动;活跃;vt. 表演;adj. 厉害 词语用法 n. (名词) 1、activity的基本意思是“活动性,活力”,指人或事物本身所固有的活力,此时为不可数名词。 2、activity也可指人们为了达到某种目的而从事“繁忙的〔充满活力的〕活动”或“工作,消遣”等,此时activity为可数名词,常用于复数形式。 3、复数形式的acticities有“活动(范围)”的意思,如social activities,school activities和human activities等; 例句 用作名词 (n.) 1、We love outdoor activity. 我们热爱户外活动。 2、We plan to expand our business activities in East Africa. 我们打算在东非扩展我们的商业活动。
米帅峰峰 sports,读音:英 [spɔːts] 美 [spɔːts] 名词sport的复数形式. n. 运动 adj. 运动的,适合运动的 词汇搭配: 1、sports car 跑车 2、sports jacket 运动夹克 3、sports day 运动会 4、extreme sports 极限运动 常见例句: 1、I'm very keen on outdoor sports. 我非常喜欢室外运动。 2、Skating is one of my favorite sports. 滑冰是我喜欢的运动之一。 3、We're sports fanatics in this house. 我们是这一家的体育运动迷。 4、Jesse has begun to outshine me in sports. 杰西在运动上已经开始超过我了。 词义辨析 sport, game, match, play, tournament这组词的共同意思是“运动,竞技,比赛”。其区别在于: 1、sport一般指体力运动,如爬山、滑水、钓鱼等; 2、game指常有一定的规则,而且决定胜负的脑力或体力劳动的“竞技”; 3、match多指网球、足球、高尔夫球等运动项目的比赛,常用在英国; 4、play泛指无目的或结果的消遣或娱乐活动; 5、tournament指通过不同级别的比赛而夺魁的体育项目“比赛”“锦标赛”“联赛”。 参考资料:有道翻译--sports
lin2000west Sports A healthy body is necessary for a healthy mind. As is known, to have a sound mind, we must first have a sound body. This is of vital importance. Only by keeping ourselves healthy and strong can we feel energetic and vigorous in studying and working and live a happy life. To keep ourselves fit, physical exercise is the best way. All over the world millions of people take part in different kinds of sports. Sports are perhaps the most popular form of relaxation that almost all can enjoy.In taking part in out-door sports, we are closer to nature and can take in fresh air. The beauty of nature will keep us clear-headed, which is essential to our health. Besides, Sports and games build our bodies, prevent us from getting too fat, and keep us healthy. They also give us valuable practice in helping the eyes, brain and muscles to work together. However,sports stimulate the circulation of blood and help to excrete the wastes in the body. Sports can also work up our appetite and activate our digestion. As a result, we can become strong-bodied. I always take an active part in physical exercise and enjoy good health. I seldom get sick but feel vigorous even if I work a whole daylong. I shall keep up doing physical exercise so as to live longer and do more for the country. 运动和健康 健康的身体对于健康的头脑是必要的.众所周知,要有健全的头脑,就应有健全的身体.这是至关重要的.我们只有保持身体健康,才能在学习和工作中精力充沛,生活愉快. 为了保持健康,体育锻炼是最好的方法.世界上有许多的人参加不同种类的体育运动.体育运动可能是几乎所有的人都可享受的最大众化的娱乐形式.参加户外运动,我们能更接近大自然并能吸收新鲜空气.自然界的美使我们头脑清醒,这对健康是极其必要的.另外,体育运动能增强我们的体质,防止发胖,保持身体健康.他们还在使眼睛、头脑和肌肉协同动作方面提供宝贵的锻炼机会.同时,运动促进血液循环,有助于排泄体内废物.运动还可以引起食欲,促进消化.这样我们就能身强力壮. 我总是积极参加体育锻炼,身体很好.我很少生病,即使工作一整天也感到精力旺盛.我要坚持体育锻炼,争取长寿,为国家多做些事情.
天天大宝贝儿 运动的英文sports读音:英音[sp_:t],美音[sp__(r)t]。sport嬉戏,玩乐,运动,穿戴,炫耀。缩写自disport,嬉戏,消遣,玩乐,来自dis-,离开,-port,承担,担负,词源同comport,porter.后词义限定为体育运动。引申比喻义穿戴,炫耀,即抖擞精神。sport变化形式:复数:sports;第三人称单数:sports;过去式:sported;过去分词:sported;现在分词:sporting。一站式出国留学攻略
钱川同学 【名词( Noun)表示人、事物、地点或抽象概念名称的词叫做名词。它是中考考查的重要项目之一,考查的题型很多, 有单项选择、完成句子、完形填空、综合填空等, 其中名词的数及名词所有格是中考热点。】 【一、名词的数 】 1).可数名词的数: 可数名词有单数和复数两种形式。表示一个人或物用单数形式;表示两个或两个以上的人或物用复数形式。 (1)规则名词的复数形式: ①一般在词尾加s。 如:lake--lakes, book--books, pen--pens, map--maps, flower--flowers, ruler--rulers. ②以s, x, ch,sh结尾的名词加es。如: class--classes,box--boxes,watch--watches,dish--dishes, ③以辅音字母+y结尾的名词,将y变i再加es。但以元音字母+ y结尾的名词变复数时,直接加S。如: family--families, baby--babies, boy--boys, toy-- toys. ④以o结尾的名词,一般在词尾直接加s。如: radio- radios photo- photos piano-pianos 【但在初中阶段常考的以o结尾的名词变复数时要加es: 巧记:“黑人英雄爱坐在火山上吃芒果土豆和西红柿”】 如:Negro(黑人),heroes(英雄),volcano (火山),mangoes (芒果),potatoes(土豆),tomatoes(西红柿). ⑤以f或fe结尾的名词,复数形式多数是变f或fe为v,再加es。初中阶段常考的有9个,如: wife--wives(妻子), knife--knives(刀子), wolf--wolves(狼), thief--thieves(小偷), shelf--shelves(架子), self--selves(自己), life--lives(生命), half--halves(一半), leaf--leaves(叶子) 。 这9个单词可以编成一段顺口溜来记忆: 妻子 执刀 去 宰 狼 , 小偷 吓得发了慌,躲在 架 后保己命, 半 片 树叶 遮目光; 但也有直接加s的。如: roof--roofs,gulf- -gulfs。 (2)不规则名词的复数形式 ①改变单数名词中的元音字母,或加后缀。如: foot-- feet,tooth--teeth,goose-- geese,mouse-- mice child--children,woman-- women ②表示“某国人”的名词的单复数因习惯不同而各异。如: 【特别提示】 记忆口诀:中日不英法变,其他s加后面。 如:a Chinese --two Chinese, a Japanese--two Japanese (单复数相同) an Englishman -three Englishmen, a Frenchman--six Frenchmen(英法国人中的a变e) an American--two Americans,a German--two Germans (词尾直接加s) 此外,Russian, African, Asian, Australian, Arab, Canadian,Italian, European 等变复数时都是直接在词尾加s. (3)复合名词的复数形式 ①将复合名词的中心词变为复数。如:passer(s)-by过路人 daughter( s)-in-law儿媳妇 step mother(s)继母 ②名词+名词构成的复合名词,将第二个名词变为复数。如: apple tree--apple trees, shoe shop--shoe shops, letter box--letter boxes, girl student--girl students. 【注意:】①复合名词为man, woman加另外一个名词构成,变复数时要把这两个词都变成复数。如: man teacher-- men teachers, woman doctor--women doctors ②sport和其他名词构成词组时,习惯上用复数形式sports。如: a sports hatsports newssports shoes (4)特别的复数形式 ①单数形式代表复数含义。如: cattle牛 people人们police 警务人员 ②只用复数形式。如: trousers裤子clothes衣服gloves 手套glasses眼镜stockings 长简袜thanks 感谢 ③单复数同形。如: deer鹿sheep绵羊fish 鱼( 注意: fishes指鱼的种类) 【单复同形口诀:】中日好友来聚会,绵羊、鹿、鱼把家回。 2).不可数名词的数 不可数名词一般没有复数形式,它包括抽象名词和物质名词。如: health, advice, milk, water, English, money,news, weather, homework, furniture, air, information, progress, rice, traffic, luck, paper, trouble. 【注意】:当water意为“海水, 江水”,paper意为“报纸,试卷” 时可有复数形式。 如:waters海水,江水 two papers两张试卷 【特别提示】 不可数名词还可以量化,但须用表示量化单位的词来修饰。如:a piece of news/ paper/ work/ bread/ meat一则新闻/一张纸/一件工作/一片面包/一块肉 a bottle of milk/water一瓶牛奶/一瓶水 three bowls of rice三碗米饭 ten cups of tea十杯茶 【二、名词所有格 】 1.表示有生命的名词的所有格 (1)一般在名词后加’s。如: my mother's birthday, Jim's pen (2)以s结尾的名词所有格,一般只在名词右上角加’。 如:the teachers' office, the workers' club, boys' 100-metre race (3)如果两个人共同拥有一样东西,则只在最后一个名词后加上's;如果是各自拥有,两个名词后面都要加上's。【巧记:共同拥有最后加,分别拥有分别加】 如:Damao and Xiaomao's room (共同拥有) Damao's and Xiaomao's bags (各自拥有) 【特别提示】若名词所有格后修饰表示“家、店铺、办公室”等地点的名词,地点名词通常可以省略。 如:at Mr. White's 在怀特先生家 at the doctor's在诊所 at the tailor's 在裁缝店 2.表示无生命的名词的所有格 (1)通常采用“of +名词"结构来表示无生命东西的名词所有关系,放在被修饰名词的后面。如:the door of the house房子的门 the gate of the school学校的大门口 the name of the film电影的名字 the cover of the book书的封面 【注意:A of B 翻译成:B的A】 (2)有些表示时间、距离、国家、城市、团体、机构等无生命东西的名词,也可以加上“'s”来构成所有格。复数名词如果以s结尾,在s的右上角加 ’ 即可。 如:today's newspaper今天的报纸 ten hours' work十个小时的工作 3.双重所有格 『双重所有格是将of所有格和“'s”所有格结合在一起表示所有关系』一般是在所修饰的名词前有一个表示数量的词或指示代词。如:his, that, a, two, some, any, several, few, no, many等,但不能用定冠词the。 双重所有格两种形式: ①名词A+of+名词B’s。如: a friend of my sister's我姐姐的一个朋友two sons of my brother's 我哥哥的两个儿子 ②名词A+of+名词性物主代词。如: a book of mine我的一本书 a classmate of his他的一位同学 【注意】a photo of Kate's 凯特的一张照片(照片有很多张,这只是其中之一,照片上拍的不一定是凯特) , a photo of Kate一张凯特的照片(照片上拍的人是凯特) 【三、专有名词 】 『专有名词是表示具体的人、事物、地点或机构等专有名称的词汇。』专有名词的第一个字母要大写;专有名词前一般不用冠词,但由普通名词构成的专有名词除外。如: Sunday星期天 New York纽约 England 英国 the West Lake西湖 the Great Wall 长城 【四、中考考点梳理 】 1. 有些集体名词它的单复数均可用其本身来表示,如audience观众,class班级,club俱乐部,committee委员会,company公司,crew船员,enemy敌人,family家庭,government政府,group组,team队(当这一类词作主语时,谓语动词的单复数形式取决于其表示的具体含义,如果作为一个整体看待时,谓语动词用单数形式;如果指的是具体成员,则谓语动词用复数形式) Mike has a big family with nine people in all. 麦克有个9个人的大家庭。 My family like watching a TV talk show at night. 我们全家都在晚上喜欢看电话脱口秀节目。 2. 当一个名词作定语修饰另一个名词时,这个名词一般用其单数形式,变复数时,只要后面那个名词改为复数形式就可以了。但是,当man 或woman作定语修饰复数名词时,就要用其复数形式。 a paper bag一只纸袋 → two paper bags 二只纸袋, a shoe shop一家鞋店 → four shoe shops 四家鞋店 a man doctor一名男医生 → ten men doctors 十名男医生 3. 有些常以复数形式出现的名词作定语时用复数形式。 a clothes shop服装店,a glasses store眼镜店,a goods train货运列车 4. 数词加名词构成的形容词(中间有连字符)作定语时,名词常使用单数形式。 a five-year-old boy 一个三岁的男孩,a 500-metre-long rope 一条五百米的绳子 5.【特别提示 】 a. fish表示鱼的种类时,复数形式为fishes,而fish表示鱼的条数时,复数形式仍为fish。如: different fishes不同种类的鱼five fish五条鱼 b. works意为"工厂"时,单复数形式一样,而work意为"著作,作品"时,复数形式是works。如: a chemical works 一座化工厂three chemical works 三座化工厂 a work by Mo Yan 一部莫言的作品three works by Mo Yan 三部莫言的作品 6.【特别提示】 某些不可数名词,有形容词修饰时,之前常加不定冠词。 a deep love 深深的爱a good education 良好的教育a good time 一段美好时光 a heavy fog 一场浓雾a long silence 长时间沉寂a rich dinner 一顿丰盛的晚餐 7.常见含不可数名词的固定搭配: a waste of time 浪费时间 air conditioning空调系统 ask for help请求帮助 at the beginning of在...的开始 at the same time同时 be in trouble 有麻烦,处于困境 classical music 古典音乐 country music乡村音乐 do one's homework做家庭作业 folk music民谣 for certain确切,肯定 go home回家 go shopping去购物 in danger处在危险状态 in memory of...为了纪念..... in one's free time在某人空闲时 in surprise吃惊,惊讶 in the distance在远处 in the future 今后,在未来 in time及时 junk food垃圾食品 keep money存钱 listen to music听音乐 lucky money压岁钱 make peace with .....讲和 make progress 取得进步 make use of利用 no doubt无疑地 of course当然 on business出差 on time准时,按时 pop music 流行音乐 raise money 筹钱 rock music摇滚乐 take medicine吃药 take one's advice采纳某人的建议 with one's help在某人帮助之下 8.常见名词修饰语: 只修饰不可数名词 little很少,几乎没有a little有一点儿much很多 a good/great deal of很多a bit of有一点儿a large amount of大量的 既可修饰可数名词又可修饰不可数名词 some一些a lot of很多lots of很多 plenty of充足的enough足够的most大多数的 hardly any几乎没有all全部的the rest of剩下的 9.常见的既可作可数名词又可作不可数名词的词 【五、典例分类 】 1.(2019四川自贡)---What else do we need to make cold beef? --- . A.Two spoons salt B. Two spoons of salts C. Two spoons of salt 2.(2019四川达州)---Hello, Lucy, please give me some ____ on how to improve my English ! ----You’d better keep _____ more English books. A.advices ; read B.advice; read C.advice; reading D.advices; reading 3.(2019四川凉山州)Hurry up! Some and are on sale in the supermarket. A. tomato; egg B. tomatoes; egg C. tomatoes; eggs D. tomato; eggs 4.(2019湖南益阳)Look at the two _________over there. They are teaching the girls to play the guitar. A. women teachers B. woman teachers C. woman teacher 5.(2019湖南岳阳)We should brush our _____ every day. A.tooth B.teeth C.hand 6.(2019山东滨州) After years of war, the people in Syria are thirsty for ____________. A. price B. noise C. peace D. course 7.(2019江苏连云港)On April 24, Xie Wenjun raced to gold in the _______110-meter hurdles at the Asian Athletics Championships in Qatar A. man B. men C. men's D. mens' 8.(2019四川眉山)Upstairs are _______ bedrooms. They are tidy and nice. But are in a mess. A. Lily’s and Lucy’s; our B. Lily’s and Lucy’s; ours C. Lily’s and Lucy; ours D. Lily and Lucy’s; our 9.(2019湖南怀化)_____ room looks very clean. A. Bob and David’s B. Bob’s and David’s C. Bob’s and David 10.(2019广西河池)June 1st is ________ Day. My sister is happy on that day every year. A.Women’s B.Fathers’ C.Teachers’ D.Children’s 【答案】 1.C 【解答】本题考查不可数名词的数量表达式。句意:---我们还需要什么来做冷牛肉呢?---两勺盐。根据问句“我们还需要什么来做冷牛肉呢”,可知答语为“两勺盐”。答语中的salt为不可数名词,没有复数形式,表示“两勺……”时,用two spoons of…故选C。 2【答案】C 【解答】本题考查不可数名词的用法。advice是不可数名词,不能直接在后面加s.故排除了A和D选项。第二空前面有keep,我们有keep doing sth.的用法,所以选C。 3【答案】C 【解答】本题考查可数名词的复数。tomato变复数是要加es的。而egg变复数是直接加s.故选C 4【答案】A 【解答】本题考查复合名词变复数的方法。复合名词为man, woman加另外一个名词构成,变复数时要把这两个词都变成复数。此题中的“二个女老师”就是women teachers.故选 A。 5【答案】C 【解答】本题考查可数名词变复数的不规则变化。tooth和foot, goose一样,变复数时都是把oo变成ee. 所以是选项B.teeth。 6【答案】C 【解答】本题考查名词词义辨析。句意为:多年的战争后,叙利亚的人民渴望和平。A.价格,代价;B. 噪音;C.和平,宁静;D.课程; 航线; 行动方向; 一道菜; 所以根据题意可知就选 C。 7【答案】C 【解答】本题考查可数名词的所有格形式。句意是:4月24日,谢文俊在卡塔乐的亚洲田径锦标赛上获得了男子的110米栏的金牌。男子们的比赛,所以得用men’s. 8【答案】B 【解答】本题考查名词的所有格。表示各自拥有,则需要在两个名词后面都要加上“s”,因为bedrooms是复数形式,所以一定是二个都有的。第二空的意思是,但是我们的(卧室)一团糟。由于横线后面没有名词,所以得用名词性物主代词。 9【答案】A 【解答】本题考查名词的所有格。由句中room是单词形式可知,这是二人共同拥有的,则只需要在最后一个名词后面加’s就好了。所以选A。 10【答案】D 【解答】本题考查名词的词义辨析。句意是六月一日是儿童节。故选D。 【六、 易混易错点拨 】 1. —Finding information is not a big deal today. —Well, the _____________ is how we can tell whether the information is useful or not. A. courage B. message C. challenge D. knowledge 2. —What can I do for you, Madam? —I’d like two _____________. A. glass of milks B. glasses of milk C. glass of milk D. glasses of milks 3. There is no enough _____________ in the corner to put the table. A. placeB. roomC. floorD. ground 4. _____________ dog likes running. They often take it to the zoo. A. Tom and Sam B. Tom’s and Sam C. Tom and Sam’s D. Tom’s and Sam’s 5. ---What do we need to buy?---_____________. A. Two kilos of potatoes and two packets of salts B. Two kilos of potatoes and two packet of salt C. Two kiloes of potatos and two packets of salt D. Two kilos of potatoes and two packets of salt 6. (2019江苏扬州)---I’m not sure what to write about The Secret Garden in the report. ---You should read some _____ about the book before writing. A. reviews B. reasons C. results D. rewards 7. Which is the _____________ to the bus stop, please? A. road B. way C. street D. address 8. Hurry up! There is _____________ time left. A. little B. a little C. few D. a few 9. How many _____________ can you see in the picture? A. tomatos B. tomatoes C. tomato D. the tomato 10. —_____________ is the meat. Please? —Ten yuan a kilo. A. How much B. How many C. How old D. How long 1【答案】 C 【解析】考查不可数名词的词义辨析。句意:---如今找信息不是一个大的问题。---嗯,最大的挑战是我们怎样能辨析这个信息是否有用。courage 勇气;message信息;challenge挑战;knowledge知识。根据句意可知,“怎样辨析信息是否有用是一个挑战”,故选C。 2【答案】 B 【解析】考查不可数名词的数量表达方式。句意:---我能为你做点什么,夫人?---我想要两杯牛奶。milk是不可数名词,不可数名词的数量表示为:数词+量词+of+不可数名词。由此可知“两杯牛奶”的表达方式是two glasses of milk,所以选B。 3【答案】B 【解析】考查名词词义辨析。根据句意可知,这里表示没有地方放桌子。place表示地点,是可数名词;room作可数名词意为房间,作不可数名词意为空间;floor地板,楼层;ground地面,土地,范围,战场。故选B。此题的难点在于很多同学不记得room还有空间的意思,只记得有房间的意思,故容易做错。 4【答案】 C 【解析】考查名词所有格。句意:Tom和Sam的狗喜欢跑,他们经常带它去动物园。Tom and Sam是and连接的两个人名;B选项形式不对;Tom and Sam’s表示Tom 和Sam两个人共有的;Tom’s and Sam’s表示Tom和Sam两人各自的。根据空后面的dog和下句话中的it可知,这里他们两人共有的小狗,故选C。 5【答案】 D 【解析】考查名词的数量表达方式。句意:---我们需要买什么?---两公斤土豆和两袋盐。potato土豆,是可数名词,其复数形式是 potatoes;salt是不可数名词,没有复数形式,不需要加s。所以选D。 6【答案】 A 【解析】考查名词的词义辨析。A.复习; 回顾; (报刊的)评论; B.理由; 原因; C. 结果; (尤指足球比赛的)胜利; [体]比分; 成功实现的事;D.报酬; 报答; 赏金; 酬金; 句意:---我不确定在报告里关于《秘密花园》写些什么东西。----在写之前,你可以看看关于这本书的评论。所以答案选A。 7.【答案】 B 【解析】考查名词词义辨析,road是指较宽阔的大道,意为"乡间公路",而street意为道路两边的建筑物较高,可视为街道之意,而way则多为要到达某地所要经过的途径,还可引申为方式、方法。而address则为"地址"。此题中需要用到道路,途径的意思,所以选用B.way。 8【答案】A 【解析】考查不可数名词前的修饰词。因time作为时间讲为不可数名词,所以不可用few,a few来修饰。故可以排除C和D。另外,英文的表达法与中文不同,中文讲,快点,时间不多了,而英文要讲,快点,没时间了。因此,要用little而不用a little。 9【答案】B 【解析】考查可数名词的用法。用How many提问时,其名词要用复数形式,而tomato的复数要加es。 10【答案】A 【解析】考查不可数名词的用法。由题意可知本题是询问价格的。钱数作为整体、价格讲时,不论其值是多少都是不可数名词,要用how much提问。
rainbaobao1116 音:[spɔːts] 美:[spɔːrts] 释义:作名词——体育运动,(某项)体育运动,(用作友好称呼,尤指对男子)朋友,老兄,哥们儿。 作动词——得意地穿戴,夸示,故意显示,开心活泼地玩,嬉戏 sport的第三人称单数和复数。 示例:My son was a quiet and gentle man who liked sports and enjoyed life 我儿子是个安静温和的人,喜欢运动和享受生活。 扩展资料 sport常见短语 sports car——比赛用车,赛车 aquatic sports——水上运动 sports spectacles——运动眼镜 sports venue——比赛地点 grounds for——SPORTS 运动场地 indoor sports——室内运动 sports architecture——体育建筑 sports culture——体育文化 sports economics——体育经济学 sports physiology——运动生理学